Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.36 |
3.30 |
2.09 |
|
3.20 |
3.10 |
2.00 |
|
3.20 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.66 |
1.28 |
1.28 |
|
1.60 |
1.28 |
1.28 |
|
1.62 |
1.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.63 |
1.31 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.35 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.03 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.87 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Porto, away team is from Portimao.
Distance between them is 446.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estádio Dr. Jorge Sampaio,
which has capacity
8 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estádio Dr. Jorge Sampaio.
Match will start in 11:00 local time.
Porto B - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Amarante |
2 - 1 |
Porto B |
1.99 |
3.18 |
3.43 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
1 - 1 |
Uniao Leiria |
3.68 |
3.29 |
1.88 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 2 |
Porto B |
1.55 |
3.80 |
5.14 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
2 - 2 |
Vizela |
3.64 |
3.20 |
1.91 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Tondela |
3 - 0 |
Porto B |
1.65 |
3.53 |
4.64 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
0 - 3 |
Penafiel |
2.72 |
3.14 |
2.37 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
0 - 1 |
Porto B |
2.02 |
3.07 |
3.47 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
1 - 3 |
Farense |
3.12 |
3.12 |
2.15 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Lusitania |
2 - 0 |
Porto B |
2.35 |
3.11 |
2.77 |
| 15.05.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
2 - 0 |
Benfica B |
3.02 |
3.32 |
2.10 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Portimonense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
0 - 0 |
Torreense |
2.47 |
3.21 |
2.50 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting CP B |
3 - 0 |
Portimonense |
1.97 |
3.17 |
3.48 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Amarante |
1 - 2 |
Portimonense |
2.50 |
2.96 |
2.70 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
0 - 2 |
Tondela |
2.83 |
3.15 |
2.29 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
1 - 0 |
Portimonense |
1.85 |
3.36 |
3.75 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
0 - 2 |
Leixoes |
2.74 |
3.21 |
2.32 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Benfica B |
1 - 1 |
Portimonense |
2.03 |
3.26 |
3.31 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
2 - 0 |
Vizela |
3.16 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
0 - 1 |
Portimonense |
1.87 |
3.32 |
3.69 |
| 15.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Portimonense |
0 - 3 |
Rio Ave |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
2 - 1 |
Porto B |
2.26 |
3.18 |
2.83 |
| 23.11.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
1 - 0 |
Portimonense |
2.34 |
3.22 |
2.71 |
| 11.05.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
0 - 3 |
Porto B |
3.13 |
3.08 |
2.14 |
| 12.01.2025 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
1 - 2 |
Portimonense |
2.04 |
3.18 |
3.33 |
| 14.07.2018 |
Club Friendly |
Portimonense |
1 - 1 |
Porto B |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.03.2017 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
1 - 0 |
Portimonense |
3.04 |
3.03 |
2.27 |
| 28.09.2016 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
3 - 0 |
Porto B |
1.55 |
3.69 |
5.28 |
| 09.01.2016 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
2 - 1 |
Porto B |
2.23 |
3.23 |
2.93 |
| 09.08.2015 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
1 - 2 |
Portimonense |
2.16 |
3.19 |
3.08 |
| 08.03.2015 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
0 - 1 |
Portimonense |
1.80 |
3.35 |
4.04 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Porto B there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
21 |
| 2 |
Penafiel |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
19 |
| 3 |
Lusitania |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
19 |
| 4 |
Benfica B |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Farense |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
11 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
15 |
| 7 |
Tondela |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Vizela |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Uniao Leiria |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
14 |
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Portimonense |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
11 |
| 12 |
Torreense |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
10 |
| 13 |
Leixoes |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
10 |
| 14 |
Amarante |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
8 |
| 15 |
Chaves |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
8 |
| 16 |
Porto B |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
8 |
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
7 |
| 18 |
Feirense |
9 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
-9 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Porto B |
|
| Portimonense |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Porto B |
Porto B |
|
Portimonense |
Portimonense |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Penafiel |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
Lusitania |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Benfica B |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Farense |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Tondela |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Vizela |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Uniao Leiria |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Portimonense |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Torreense |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Leixoes |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Amarante |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
Chaves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Porto B |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Feirense |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Porto B |
Portimonense |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
8 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
0.89 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.89 |
1.11 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
44% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
67% |
| BTS |
56% |
22% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
22% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
4 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
2.25 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
75% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.36 |
3.30 |
2.09 |
|
3.20 |
3.10 |
2.00 |
|
3.20 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.66 |
1.28 |
1.28 |
|
1.60 |
1.28 |
1.28 |
|
1.62 |
1.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.63 |
1.31 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.35 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.03 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.87 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign