Costa Rica - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
Thursday, 5 November, 2026
00:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.16 |
2.98 |
|
2.10 |
3.15 |
2.90 |
|
2.20 |
3.30 |
3.00 |
|
2.15 |
3.20 |
2.90 |
|
2.15 |
3.25 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.52 |
|
1.23 |
1.30 |
1.63 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
|
1.35 |
1.31 |
1.61 |
|
1.32 |
1.26 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.17 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.74 |
1.96 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Puntarenas, away team is from Quesada.
Distance between them is 59.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Lito Perez,
which has capacity
4 105 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 75 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Lito Perez.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Puntarenas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Perez Zeledon |
1 - 1 |
Puntarenas |
2.41 |
3.28 |
2.50 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
3 - 1 |
Inter San Carlos |
2.25 |
3.21 |
2.73 |
| 20.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Escorp. Belen |
1 - 2 |
Puntarenas |
2.58 |
3.20 |
2.37 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cartagines |
3 - 1 |
Puntarenas |
1.46 |
3.95 |
5.76 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
1 - 1 |
LD Alajuelense |
3.47 |
3.37 |
1.87 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
1 - 0 |
Escorp. Belen |
1.66 |
3.47 |
4.52 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Inter San Carlos |
1 - 1 |
Puntarenas |
1.91 |
3.33 |
3.47 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
1 - 3 |
Cartagines |
2.58 |
3.14 |
2.43 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
1 - 2 |
Puntarenas |
2.07 |
3.13 |
3.18 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
1 - 0 |
Perez Zeledon |
1.82 |
3.54 |
3.60 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
San Carlos - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cartagines |
3 - 0 |
San Carlos |
1.67 |
3.51 |
4.33 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
3.60 |
3.19 |
1.89 |
| 20.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. San Jose |
3 - 3 |
San Carlos |
1.61 |
3.53 |
4.81 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
1 - 2 |
Inter San Carlos |
2.25 |
2.94 |
3.07 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Herediano |
0 - 1 |
San Carlos |
1.62 |
3.48 |
4.70 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
1 - 0 |
Cartagines |
2.64 |
2.98 |
2.47 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Perez Zeledon |
0 - 2 |
San Carlos |
2.68 |
3.13 |
2.36 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
1 - 0 |
Sp. San Jose |
2.95 |
3.08 |
2.22 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
1 - 2 |
Puntarenas |
2.07 |
3.13 |
3.18 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
LD Alajuelense |
0 - 1 |
San Carlos |
1.43 |
3.96 |
6.38 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
1 - 2 |
Puntarenas |
2.07 |
3.13 |
3.18 |
| 05.03.2026 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
0 - 0 |
San Carlos |
1.59 |
3.53 |
5.22 |
| 22.01.2026 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
1 - 0 |
Puntarenas |
2.59 |
2.99 |
2.63 |
| 24.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
1 - 1 |
Puntarenas |
2.55 |
3.06 |
2.61 |
| 27.07.2025 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
1 - 2 |
San Carlos |
2.13 |
3.04 |
3.37 |
| 12.04.2025 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
1 - 0 |
San Carlos |
1.84 |
3.20 |
4.12 |
| 16.02.2025 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
0 - 1 |
Puntarenas |
2.46 |
3.23 |
2.62 |
| 01.12.2024 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
0 - 1 |
San Carlos |
4.11 |
3.64 |
1.71 |
| 16.09.2024 |
Primera Division |
San Carlos |
2 - 1 |
Puntarenas |
1.45 |
4.03 |
5.99 |
| 27.04.2024 |
Primera Division |
Puntarenas |
2 - 2 |
San Carlos |
2.98 |
3.22 |
2.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Puntarenas there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 05.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Cartagines |
14 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
27 |
17 |
+10 |
27 |
| 2 |
Sporting San Jose |
14 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
27 |
20 |
+7 |
27 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
14 |
8 |
1 |
5 |
27 |
14 |
+13 |
25 |
| 4 |
LD Alajuelense |
14 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
23 |
| 5 |
San Carlos |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
15 |
18 |
-3 |
22 |
| 6 |
Puntarenas |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
19 |
| 7 |
Inter San Carlos |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
18 |
| 8 |
Herediano |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
15 |
18 |
-3 |
14 |
| 9 |
Escorpiones Belen |
14 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
17 |
24 |
-7 |
13 |
| 10 |
Perez Zeledon |
14 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
10 |
24 |
-14 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Puntarenas |
|
| San Carlos |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Puntarenas |
Puntarenas |
|
San Carlos |
San Carlos |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Cartagines |
1 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Sporting San Jose |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
LD Alajuelense |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 5 |
San Carlos |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Puntarenas |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Inter San Carlos |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Herediano |
|
3 - 0* |
|
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Escorpiones Belen |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 3* |
|
|
| 10 |
Perez Zeledon |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Puntarenas |
San Carlos |
| Wins |
5 |
7 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
16 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.07 |
| Average Conceded |
1.43 |
1.29 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
57% |
| BTS |
71% |
36% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
7% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
1.43 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
57% |
| BTS |
57% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
14% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.16 |
2.98 |
|
2.10 |
3.15 |
2.90 |
|
2.20 |
3.30 |
3.00 |
|
2.15 |
3.20 |
2.90 |
|
2.15 |
3.25 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.52 |
|
1.23 |
1.30 |
1.63 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
|
1.35 |
1.31 |
1.61 |
|
1.32 |
1.26 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.17 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.74 |
1.96 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.64 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign