Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
16:00
Pohronie Dolna Zdana
OFK Malzenice
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 3.76 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.17 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ziar nad Hronom, away team is from Malzenice. Distance between them is 88.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Mestsky Stadion Ziar nad Hronom, which has capacity 1 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Mestsky Stadion Ziar nad Hronom. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Pohronie Dolna Zdana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 1 - 3 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1.72 | 3.60 | 3.87 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | FK Humenne | 0 - 2 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.39 | 3.51 | 2.61 |
| 25.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 0 - 3 | Inter Bratislava | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.57 |
| 21.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Petrzalka Bratislava | 1 - 0 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1.48 | 4.04 | 5.27 |
| 11.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2 - 0 | Tatran Liptovsky | 2.52 | 3.45 | 2.31 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 2 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.08 | 3.34 | 3.04 |
| 28.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 3 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 3.34 | 3.53 | 1.91 |
| 22.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 0 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.94 | 3.34 | 2.14 |
| 14.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca | 1.38 | 4.42 | 6.48 |
| 09.08.2026 | 2. Liga | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 1 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.10 | 3.37 | 3.00 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
OFK Malzenice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 5 | Inter Bratislava | 2.26 | 3.35 | 2.62 |
| 04.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Petrzalka Bratislava | 1 - 1 | OFK Malzenice | 1.32 | 5.08 | 7.53 |
| 27.09.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 2 | Tatran Liptovsky | 2.34 | 3.42 | 2.46 |
| 19.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 2 | OFK Malzenice | 1.94 | 3.47 | 3.19 |
| 13.09.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 0 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 2.79 | 3.24 | 2.24 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
| 31.08.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca | 1.35 | 4.49 | 6.83 |
| 23.08.2026 | 2. Liga | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 1 | OFK Malzenice | 2.13 | 3.43 | 2.87 |
| 16.08.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 2 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.46 | 3.29 | 2.46 |
| 08.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Banik Lehota | 1 - 1 | OFK Malzenice | 1.92 | 3.39 | 3.47 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 4 - 2 | OFK Malzenice | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2025 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 0 - 0 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.51 | 3.43 | 2.36 |
| 25.07.2025 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 0 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 2.07 | 3.49 | 2.97 |
| 21.03.2025 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 1.79 | 3.40 | 3.78 |
| 25.08.2024 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 2 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.33 | 3.28 | 2.62 |
| 12.04.2024 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 1.75 | 3.63 | 3.91 |
| 24.09.2023 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 1 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.68 | 3.23 | 2.36 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Pohronie Dolna Zdana there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
2. Liga Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 12 | +14 | 29 |
| 2 | STK 1914 Samorin | 12 | +10 | 28 |
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 12 | +4 | 23 |
| 4 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 12 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 12 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Inter Bratislava | 12 | +12 | 19 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 12 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Tatran Presov | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 12 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 12 | Zlate Moravce | 12 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | OFK Malzenice | 12 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | MFK Bytca | 12 | -18 | 9 |
| 15 | FK Humenne | 12 | -12 | 8 |
| 16 | MFK Zvolen | 12 | -14 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pohronie Dolna Zdana | |
| OFK Malzenice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | OFK Malzenice | OFK Malzenice | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Inter Bratislava | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 5 | ||||
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Tatran Presov | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 10 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 4 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Zlate Moravce | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 13 | OFK Malzenice | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | MFK Bytca | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | FK Humenne | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Pohronie Dolna Zdana | OFK Malzenice | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| BTS | 58% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 3.76 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.17 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.