Zambia - Super League (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Power Dynamos
Mufulira Wanderers
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Power Dynamos
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Mufulira Wanderers
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kitwe, away team is from Mufulira. Distance between them is 28.8 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Power Dynamos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 2 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2026 | Zambian Cup | Power Dynamos | 0 - 2 | Red Arrows | 2.60 | 2.60 | 2.91 |
| 06.05.2026 | Super League | Kans. Dynamos | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Konkola Blades | 1 - 2 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | 1.45 | 3.46 | 7.61 |
| 25.04.2026 | Zambian Cup | Muf. Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 22.04.2026 | Super League | Nkwazi | 0 - 1 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2026 | Zambian Cup | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Nchanga Rangers | 1.50 | 3.30 | 6.52 |
| 15.04.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 0 - 3 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 1 - 0 | Nkana | 1.42 | 3.64 | 7.47 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Mufulira Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Muf. Wanderers | 2.40 | 2.94 | 2.91 |
| 03.05.2026 | Super League | Green Eagles | 2 - 0 | Muf. Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 25.04.2026 | Zambian Cup | Muf. Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2026 | Zambian Cup | Muf. Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Maestro United | 2.25 | 2.78 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.2026 | Super League | Konkola Blades | 2 - 0 | Muf. Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | 2.59 | 2.47 | 3.03 |
| 08.04.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 2 - 0 | Muf. Wanderers | 2.03 | 2.69 | 4.03 |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Nkana | 2.27 | 2.62 | 3.43 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 1 | Muf. Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Zambian Cup | Muf. Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2026 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Power Dynamos | 3.69 | 2.60 | 2.14 |
| 21.12.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 0 - 1 | Muf. Wanderers | 1.61 | 3.18 | 5.66 |
| 17.08.2024 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Power Dynamos | 3.08 | 2.86 | 2.25 |
| 25.05.2024 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 1 - 0 | Muf. Wanderers | 1.49 | 3.50 | 6.57 |
| 16.12.2023 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Power Dynamos | 3.38 | 2.78 | 2.19 |
| 12.01.2020 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 0 | Muf. Wanderers | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Power Dynamos there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Super League Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 32 | +32 | 72 |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 32 | +20 | 59 |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 32 | +7 | 50 |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 5 | Green Eagles | 32 | +6 | 50 |
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 32 | -1 | 48 |
| 7 | Zanaco | 31 | +4 | 46 |
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 31 | +4 | 45 |
| 9 | Konkola Blades | 32 | +3 | 44 |
| 10 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 32 | +3 | 42 |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 32 | -4 | 41 |
| 12 | ZESCO United | 31 | +2 | 38 |
| 13 | Nkana | 32 | -6 | 38 |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 32 | -9 | 32 |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 32 | -12 | 32 |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 31 | -8 | 31 |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 32 | -14 | 28 |
| 18 | Mines United | 31 | -34 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Power Dynamos | |
| Mufulira Wanderers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Power Dynamos | Power Dynamos | Mufulira Wanderers | Mufulira Wanderers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Power Dynamos | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Red Arrows | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Green Eagles | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 7 | Zanaco | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Konkola Blades | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | ZESCO United | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Nkana | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Mines United | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Power Dynamos | Mufulira Wanderers | |
| Wins | 21 | 14 |
| Draws | 9 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 12 |
| Goals For | 50 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.69 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 0.72 |
| Matches Scored | 84% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 56% |
| BTS | 41% | 19% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 41% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 9% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 12 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 30 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 69% |
| BTS | 44% | 19% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Power Dynamos
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Mufulira Wanderers
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign