Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
17:00
Racing Club Montevideo
Montevideo Wanderers
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 3.24 | 3.82 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.15 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.24 | 1.74 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.32 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.29 | 1.72 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.74 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 2.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Osvaldo Roberto, which has capacity 8 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Osvaldo Roberto. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Racing Club Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 2 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.54 | 3.05 | 2.62 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.54 | 3.11 | 2.06 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Racing Club Montevideo | 3.79 | 3.18 | 1.91 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.23 | 3.06 | 3.12 |
| 17.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Juventud de L.P. | 3 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.47 | 3.02 | 2.69 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Boston River | 1.92 | 3.15 | 3.80 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Racing Club Montevideo | 2 - 4 | Central Espanol | 1.67 | 3.29 | 4.98 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 4.39 | 3.11 | 1.85 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Albion Mont. | 1.84 | 3.24 | 4.07 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 3.22 | 3.00 | 2.21 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Montevideo Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Boston River | 2.24 | 3.21 | 2.90 |
| 07.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Sportivo Cerrito | 2 - 2 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1.96 | 3.21 | 3.46 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.80 | 3.15 | 2.45 |
| 29.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 2.23 | 3.12 | 2.97 |
| 24.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Sportivo Cerrito | 1.85 | 3.06 | 4.09 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.11 | 3.14 | 3.30 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | - | - | - |
| 10.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Deportivo Mald. | 4 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1.63 | 3.64 | 4.53 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.00 | 3.26 | 3.50 |
| 01.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Cerro Montevideo | 2.06 | 3.01 | 3.45 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Racing Club Montevideo | 3.10 | 3.01 | 2.27 |
| 03.08.2025 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.03 | 3.04 | 3.64 |
| 05.03.2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.18 | 3.15 | 3.29 |
| 03.02.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 3.56 | 3.15 | 2.01 |
| 07.09.2024 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.34 | 3.09 | 2.95 |
| 20.07.2024 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.12 | 3.16 | 3.26 |
| 23.02.2024 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.50 | 3.04 | 2.75 |
| 24.10.2023 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.55 | 3.05 | 2.74 |
| 19.03.2023 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.68 | 3.04 | 2.54 |
| 10.11.2019 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 - 2 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.19 | 3.44 | 2.89 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Racing Club Montevideo there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Racing Club Montevideo | |
| Montevideo Wanderers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Racing Club Montevideo | Racing Club Montevideo | Montevideo Wanderers | Montevideo Wanderers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Boston River | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Central Espanol | 3 - 0 | ||||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Racing Club Montevideo | Montevideo Wanderers | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 25% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 3.24 | 3.82 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.94 | 3.15 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.24 | 1.74 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.32 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.29 | 1.72 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.74 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.