Hungary - NB I (2021 - 2022)
16:00
Puskas Academy
Kispest Honved
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.70 | 3.32 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.45 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.70 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.96 | 3.75 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.26 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.28 | 1.71 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.28 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.26 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.24 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 31.10.2021 12:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Felcsut, away team is from Budapest. Distance between them is 34.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Pancho Arena, which has capacity 3 816 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Pancho Arena. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Puskas Academy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2021 | Hungarian Cup | Gyori ETO | 1 - 0 | Puskas Academy | 10.71 | 5.52 | 1.26 |
| 24.10.2021 | NB I | Debreceni | 0 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 2.72 | 3.33 | 2.42 |
| 15.10.2021 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 3.13 | 3.30 | 2.17 |
| 02.10.2021 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 0 | Mezokovesdi SE | 1.98 | 3.59 | 3.34 |
| 25.09.2021 | NB I | Fehervar | 0 - 0 | Puskas Academy | 1.71 | 4.05 | 4.03 |
| 19.09.2021 | Hungarian Cup | BFC Siofok | 0 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 7.34 | 4.62 | 1.35 |
| 12.09.2021 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 1 | Kisvarda | 2.08 | 3.56 | 3.05 |
| 29.08.2021 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 3.63 | 3.42 | 1.91 |
| 18.08.2021 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 2.70 | 3.46 | 2.34 |
| 08.08.2021 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 6 | Paksi | 1.91 | 3.64 | 3.42 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
Kispest Honved - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2021 | Hungarian Cup | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 2.61 | 3.36 | 2.44 |
| 24.10.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 3 | Mezokovesdi SE | 1.81 | 3.57 | 4.00 |
| 16.10.2021 | NB I | Fehervar | 2 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 1.86 | 3.54 | 3.85 |
| 08.10.2021 | Club Friendly | Kispest Honved | 3 - 0 | BFC Siofok | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.86 |
| 25.09.2021 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 2 - 4 | Kispest Honved | 3.85 | 3.49 | 1.86 |
| 19.09.2021 | Hungarian Cup | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1 - 5 | Kispest Honved | 6.80 | 4.42 | 1.40 |
| 11.09.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 4.39 | 3.70 | 1.68 |
| 27.08.2021 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 3 | Kispest Honved | 2.28 | 3.41 | 2.80 |
| 21.08.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 1 | Paksi | 2.67 | 3.59 | 2.29 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.2021 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 2 | Kispest Honved | 2.01 | 3.33 | 3.41 |
| 29.11.2020 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.98 | 3.44 | 2.19 |
| 04.11.2020 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 1.75 | 3.71 | 4.11 |
| 27.06.2020 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 1.42 | 4.15 | 7.08 |
| 22.02.2020 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.33 | 3.31 | 2.80 |
| 02.11.2019 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 2 | Kispest Honved | 2.41 | 3.32 | 2.65 |
| 04.05.2019 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 2 | Kispest Honved | 2.23 | 3.05 | 3.19 |
| 09.02.2019 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 1.92 | 3.28 | 3.87 |
| 29.09.2018 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 3.02 | 3.21 | 2.25 |
| 14.04.2018 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 2.12 | 3.30 | 3.12 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Puskas Academy there were 7 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
NB I Standing to 31.10.2021
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferencvarosi | 10 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Kisvarda | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 3 | Puskas Academy | 9 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | Fehervar | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Mezokovesdi SE | 11 | -4 | 15 |
| 6 | Paksi | 11 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Zalaegerszegi | 10 | -3 | 14 |
| 8 | Kispest Honved | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | MTK Budapest | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 10 | Debreceni | 11 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 12 | Ujpest | 11 | -6 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Puskas Academy | |
| Kispest Honved | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Puskas Academy | Puskas Academy | Kispest Honved | Kispest Honved | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Kisvarda | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Puskas Academy | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Fehervar | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Mezokovesdi SE | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 6 | Paksi | 1 - 6 | 1 - 6 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 8 | Kispest Honved | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | MTK Budapest | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Debreceni | 0 - 3 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 11 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 12 | Ujpest | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
*** 3 matches per season
Standing in League
| Puskas Academy | Kispest Honved | |
| Position | 3 | 8 |
| Points | 19 | 13 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 12 | 4 |
| Points | 3 | 7 |
League Form
| Puskas Academy | Kispest Honved | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
6
1 2 |
4
1 5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 2 |
2
1 2 |
Goals in League
| Puskas Academy | Kispest Honved | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
13
9 |
17
17 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
3
7 |
9
7 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 3.70 | 3.32 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.45 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.70 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.96 | 3.75 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.26 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.28 | 1.71 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.28 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.26 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.24 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.32 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 31.10.2021 12:01. They may vary at this moment.