Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
16:00
Pohronie Dolna Zdana
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Pohronie Dolna Zdana
2 0% for Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ziar nad Hronom, away team is from Lehota pod Vtacnikom.
Distance between them is 21.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Mestsky Stadion Ziar nad Hronom,
which has capacity
1 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Mestsky Stadion Ziar nad Hronom.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Pohronie Dolna Zdana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
1.75 |
3.70 |
3.61 |
| 24.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2 - 1 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
1.67 |
3.75 |
4.08 |
| 16.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
0 - 0 |
OFK Malzenice |
1.81 |
3.57 |
3.57 |
| 12.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Zlate Moravce |
1 - 3 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
1.72 |
3.60 |
3.87 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
0 - 2 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2.39 |
3.51 |
2.61 |
| 25.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
0 - 3 |
Inter Bratislava |
2.29 |
3.40 |
2.57 |
| 21.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
1 - 0 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
1.48 |
4.04 |
5.27 |
| 11.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2 - 0 |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2.52 |
3.45 |
2.31 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Zvolen |
1 - 2 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2.08 |
3.34 |
3.04 |
| 28.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
3 - 1 |
Tatran Presov |
3.34 |
3.53 |
1.91 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
2 - 3 |
Banik Lehota |
1.57 |
3.77 |
4.73 |
| 24.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
3.29 |
3.37 |
1.95 |
| 16.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
1 - 0 |
Banik Lehota |
1.64 |
3.77 |
4.19 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Banik Lehota |
0 - 3 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
4.38 |
3.61 |
1.60 |
| 10.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.83 |
3.55 |
3.46 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
3 - 2 |
Banik Lehota |
1.71 |
3.95 |
4.26 |
| 26.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 4 |
Slovan Galanta |
1.52 |
4.01 |
4.92 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
2 - 1 |
Banik Lehota |
5.39 |
4.22 |
1.45 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.65 |
3.89 |
4.09 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 1 |
Banik Lehota |
1.95 |
3.51 |
3.24 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.07.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
3 - 3 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2.10 |
3.31 |
3.02 |
| 10.04.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
1 - 2 |
Banik Lehota |
1.65 |
3.74 |
4.12 |
| 20.09.2025 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
4 - 3 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
3.16 |
3.61 |
1.93 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Pohronie Dolna Zdana there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
2. Liga Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
15 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
27 |
16 |
+11 |
33 |
| 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
15 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
30 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
24 |
+5 |
29 |
| 4 |
Tatran Presov |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
24 |
19 |
+5 |
25 |
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
15 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
24 |
| 6 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
15 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
19 |
+4 |
24 |
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
15 |
7 |
2 |
6 |
23 |
26 |
-3 |
23 |
| 8 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
22 |
| 9 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
22 |
0 |
22 |
| 10 |
Inter Bratislava |
15 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
33 |
22 |
+11 |
21 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
15 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
18 |
| 12 |
OFK Malzenice |
15 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
16 |
| 13 |
Zlate Moravce |
15 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
14 |
| 14 |
FK Humenne |
15 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
25 |
-11 |
13 |
| 15 |
MFK Zvolen |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
9 |
| 16 |
MFK Bytca |
15 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
14 |
41 |
-27 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
|
| Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
|
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 2 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Tatran Presov |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 8 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Inter Bratislava |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
OFK Malzenice |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Zlate Moravce |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
FK Humenne |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
MFK Zvolen |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
MFK Bytca |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
| Wins |
7 |
6 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
23 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
1.53 |
1.47 |
| Average Conceded |
1.27 |
1.47 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
93% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
67% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
87% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
1.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.71 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
86% |
| BTS |
57% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
43% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Pohronie Dolna Zdana
2 0% for Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign