India - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Tuesday, 19 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Rajasthan United
Chanmari FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Rajasthan United
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Chanmari FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jaipur, away team is from Aizawl. Distance between them is 1 735.3 km. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Rajasthan United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Shillong Lajong FC | 4 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.10 | 3.36 | 2.92 |
| 08.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Diamond Harbour | 5 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.88 | 3.48 | 3.42 |
| 01.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Rajasthan Utd | 0 - 1 | Dempo Goa | 1.75 | 3.41 | 4.07 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.21 | 3.15 | 2.90 |
| 19.04.2026 | I-League | Dempo Goa | 1 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.48 | 3.10 | 2.51 |
| 12.04.2026 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.25 | 3.09 | 2.73 |
| 07.04.2026 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 0 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1.84 | 3.31 | 3.45 |
| 01.04.2026 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 0 | Chanmari FC | 1.81 | 3.28 | 3.91 |
| 26.03.2026 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 1 | Diamond Harbour | 2.37 | 3.02 | 2.73 |
| 17.03.2026 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 0 | Real Kashmir | 1.94 | 3.24 | 3.26 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Chanmari FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 1 | Chanmari FC | 1.59 | 3.76 | 4.60 |
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Chanmari FC | 2 - 0 | Dempo Goa | 2.52 | 3.24 | 2.41 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Shillong Lajong FC | 4 - 0 | Chanmari FC | 1.83 | 3.52 | 3.51 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Chanmari FC | 0 - 2 | Diamond Harbour | 3.17 | 3.61 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.2026 | I-League | Namdhari FC | 1 - 4 | Chanmari FC | 2.12 | 3.28 | 2.95 |
| 11.04.2026 | I-League | Diamond Harbour | 3 - 1 | Chanmari FC | 1.75 | 3.62 | 3.77 |
| 06.04.2026 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 1 - 2 | Chanmari FC | 1.91 | 3.43 | 3.32 |
| 01.04.2026 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 0 | Chanmari FC | 1.81 | 3.28 | 3.91 |
| 24.03.2026 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 3 - 2 | Chanmari FC | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2026 | I-League | Chanmari FC | 1 - 2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 1.64 | 3.62 | 4.43 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 5 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2026 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 0 | Chanmari FC | 1.81 | 3.28 | 3.91 |
Championship Group Standing to 19.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Harbour FC | 12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 13 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 4 | Rajasthan United | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 5 | Chanmari FC | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 6 | Dempo Goa | 12 | -1 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rajasthan United | |
| Chanmari FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Rajasthan United | Rajasthan United | Chanmari FC | Chanmari FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Diamond Harbour FC | 5 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 4 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Rajasthan United | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Chanmari FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Dempo Goa | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Rajasthan United | Chanmari FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 18 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 1.77 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 85% |
| BTS | 69% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 100% |
| BTS | 43% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 57% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Rajasthan United
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Chanmari FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign