Mauritania - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
19:50
19:50
Pompiers
Armee Nationale
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Pompiers
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Armee Nationale
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 3.54 | 5.49 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.19 | 2.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.69 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 08:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nouakchott, away team is from Tidjikja. Distance between them is 479.8 km. Match will start in 19:50 local time.
Pompiers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Ligue 1 | Pompiers | 2 - 2 | Nouakch. Kings | 1.61 | 3.52 | 4.93 |
| 24.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | N'Zidane | 1 - 3 | Pompiers | 2.70 | 2.94 | 2.43 |
| 20.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Pompiers | 1 - 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 2.00 | 3.03 | 3.54 |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Kedia | 0 - 3 | Pompiers | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Chemal | 1 - 0 | Pompiers | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Pompiers | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Academy | 2.14 | 3.04 | 3.24 |
| 11.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | SNIM | 0 - 1 | Pompiers | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2026 | Ligue 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1 - 1 | Pompiers | 2.65 | 2.80 | 2.63 |
| 09.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Pompiers | 3 - 1 | Inter Nouakchott | 1.48 | 3.58 | 6.16 |
| 03.04.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nouakch. Kings | 0 - 0 | Pompiers | 2.78 | 2.93 | 2.38 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Armee Nationale - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Armee Nationale | 0 - 1 | N'Zidane | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Tevragh-Zeina | 4 - 1 | Armee Nationale | 2.30 | 2.93 | 3.01 |
| 19.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Armee Nationale | 1 - 1 | Kedia | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Kaedi | 0 - 0 | Armee Nationale | - | - | - |
| 30.06.2022 | Ligue 1 | Garde Nationale | 1 - 2 | Armee Nationale | - | - | - |
| 25.06.2022 | Ligue 1 | Armee Nationale | 0 - 3 | Trarza Medine | - | - | - |
| 19.06.2022 | Ligue 1 | Douane Nouakch. | 2 - 1 | Armee Nationale | - | - | - |
| 11.06.2022 | Ligue 1 | Armee Nationale | 3 - 5 | Tevragh-Zeina | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2022 | Ligue 1 | Kaedi | 0 - 1 | Armee Nationale | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2022 | Ligue 1 | Armee Nationale | 0 - 1 | Nouadhibou | 6.83 | 4.12 | 1.35 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Ligue 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pompiers | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 2 | Police Nouakchott | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 3 | Gendrim | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Nouadhibou | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | N'Zidane | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 6 | Tevragh-Zeina | 4 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | Douane Nouakchott | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 8 | Nouakchott Academy | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Chemal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | SNIM | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 12 | Armee Nationale | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 13 | Kaedi | 3 | -4 | 1 |
| 14 | Kedia | 4 | -7 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Pompiers | |
| Armee Nationale | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Pompiers | Pompiers | Armee Nationale | Armee Nationale | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pompiers | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Police Nouakchott | |||||||
| 3 | Gendrim | |||||||
| 4 | Nouadhibou | |||||||
| 5 | N'Zidane | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Douane Nouakchott | |||||||
| 8 | Nouakchott Academy | |||||||
| 9 | Chemal | |||||||
| 10 | SNIM | |||||||
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Armee Nationale | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Kaedi | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Kedia | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Pompiers | Armee Nationale | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 3.54 | 5.49 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.19 | 2.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.69 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 08:04. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Pompiers
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Armee Nationale
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign