Argentina - Liga Profesional (2026 - Clausura)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
18:45
Racing Club
Independiente
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.08 |
3.23 |
3.80 |
|
2.10 |
3.15 |
3.65 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.50 |
|
2.05 |
3.20 |
3.60 |
|
2.12 |
3.20 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.34 |
1.73 |
|
1.16 |
1.35 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.27 |
1.33 |
1.71 |
|
1.28 |
1.33 |
1.70 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.15 |
4.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.99 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.75 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Buenos Aires, away team is from Avellaneda.
Distance between them is 5.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Presidente Peron,
which has capacity
51 389 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 78 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Presidente Peron.
Match will start in 14:45 local time.
Racing Club - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
0 - 2 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
2.34 |
3.10 |
3.22 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Estudiantes RC |
1 - 2 |
Racing Club |
4.17 |
3.05 |
2.02 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Copa Argentina |
Racing Club |
2 - 3 |
Boca Juniors |
4.19 |
3.08 |
1.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
3 - 1 |
Sarmiento de Junin |
1.71 |
3.54 |
5.08 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Huracan Buenos Aires |
2 - 1 |
Racing Club |
2.65 |
2.83 |
3.01 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
1 - 2 |
Atletico Tucuman |
1.81 |
3.36 |
4.76 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Independ. Rivadavia |
3 - 1 |
Racing Club |
2.23 |
3.04 |
3.54 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
1 - 1 |
Boca Juniors |
3.24 |
2.97 |
2.40 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Copa Argentina |
Racing Club |
1 - 0 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
2.68 |
2.81 |
2.72 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
0 - 1 |
Banfield |
1.76 |
3.38 |
5.05 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 7 home matches.
Independiente - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Talleres de Cordoba |
0 - 0 |
Independiente |
2.22 |
3.13 |
3.41 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
1 - 4 |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
2.42 |
2.98 |
3.17 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Union de Santa Fe |
1 - 2 |
Independiente |
2.43 |
3.07 |
3.07 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
1 - 1 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
2.11 |
2.96 |
3.98 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Central Cordoba |
0 - 1 |
Independiente |
3.39 |
3.00 |
2.31 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
0 - 3 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
1.67 |
3.64 |
5.37 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
0 - 0 |
Independ. Rivadavia |
2.03 |
3.20 |
3.93 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Lanus |
1 - 3 |
Independiente |
2.36 |
2.93 |
3.38 |
| 12.08.2026 |
Copa Argentina |
Atletico Tucuman |
4 - 0 |
Independiente |
3.47 |
2.84 |
2.19 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
0 - 1 |
Platense |
1.83 |
3.19 |
4.96 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
1 - 0 |
Racing Club |
2.81 |
3.15 |
2.77 |
| 28.09.2025 |
Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
0 - 0 |
Independiente |
2.22 |
2.97 |
3.54 |
| 16.03.2025 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
1 - 1 |
Racing Club |
2.40 |
2.92 |
3.17 |
| 25.08.2024 |
Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
0 - 0 |
Independiente |
2.10 |
3.00 |
3.80 |
| 24.02.2024 |
Copa Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
0 - 1 |
Racing Club |
2.87 |
2.95 |
2.58 |
| 30.09.2023 |
Copa Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
0 - 2 |
Independiente |
2.10 |
3.15 |
3.59 |
| 16.04.2023 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
1 - 1 |
Racing Club |
3.40 |
3.02 |
2.24 |
| 10.07.2022 |
Liga Profesional |
Racing Club |
1 - 0 |
Independiente |
1.90 |
3.33 |
4.13 |
| 19.03.2022 |
Copa Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
1 - 2 |
Racing Club |
2.62 |
2.79 |
2.89 |
| 09.08.2021 |
Liga Profesional |
Independiente |
1 - 0 |
Racing Club |
2.24 |
2.93 |
3.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Racing Club there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Liga Profesional Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
26 |
| 2 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
24 |
| 3 |
Boca Juniors |
12 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
21 |
| 4 |
Velez Sarsfield |
12 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
21 |
| 5 |
Lanus |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
20 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
20 |
| 7 |
Independiente |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
18 |
| 8 |
Newell's Old Boys |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
17 |
| 9 |
Estudiantes La Plata |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
14 |
| 10 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
-6 |
14 |
| 11 |
Union de Santa Fe |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Deportivo Riestra |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Platense |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Central Cordoba |
12 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
16 |
-6 |
10 |
| 15 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
11 |
18 |
-7 |
9 |
|
| 1 |
Rosario Central |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
9 |
+8 |
22 |
| 2 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
22 |
| 3 |
Argentinos Juniors |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
22 |
| 4 |
Gimnasia La Plata |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
19 |
18 |
+1 |
22 |
| 5 |
Sarmiento de Junin |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
20 |
| 6 |
Huracan Buenos Aires |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
19 |
| 7 |
Barracas Central |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
18 |
| 8 |
Independiente Rivadavia |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
18 |
| 9 |
River Plate |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
17 |
| 10 |
Atletico Tucuman |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Banfield |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Tigre Victoria |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
12 |
| 13 |
Racing Club |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
19 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Aldosivi Mar del Plata |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
8 |
| 15 |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
6 |
16 |
-10 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Racing Club |
|
| Independiente |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Racing Club |
Racing Club |
|
Independiente |
Independiente |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Instituto AC Cordoba |
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Boca Juniors |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Velez Sarsfield |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Lanus |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia Mendoza |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Independiente |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Newell's Old Boys |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Estudiantes La Plata |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
San Lorenzo de Almagro |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Union de Santa Fe |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Platense |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Central Cordoba |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 15 |
Talleres de Cordoba |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
| 1 |
Rosario Central |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Argentinos Juniors |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Gimnasia La Plata |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Sarmiento de Junin |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Huracan Buenos Aires |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Barracas Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Independiente Rivadavia |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
River Plate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Atletico Tucuman |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Banfield |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Tigre Victoria |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Racing Club |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Aldosivi Mar del Plata |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Racing Club |
Independiente |
| Wins |
3 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
7 |
4 |
| Goals For |
13 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.08 |
0.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.58 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
58% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
58% |
| BTS |
75% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.57 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| BTS |
71% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.08 |
3.23 |
3.80 |
|
2.10 |
3.15 |
3.65 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.50 |
|
2.05 |
3.20 |
3.60 |
|
2.12 |
3.20 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.34 |
1.73 |
|
1.16 |
1.35 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.27 |
1.33 |
1.71 |
|
1.28 |
1.33 |
1.70 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.15 |
4.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.99 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.75 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign