Belgium - Belgian Cup (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
19:45
19:45
RAAL La Louviere
RFC Liege
Our User's Votes
1 0% for RAAL La Louviere
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for RFC Liege
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from La Louviere, away team is from Liege. Distance between them is 99.1 km. Match will start in 20:45 local time.
RAAL La Louviere - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge | 7.37 | 5.02 | 1.39 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Dunkerque | 0 - 4 | RAAL Louviere | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 - 0 | RAAL Louviere | 2.08 | 3.33 | 3.66 |
| 13.09.2026 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk | 2.44 | 3.31 | 2.91 |
| 05.09.2026 | Pro League | Saint Truiden | 4 - 0 | RAAL Louviere | 1.57 | 4.21 | 5.62 |
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 2 - 2 | Mechelen | 2.42 | 3.15 | 3.08 |
| 21.08.2026 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | RAAL Louviere | 1.91 | 3.52 | 4.10 |
| 16.08.2026 | Pro League | RAAL Louviere | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent | 2.99 | 3.38 | 2.36 |
| 09.08.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 2 - 1 | RAAL Louviere | 1.75 | 3.74 | 4.70 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Eintracht Braunschweig | 0 - 0 | RAAL Louviere | 2.23 | 3.37 | 2.73 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
RFC Liege - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 5 - 1 | RFC Liege | 1.40 | 4.45 | 5.76 |
| 01.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Atert Bissen | 2 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Challenger League | Eupen | 3 - 1 | RFC Liege | 1.73 | 3.61 | 3.98 |
| 13.09.2026 | Challenger League | RFC Liege | 4 - 4 | Club Brugge NXT | 2.06 | 3.50 | 2.94 |
| 06.09.2026 | Challenger League | K. Lierse S.K. | 0 - 0 | RFC Liege | 2.42 | 3.31 | 2.52 |
| 29.08.2026 | Challenger League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Dender | 2.66 | 3.33 | 2.31 |
| 23.08.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 2 - 3 | RFC Liege | 2.72 | 3.39 | 2.23 |
| 17.08.2026 | Challenger League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Francs Borains | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.27 |
| 24.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Atert Bissen | 1 - 1 | RFC Liege | 3.04 | 3.65 | 1.98 |
| 22.07.2026 | Club Friendly | RFC Liege | 0 - 1 | Saint Truiden | 5.03 | 4.38 | 1.46 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Challenger League | RFC Liege | 1 - 1 | RAAL Louviere | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.91 |
| 02.11.2024 | Challenger League | RAAL Louviere | 3 - 1 | RFC Liege | 1.79 | 3.60 | 3.86 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team RAAL La Louviere there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
RAAL La Louviere position in Pro League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAA Gent | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | +18 | 20 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | +4 | 12 |
| 8 | Zulte Waregem | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lommel | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | SK Beveren | 8 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Saint Truiden | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | -10 | 4 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | -16 | 3 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | -7 | 3 |
RFC Liege position in Challenger Pro League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 7 | +12 | 18 |
| 2 | Dender | 7 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Eupen | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Sporting Hasselt | 7 | -2 | 12 |
| 6 | Virton | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | K. Lierse S.K. | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Club Brugge NXT | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Jong KAA Gent | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 13 | RFC Liege | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Seraing | 7 | -7 | 2 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 7 | -10 | 1 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for RAAL La Louviere
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for RFC Liege
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign