India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
Saturday, 7 May, 2022
12:30
12:30
Punjab FC
Sreenidi Deccan FC
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Punjab FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sreenidi Deccan FC
No Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 3.50 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.92 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.30 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 1.26 | 1.81 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.26 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.29 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.39 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.94 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.05.2022 08:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mohali, away team is from Visakhapatnam. Distance between them is 1 599.9 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Punjab FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Punjab FC | 2.75 | 3.43 | 2.26 |
| 29.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Punjab FC | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.02 | 3.11 | 3.38 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 2 | Punjab FC | 2.10 | 3.23 | 3.02 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | Punjab FC | 2.22 | 3.24 | 2.82 |
| 19.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.72 | 3.03 | 2.42 |
| 15.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | TRAU FC | 1.75 | 3.62 | 4.02 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 3 | Punjab FC | 2.04 | 3.25 | 3.22 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 3 - 1 | Indian Arrows | 1.35 | 4.28 | 7.49 |
| 02.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 3 - 2 | Sudeva Delhi | 1.80 | 3.26 | 4.02 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 0 - 2 | Real Kashmir | 2.13 | 3.11 | 3.13 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Sreenidi Deccan FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.35 | 2.98 | 2.88 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.89 | 3.44 | 3.48 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3.51 | 3.29 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 2.97 | 3.03 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 0 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.77 | 3.23 | 2.35 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.93 | 3.33 | 2.17 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 1 | Kenkre FC | 1.21 | 5.12 | 12.66 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.72 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Indian Arrows | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 7.79 | 4.45 | 1.34 |
| 20.03.2022 | I-League | Sudeva Delhi | 0 - 1 | Sreenidi Deccan | 4.64 | 3.47 | 1.67 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.07 |
Championship Group Standing to 07.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 12 | -1 | 37 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4 | +4 | 34 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 4 | 0 | 27 |
| 4 | Punjab FC | 4 | -2 | 27 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 12 | +1 | 23 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 4 | -8 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Punjab FC | |
| Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Punjab FC | Punjab FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Punjab FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 0 - 0 | ||||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Punjab FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
| Position | 4 | 5 |
| Points | 27 | 23 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 4 | 7 |
| Points | 3 | 0 |
League Form
| Punjab FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 2 |
0
2 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 0 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Punjab FC | Sreenidi Deccan FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
5
7 |
3
4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
1 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 3.50 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.92 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.30 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 1.26 | 1.81 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.26 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.29 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.39 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.94 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.05.2022 08:02. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Punjab FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sreenidi Deccan FC
No Votes