Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
14:00
Progreso Montevideo
Juventud de Las Piedras
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.09 | 3.34 | 2.07 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 1.22 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.64 | 1.28 | 1.26 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.38 | 1.49 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.88 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Montevideo, away team is from Las Piedras. Distance between them is 12.8 km. Match will start in 10:00 local time.
Progreso Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.36 | 4.48 | 7.30 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.62 | 3.87 | 4.85 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Racing Club Montevideo | 3.79 | 3.18 | 1.91 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 1 - 2 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.89 | 3.25 | 3.79 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.75 | 3.43 | 1.65 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 3 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.33 | 2.96 | 2.93 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 0 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.02 | 3.23 | 3.38 |
| 03.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Albion Mont. | 2 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.07 | 3.13 | 3.35 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.95 | 3.03 | 2.33 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 2 | River Plate Montevideo | 2.38 | 3.09 | 2.76 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Juventud de Las Piedras - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 2 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.54 | 3.05 | 2.62 |
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Plaza Colonia | 0 - 1 | Juventud de L.P. | 3.04 | 2.97 | 2.26 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 0 - 0 | Juventud de L.P. | 2.57 | 3.38 | 2.52 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 0 - 0 | Cerro Montevideo | 1.73 | 3.34 | 4.40 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 1 - 3 | Juventud de L.P. | 2.51 | 3.15 | 2.56 |
| 17.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Juventud de L.P. | 3 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.47 | 3.02 | 2.69 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.02 | 3.14 | 3.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 2 | Juventud de L.P. | 1.73 | 3.52 | 4.18 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Central Espanol | 3 - 0 | Juventud de L.P. | 2.80 | 3.05 | 2.33 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Mald. | 2.71 | 3.09 | 2.46 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 2 - 0 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.01 | 3.19 | 3.49 |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 0 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.07 | 3.13 | 3.36 |
| 19.01.2026 | Uruguay | Juventud de L.P. | 0 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.89 | 3.25 | 3.77 |
| 09.11.2025 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.77 | 3.48 | 4.29 |
| 29.06.2025 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 2 - 0 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.07 | 3.30 | 3.27 |
| 18.05.2025 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Juventud de L.P. | 3.01 | 3.27 | 2.18 |
| 18.09.2019 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 2 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.24 | 3.25 | 2.81 |
| 31.08.2019 | Uruguay | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Juventud de L.P. | 1.83 | 3.42 | 3.87 |
| 24.02.2019 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Juventud de L.P. | 1.99 | 3.21 | 3.42 |
| 19.05.2013 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 4 - 2 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.90 | 3.29 | 3.65 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Progreso Montevideo there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Progreso Montevideo | |
| Juventud de Las Piedras | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Progreso Montevideo | Progreso Montevideo | Juventud de Las Piedras | Juventud de Las Piedras | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | |||||||
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Boston River | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | |||||||
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Progreso Montevideo | Juventud de Las Piedras | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.09 | 3.34 | 2.07 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 1.22 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.64 | 1.28 | 1.26 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.38 | 1.49 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.84 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.88 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.