Scotland - Championship (2026 - 2027)
19:30
Raith Rovers
Dunfermline Athletic
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 2.99 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.43 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.28 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.35 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.36 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.28 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.97 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.96 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kirkcaldy, away team is from Dunfermline. Distance between them is 18.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Stark's Park, which has capacity 10 104 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stark's Park. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Raith Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Challenge Cup | Hamilton Academical | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers | 3.54 | 3.44 | 1.83 |
| 31.10.2026 | Championship | Arbroath | 0 - 4 | Raith Rovers | 3.86 | 3.13 | 1.87 |
| 24.10.2026 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Inverness | 2.34 | 3.10 | 2.76 |
| 17.10.2026 | Championship | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers | 3.08 | 3.07 | 2.20 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park | 1.46 | 3.95 | 6.00 |
| 03.10.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers | 5.25 | 3.89 | 1.55 |
| 25.09.2026 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Livingston | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers | 1.91 | 3.18 | 3.69 |
| 12.09.2026 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 4 - 0 | Arbroath | 1.61 | 3.54 | 4.92 |
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Inverness | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers | 2.19 | 3.14 | 3.01 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Dunfermline Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Challenge Cup | Bonnyrigg R. At. | 2 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic | 7.59 | 4.91 | 1.29 |
| 31.10.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 5 - 1 | Inverness | 2.01 | 3.25 | 3.32 |
| 27.10.2026 | Championship | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic | 3.49 | 3.21 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic | 5.44 | 3.86 | 1.50 |
| 20.10.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle | 2.73 | 3.13 | 2.37 |
| 17.10.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 0 - 0 | Livingston | 2.51 | 3.30 | 2.47 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic | 3.09 | 3.17 | 2.17 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Dunfermline Athletic | 1 - 4 | Aberdeen | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic | 4.45 | 3.67 | 1.63 |
| 12.09.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park | 1.43 | 4.12 | 6.23 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers | 2.43 | 3.29 | 2.51 |
| 14.03.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers | 2.45 | 3.04 | 2.75 |
| 27.12.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic | 2.05 | 3.07 | 3.49 |
| 17.10.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers | 2.95 | 2.81 | 2.49 |
| 22.08.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic | 2.01 | 3.08 | 3.63 |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic | 2.11 | 2.91 | 3.59 |
| 01.02.2025 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers | 2.42 | 2.96 | 2.88 |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic | 2.18 | 3.03 | 3.26 |
| 13.09.2024 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers | 2.82 | 3.04 | 2.43 |
| 09.03.2024 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic | 1.85 | 3.44 | 3.86 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 6 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Raith Rovers there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Championship Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline Athletic | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Raith Rovers | |
| Dunfermline Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Raith Rovers | Raith Rovers | Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline Athletic | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Raith Rovers | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Dunfermline Athletic | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 5 | Livingston | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 6 | Inverness | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Ayr United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 8 | Arbroath | 4 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Queen's Park | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Raith Rovers | Dunfermline Athletic | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.54 | 1.15 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 0.54 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 46% |
| BTS | 31% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 8% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 43% |
| BTS | 17% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 2.99 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.43 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 1.28 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.35 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.36 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.28 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.97 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.96 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.