Morocco - Botola (2026 - 2027)
20:00
Raja Casablanca
IR Tanger
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 3.24 | 4.78 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.20 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.40 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.77 | 3.10 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.24 | 1.92 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.25 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.29 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.43 | 2.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.14 | 1.62 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Casablanca, away team is from Tangier. Distance between them is 291.7 km. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Raja Casablanca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | Botola | FAR Rabat | 1 - 2 | Raja Casablanca | 1.77 | 3.22 | 4.19 |
| 01.11.2026 | Botola | RSB Berkane | 2 - 0 | Raja Casablanca | 1.98 | 2.88 | 3.80 |
| 28.10.2026 | Botola | Raja Casablanca | 1 - 1 | HUSA Agadir | 1.59 | 3.47 | 5.14 |
| 23.10.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | Raja Casablanca | 2 - 0 | El-Kanemi Warr. | 1.06 | 8.56 | 24.62 |
| 18.10.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | El-Kanemi Warr. | 2 - 2 | Raja Casablanca | 6.16 | 3.37 | 1.48 |
| 13.10.2026 | Botola | FUS Rabat | 1 - 1 | Raja Casablanca | 3.04 | 2.81 | 2.31 |
| 08.10.2026 | Botola | MAS Fez | 0 - 0 | Raja Casablanca | 2.67 | 2.64 | 2.73 |
| 03.10.2026 | Botola | Raja Casablanca | 1 - 0 | Ren. Zemamra | 1.68 | 3.43 | 4.72 |
| 05.07.2026 | Botola | OCS Safi | 0 - 2 | Raja Casablanca | 6.53 | 3.77 | 1.44 |
| 02.07.2026 | Botola | Raja Casablanca | 2 - 0 | HUSA Agadir | 1.45 | 3.69 | 6.42 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
IR Tanger - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Botola | IR Tanger | 1 - 0 | Ren. Zemamra | 2.16 | 2.90 | 3.19 |
| 28.10.2026 | Botola | FAR Rabat | 2 - 0 | IR Tanger | 1.49 | 3.74 | 5.85 |
| 14.10.2026 | Botola | IR Tanger | 2 - 1 | MAS Fez | 3.54 | 2.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.10.2026 | Botola | KACM Marrakech | 2 - 1 | IR Tanger | 2.37 | 2.65 | 3.12 |
| 02.10.2026 | Botola | IR Tanger | 1 - 1 | MAT Tetouan | 2.01 | 3.06 | 3.72 |
| 24.09.2026 | Botola | US Amal Tiznit | 1 - 3 | IR Tanger | 3.08 | 2.72 | 2.32 |
| 19.09.2026 | Club Friendly | IR Tanger | 1 - 0 | Widad Temara | 1.85 | 3.13 | 3.88 |
| 13.09.2026 | Club Friendly | IR Tanger | 3 - 1 | US Y. El Mansour | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2026 | Botola | IR Tanger | 2 - 1 | CODM Meknes | 2.20 | 2.97 | 3.08 |
| 02.07.2026 | Botola | US Touarga | 1 - 0 | IR Tanger | 1.97 | 3.07 | 3.59 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.06.2026 | Botola | IR Tanger | 1 - 1 | Raja Casablanca | 5.20 | 3.23 | 1.65 |
| 22.02.2026 | Botola | Raja Casablanca | 2 - 0 | IR Tanger | 1.44 | 3.81 | 6.59 |
| 23.01.2025 | Botola | Raja Casablanca | 1 - 1 | IR Tanger | 1.54 | 3.65 | 5.20 |
| 25.09.2024 | Botola | IR Tanger | 3 - 1 | Raja Casablanca | 7.40 | 3.87 | 1.40 |
| 28.05.2024 | Botola | IR Tanger | 1 - 2 | Raja Casablanca | 6.81 | 4.05 | 1.40 |
| 28.12.2023 | Botola | Raja Casablanca | 6 - 1 | IR Tanger | 1.26 | 4.61 | 10.85 |
| 21.05.2023 | Botola | IR Tanger | 0 - 0 | Raja Casablanca | 1.79 | 3.17 | 4.23 |
| 06.01.2023 | Botola | Raja Casablanca | 3 - 0 | IR Tanger | 1.43 | 3.81 | 6.93 |
| 01.03.2022 | Botola | Raja Casablanca | 1 - 0 | IR Tanger | 1.50 | 3.42 | 6.38 |
| 28.09.2021 | Botola | IR Tanger | 0 - 1 | Raja Casablanca | 4.03 | 3.04 | 1.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Raja Casablanca there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Botola Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KACM Marrakech | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 2 | CODM Meknes | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 3 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | +2 | 11 |
| 4 | IR Tanger | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Widad Temara | 6 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | HUSA Agadir | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Raja Casablanca | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | RSB Berkane | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | FAR Rabat | 5 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Difaa Hassani El Jadidi | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | MAS Fez | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | FUS Rabat | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Union Touarga Sport | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | US Amal Tiznit | 7 | -4 | 7 |
| 15 | MAT Tetouan | 6 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | Renaissance Zemamra | 6 | -7 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Raja Casablanca | |
| IR Tanger | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Raja Casablanca | Raja Casablanca | IR Tanger | IR Tanger | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | KACM Marrakech | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | CODM Meknes | |||||||
| 3 | Wydad Casablanca | |||||||
| 4 | IR Tanger | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Widad Temara | |||||||
| 6 | HUSA Agadir | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Raja Casablanca | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | RSB Berkane | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | FAR Rabat | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Difaa Hassani El Jadidi | |||||||
| 11 | MAS Fez | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | FUS Rabat | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Union Touarga Sport | |||||||
| 14 | US Amal Tiznit | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 15 | MAT Tetouan | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Renaissance Zemamra | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Raja Casablanca | IR Tanger | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 3.24 | 4.78 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.20 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.40 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.77 | 3.10 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.24 | 1.92 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.25 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.29 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.43 | 2.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.14 | 1.62 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.50 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.