England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.65 |
3.32 |
2.45 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.45 |
|
2.65 |
3.40 |
2.45 |
|
2.40 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.48 |
1.28 |
1.42 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.51 |
1.29 |
1.44 |
|
1.38 |
1.27 |
1.47 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.94 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.14 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Stoke-on-Trent, away team is from Chesterfield.
Distance between them is 58.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Vale Park,
which has capacity
19 052 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Vale Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Port Vale - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
1 - 0 |
Grimsby |
2.54 |
3.21 |
2.59 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Port Vale |
2 - 0 |
Mansfield |
2.46 |
3.57 |
2.41 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Chesterfield |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.03 |
3.56 |
3.05 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.38 |
3.21 |
2.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
1 - 0 |
Exeter |
1.96 |
3.38 |
3.59 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Salford City |
1 - 0 |
Port Vale |
1.82 |
3.53 |
3.96 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
3 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.91 |
3.35 |
2.24 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
0 - 0 |
Crewe |
2.18 |
3.41 |
3.04 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
1 - 1 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1.76 |
3.45 |
4.42 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.53 |
3.20 |
2.66 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Chesterfield - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Crawley |
2 - 2 |
Chesterfield |
4.51 |
4.03 |
1.62 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
4 - 2 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1.67 |
4.00 |
4.40 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
Chesterfield |
3.02 |
3.54 |
2.10 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Chesterfield |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.03 |
3.56 |
3.05 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
2 - 0 |
York City |
2.38 |
3.45 |
2.66 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
1 - 2 |
Chesterfield |
2.12 |
3.32 |
3.18 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
3 - 3 |
Barnet |
2.14 |
3.44 |
3.04 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
1 - 1 |
Gillingham |
1.55 |
3.86 |
5.50 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
2 - 1 |
Chesterfield |
2.88 |
3.30 |
2.28 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Salford City |
0 - 1 |
Chesterfield |
2.04 |
3.29 |
3.45 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Chesterfield |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.03 |
3.56 |
3.05 |
| 25.01.2025 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.23 |
3.27 |
3.15 |
| 14.09.2024 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
1 - 0 |
Chesterfield |
2.59 |
3.40 |
2.56 |
| 31.07.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Chesterfield |
0 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.28 |
3.46 |
2.62 |
| 30.03.2018 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
2 - 1 |
Chesterfield |
2.02 |
3.29 |
3.58 |
| 19.08.2017 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.37 |
3.27 |
2.85 |
| 08.04.2017 |
League One |
Chesterfield |
1 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.75 |
3.28 |
2.47 |
| 30.12.2016 |
League One |
Port Vale |
1 - 0 |
Chesterfield |
2.33 |
3.27 |
2.95 |
| 02.04.2016 |
League One |
Chesterfield |
4 - 2 |
Port Vale |
2.57 |
3.18 |
2.66 |
| 21.11.2015 |
League One |
Port Vale |
3 - 2 |
Chesterfield |
2.50 |
3.26 |
2.67 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Port Vale there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Port Vale |
|
| Chesterfield |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Port Vale |
Port Vale |
|
Chesterfield |
Chesterfield |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Gillingham |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
York City |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rochdale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Grimsby |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Exeter |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Accrington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Swindon |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Rotherham |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Northampton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Port Vale |
Chesterfield |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
4 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
0.50 |
1.70 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
80% |
| BTS |
25% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
12% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
3 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
80% |
| BTS |
25% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
25% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.65 |
3.32 |
2.45 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.45 |
|
2.65 |
3.40 |
2.45 |
|
2.40 |
3.25 |
2.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.48 |
1.28 |
1.42 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.51 |
1.29 |
1.44 |
|
1.38 |
1.27 |
1.47 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.94 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.14 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign