England - EFL Cup (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 6 August, 2013
19:30
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
3.20 |
3.10 |
|
2.25 |
3.35 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.26 |
1.62 |
|
1.34 |
1.27 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Stoke-on-Trent, away team is from Walsall.
Distance between them is 48.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Vale Park,
which has capacity
19 052 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Vale Park.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Port Vale - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League One |
Port Vale |
1 - 1 |
Brentford |
3.00 |
3.23 |
2.26 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Alfreton |
0 - 2 |
Port Vale |
3.58 |
3.65 |
1.80 |
| 23.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Port Vale |
0 - 1 |
Leicester |
3.75 |
3.40 |
1.85 |
| 19.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Kidderminster |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
3.39 |
3.50 |
1.86 |
| 16.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Port Vale |
3 - 5 |
Derby County |
2.99 |
3.42 |
2.06 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Bray Wanderers |
1 - 5 |
Port Vale |
5.14 |
4.42 |
1.44 |
| 09.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Athlone Town |
0 - 6 |
Port Vale |
4.73 |
3.85 |
1.57 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League Two |
Wycombe |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.87 |
3.25 |
2.32 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
2 - 2 |
Northampton |
1.94 |
3.39 |
3.61 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
2 - 2 |
Port Vale |
2.69 |
3.27 |
2.44 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Walsall - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.08.2013 |
League One |
Walsall |
3 - 1 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.16 |
3.23 |
3.19 |
| 31.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Walsall |
0 - 5 |
Aston Villa |
6.30 |
4.14 |
1.40 |
| 26.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Burton Albion |
1 - 0 |
Walsall |
2.30 |
3.30 |
2.60 |
| 20.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Walsall |
1 - 0 |
Leeds |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Alfreton |
0 - 6 |
Walsall |
4.30 |
3.52 |
1.69 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Kidderminster |
1 - 2 |
Walsall |
2.96 |
3.41 |
2.08 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League One |
Crewe |
2 - 0 |
Walsall |
3.61 |
3.42 |
1.94 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League One |
Walsall |
1 - 1 |
Bury |
1.51 |
3.92 |
5.81 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League One |
Scunthorpe |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.77 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
| 06.04.2013 |
League One |
Walsall |
1 - 1 |
Sheffield United |
2.65 |
3.18 |
2.56 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2012 |
EFL Trophy |
Walsall |
2 - 2 |
Port Vale |
2.24 |
3.31 |
2.94 |
| 30.07.2011 |
Club Friendly |
Port Vale |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.28 |
3.32 |
2.67 |
| 31.07.2010 |
Club Friendly |
Port Vale |
0 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.38 |
3.20 |
2.57 |
| 26.12.2007 |
League One |
Port Vale |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.61 |
3.18 |
2.43 |
| 08.09.2007 |
League One |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Port Vale |
2.23 |
3.20 |
2.87 |
| 15.04.2006 |
League One |
Walsall |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
2.22 |
3.22 |
2.86 |
| 01.10.2005 |
League One |
Port Vale |
3 - 2 |
Walsall |
2.22 |
3.21 |
2.84 |
| 19.03.2005 |
League One |
Port Vale |
2 - 0 |
Walsall |
2.06 |
3.22 |
3.14 |
| 07.08.2004 |
League One |
Walsall |
3 - 2 |
Port Vale |
- |
- |
- |
| 01.05.2001 |
League One |
Port Vale |
0 - 2 |
Walsall |
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Port Vale there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Port Vale position in League One
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Leyton Orient |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
+4 |
3 |
| 2 |
Walsall |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
3 |
| 3 |
Oldham |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
3 |
| 4 |
Crawley |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
3 |
| 5 |
Sheffield United |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Colchester |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Peterborough |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Crewe |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 8 |
Rotherham |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Bradford |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Bristol City |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Brentford |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Port Vale |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Preston |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Wolverhampton |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Shrewsbury |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 18 |
Stevenage |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
0 |
| 19 |
Notts County |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 20 |
Gillingham |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 20 |
Swindon |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 22 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
| 23 |
Carlisle |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
0 |
| 24 |
Coventry |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
-10 |
Walsall position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Newport County |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
+3 |
3 |
| 1 |
Oxford United |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
+3 |
3 |
| 3 |
Rochdale |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
+3 |
3 |
| 4 |
Fleetwood |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
3 |
| 5 |
Scunthorpe |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 5 |
Chesterfield |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 7 |
Exeter |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
York City |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Southend |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Wycombe |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 11 |
Burton Albion |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 11 |
Cheltenham |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
| 13 |
Torquay |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 13 |
Wimbledon |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 15 |
Bristol Rovers |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Morecambe |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Northampton |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Plymouth |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 19 |
Dagenham and Redbridge |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
| 20 |
Bury |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
| 20 |
Mansfield |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
| 22 |
Accrington |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
0 |
| 22 |
Portsmouth |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
0 |
| 24 |
Hartlepool |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
3.20 |
3.10 |
|
2.25 |
3.35 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.26 |
1.62 |
|
1.34 |
1.27 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.