Azerbaijan - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
14:00
Qarabag Agdam
Turan Tovuz
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Agdam, away team is from Tovuz.
Distance between them is 156.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Azersun Arena,
which has capacity
5 800 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Azersun Arena.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Qarabag Agdam - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
0 - 0 |
Qarabag Agdam |
7.27 |
4.34 |
1.34 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
0 - 0 |
Qarabag Agdam |
2.24 |
3.45 |
2.59 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
3 - 3 |
Neftchi Baku |
1.76 |
3.47 |
3.80 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
0 - 2 |
Qarabag Agdam |
12.20 |
6.00 |
1.16 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
1 - 0 |
Shafa Baku |
1.11 |
7.27 |
13.85 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
1 - 1 |
Qarabag Agdam |
3.09 |
3.38 |
2.00 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
3 - 2 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1.16 |
6.11 |
11.66 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
0 - 1 |
Qarabag Agdam |
7.22 |
4.58 |
1.31 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Qarabag Agdam |
1 - 2 |
Twente |
2.98 |
3.61 |
2.14 |
| 20.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Twente |
0 - 1 |
Qarabag Agdam |
1.57 |
4.17 |
5.19 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Turan Tovuz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
3 - 2 |
Sabah Baku |
3.16 |
3.25 |
1.99 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Neftchi Baku |
1 - 1 |
Turan Tovuz |
1.59 |
3.47 |
4.91 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
1 - 0 |
Turan Tovuz |
5.16 |
3.38 |
1.60 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Shafa Baku |
0 - 1 |
Turan Tovuz |
6.02 |
3.96 |
1.42 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Turan Tovuz |
0 - 2 |
Fenerbahce |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
1 - 0 |
Zira Baku |
2.33 |
2.74 |
3.05 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2 - 2 |
Turan Tovuz |
4.92 |
3.45 |
1.61 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
2 - 1 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.66 |
3.33 |
4.73 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Kapaz Ganja |
1 - 0 |
Turan Tovuz |
4.53 |
3.27 |
1.70 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
0 - 0 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.53 |
3.63 |
5.32 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
2 - 1 |
Turan Tovuz |
1.46 |
3.83 |
5.95 |
| 01.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
1 - 0 |
Turan Tovuz |
1.47 |
3.82 |
5.85 |
| 17.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
1 - 2 |
Qarabag Agdam |
5.04 |
3.43 |
1.61 |
| 28.03.2025 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
1 - 4 |
Qarabag Agdam |
7.34 |
4.23 |
1.33 |
| 26.01.2025 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
1 - 2 |
Turan Tovuz |
1.24 |
4.94 |
8.30 |
| 01.11.2024 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
0 - 0 |
Qarabag Agdam |
6.27 |
4.37 |
1.38 |
| 24.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
0 - 1 |
Turan Tovuz |
1.31 |
4.79 |
7.06 |
| 17.05.2024 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
4 - 3 |
Turan Tovuz |
1.22 |
5.67 |
8.75 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
1 - 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
5.09 |
3.89 |
1.51 |
| 20.10.2023 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
2 - 2 |
Qarabag Agdam |
8.89 |
4.88 |
1.28 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Qarabag Agdam there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
11 |
+14 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sabah Baku |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
20 |
| 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
19 |
| 4 |
Turan Tovuz |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
18 |
| 5 |
Kapaz Ganja |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
Zira Baku |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
16 |
| 7 |
Shamakhi FK |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
13 |
| 8 |
Imishli FK |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
10 |
| 9 |
Sumgayit FK |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Gabala SC |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
8 |
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
18 |
-12 |
4 |
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
10 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Qarabag Agdam |
|
| Turan Tovuz |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Qarabag Agdam |
Qarabag Agdam |
|
Turan Tovuz |
Turan Tovuz |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Sabah Baku |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Turan Tovuz |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Kapaz Ganja |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Zira Baku |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Shamakhi FK |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Imishli FK |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
Sumgayit FK |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Gabala SC |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Qarabag Agdam |
Turan Tovuz |
| Wins |
5 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
14 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
0.78 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
44% |
60% |
| BTS |
44% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
80% |
| BTS |
75% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
20% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign