India - Super League (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Punjab FC
Mumbai City
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.33 | 3.13 | 2.72 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.15 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 1.26 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mohali, away team is from Mumbai. Distance between them is 1 356.9 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Punjab FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Super League | Punjab FC | 2 - 1 | Odisha FC | 1.74 | 3.48 | 4.14 |
| 04.10.2026 | India | Mohun Bagan AC | 0 - 0 | Punjab FC | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2026 | Super League | Punjab FC | 0 - 2 | Mumbai City | 2.06 | 3.24 | 3.16 |
| 16.05.2026 | Super League | Odisha FC | 2 - 3 | Punjab FC | 6.38 | 4.16 | 1.40 |
| 11.05.2026 | Super League | East Bengal Kolkata | 0 - 0 | Punjab FC | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.81 |
| 06.05.2026 | Super League | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.45 | 3.95 | 5.84 |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Sporting Delhi | 0 - 0 | Punjab FC | 4.06 | 3.34 | 1.76 |
| 20.04.2026 | Super League | Punjab FC | 3 - 0 | Inter Kashi | 1.57 | 3.55 | 5.26 |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | Mohun Bagan AC | 3 - 2 | Punjab FC | 1.44 | 3.84 | 6.10 |
| 03.04.2026 | Super League | Punjab FC | 2 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1.08 | 7.46 | 20.96 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Mumbai City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Mumbai City | 3.65 | 3.36 | 1.86 |
| 21.05.2026 | Super League | Punjab FC | 0 - 2 | Mumbai City | 2.06 | 3.24 | 3.16 |
| 15.05.2026 | Super League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 0 - 4 | Mumbai City | 7.31 | 4.23 | 1.36 |
| 05.05.2026 | Super League | Mumbai City | 1 - 2 | East Bengal Kolkata | 2.72 | 3.17 | 2.33 |
| 25.04.2026 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 0 - 0 | Mumbai City | 2.18 | 3.07 | 3.04 |
| 18.04.2026 | Super League | FC Goa | 2 - 0 | Mumbai City | 2.44 | 3.07 | 2.65 |
| 09.04.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 1 - 1 | Mumbai City | 2.61 | 2.93 | 2.56 |
| 05.04.2026 | Super League | Mumbai City | 1 - 0 | Odisha FC | 1.41 | 4.20 | 6.00 |
| 20.03.2026 | Super League | Mohun Bagan AC | 0 - 1 | Mumbai City | 1.40 | 4.12 | 6.56 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Inter Kashi | 1 - 2 | Mumbai City | 3.42 | 3.03 | 2.04 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 8 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.2026 | Super League | Punjab FC | 0 - 2 | Mumbai City | 2.06 | 3.24 | 3.16 |
| 16.01.2025 | Super League | Punjab FC | 1 - 1 | Mumbai City | 3.48 | 3.09 | 1.99 |
| 26.11.2024 | Super League | Mumbai City | 0 - 3 | Punjab FC | 1.68 | 3.69 | 4.21 |
| 11.08.2024 | Durand Cup | Punjab FC | 3 - 0 | Mumbai City | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Super League | Punjab FC | 2 - 3 | Mumbai City | 4.57 | 3.83 | 1.65 |
| 16.01.2024 | Super Cup | Mumbai City | 3 - 2 | Punjab FC | 1.66 | 3.82 | 4.36 |
| 02.11.2023 | Super League | Mumbai City | 2 - 1 | Punjab FC | 1.29 | 5.10 | 8.40 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Punjab FC there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerala Blasters | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Bengaluru FC | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Punjab FC | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | NorthEast United | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Mohun Bagan AC | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | FC Goa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Chennaiyin FC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Mumbai City | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Odisha FC | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Sporting Delhi | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 12 | Inter Kashi | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 13 | East Bengal Kolkata | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Punjab FC | |
| Mumbai City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Punjab FC | Punjab FC | Mumbai City | Mumbai City | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Kerala Blasters | |||||||
| 2 | Bengaluru FC | |||||||
| 3 | Punjab FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | NorthEast United | |||||||
| 6 | Mohun Bagan AC | |||||||
| 7 | FC Goa | |||||||
| 7 | Chennaiyin FC | |||||||
| 9 | Mumbai City | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Odisha FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Sporting Delhi | |||||||
| 12 | Inter Kashi | |||||||
| 13 | East Bengal Kolkata | |||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Punjab FC | Mumbai City | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.33 | 3.13 | 2.72 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.15 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 1.26 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.