Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
15:00
Ranchers Bees
Enyimba
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ranchers Bees
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Enyimba
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 3.25 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.22 | 1.98 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.23 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kaduna, away team is from Aba. Distance between them is 600.5 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Ranchers Bees - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Inter Lagos | 1 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | 1.94 | 2.99 | 3.75 |
| 16.10.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | 1.42 | 3.57 | 7.68 |
| 10.10.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 0 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.60 | 3.23 | 5.76 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 0 - 0 | Rivers United | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | Ranchers Bees | 1.34 | 3.84 | 9.17 |
| 19.09.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 2 - 1 | Bendel Ins. | 1.76 | 2.98 | 4.83 |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | 1.47 | 3.52 | 6.86 |
| 07.09.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 4 - 0 | Abia Warriors | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | 1.50 | 3.40 | 6.31 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Enyimba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 1 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Enyimba | 1.43 | 3.74 | 6.68 |
| 18.10.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 0 - 0 | Warri Wolves | 1.36 | 3.64 | 9.15 |
| 09.10.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 4 - 2 | Enyimba | 1.63 | 3.16 | 5.10 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 2 - 0 | Plateau United | 1.62 | 3.57 | 5.22 |
| 30.09.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 4 - 2 | Shooting Stars | 1.58 | 3.67 | 5.72 |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | Enyimba | 1.50 | 3.50 | 5.60 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 2 - 3 | Sporting Lagos | 1.76 | 3.14 | 4.37 |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 0 - 1 | Inter Lagos | 1.62 | 3.06 | 5.54 |
| 12.09.2026 | NPFL | Doma United | 2 - 0 | Enyimba | 1.46 | 3.49 | 6.73 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
NPFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ranchers Bees | |
| Enyimba | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ranchers Bees | Ranchers Bees | Enyimba | Enyimba | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Rivers United | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Plateau United | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Barau | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Katsina United | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 3 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 12 | Doma United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Enyimba | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Ranchers Bees | Enyimba | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 64% |
| BTS | 60% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 80% |
| BTS | 25% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 3.25 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.22 | 1.98 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.23 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ranchers Bees
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Enyimba
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign