Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
02:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
6.75 |
4.75 |
1.28 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.75 |
1.10 |
1.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.10.2026 00:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tola, away team is from Diriamba.
Distance between them is 57.0 km.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Rancho Santana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
2 - 0 |
Rancho Santana |
1.51 |
4.10 |
5.02 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
1 - 1 |
UNAN Managua |
2.92 |
3.35 |
2.17 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
1 - 6 |
Managua FC |
7.81 |
5.32 |
1.28 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
1 - 1 |
Real Esteli |
8.25 |
4.83 |
1.29 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1 - 1 |
Rancho Santana |
1.72 |
3.54 |
4.14 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Matagalpa FC |
0 - 1 |
Rancho Santana |
1.61 |
3.87 |
4.58 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
1 - 2 |
San Marcos FC |
2.53 |
3.36 |
2.44 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
1 - 3 |
Walter Ferretti |
2.58 |
3.48 |
2.34 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
2 - 1 |
Rancho Santana |
1.15 |
6.88 |
12.00 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
0 - 1 |
Sport Sebaco |
3.64 |
3.54 |
1.82 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Diriangen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
UNAN Managua |
1 - 3 |
Diriangen |
4.62 |
3.81 |
1.60 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
2 - 4 |
Walter Ferretti |
1.53 |
3.98 |
4.94 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Liga Primera |
San Marcos FC |
1 - 2 |
Diriangen |
5.94 |
4.27 |
1.42 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Sport Sebaco |
0 - 1 |
Diriangen |
4.43 |
3.59 |
1.67 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Matagalpa FC |
0 - 3 |
Diriangen |
4.22 |
3.52 |
1.70 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Managua FC |
3 - 3 |
Diriangen |
2.26 |
3.29 |
2.78 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
2 - 0 |
ART Mun. Jalapa |
1.35 |
4.42 |
7.40 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Real Esteli |
0 - 2 |
Diriangen |
2.21 |
3.10 |
2.98 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Other International |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 0 |
Diriangen |
1.60 |
3.81 |
4.47 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Other International |
Luis A. Firpo |
4 - 0 |
Diriangen |
1.54 |
3.82 |
5.05 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 8 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
2 - 1 |
Rancho Santana |
1.15 |
6.88 |
12.00 |
| 26.02.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
5 - 1 |
Rancho Santana |
1.09 |
7.68 |
16.55 |
| 22.01.2026 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
0 - 4 |
Diriangen |
8.89 |
5.25 |
1.23 |
| 21.09.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
1 - 8 |
Diriangen |
7.25 |
4.61 |
1.33 |
| 19.07.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
6 - 0 |
Rancho Santana |
1.19 |
5.82 |
9.56 |
| 28.04.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
3 - 0 |
Rancho Santana |
1.09 |
8.46 |
16.15 |
| 21.02.2025 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
0 - 1 |
Diriangen |
5.90 |
4.24 |
1.39 |
| 21.11.2024 |
Liga Primera |
Rancho Santana |
0 - 6 |
Diriangen |
8.38 |
5.09 |
1.26 |
| 22.09.2024 |
Liga Primera |
Diriangen |
2 - 3 |
Rancho Santana |
1.30 |
4.79 |
8.28 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 8 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Rancho Santana there were 4 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Liga Primera Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
12 |
10 |
2 |
0 |
37 |
12 |
+25 |
32 |
| 2 |
Diriangen |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
27 |
| 3 |
Real Esteli |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
9 |
+13 |
22 |
| 4 |
UNAN Managua |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
21 |
| 5 |
Club Sport Sebaco |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
17 |
| 6 |
Walter Ferretti |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
14 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
11 |
| 8 |
Matagalpa FC |
11 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
6 |
25 |
-19 |
9 |
| 9 |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
6 |
| 10 |
Rancho Santana |
12 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rancho Santana |
|
| Diriangen |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Rancho Santana |
Rancho Santana |
|
Diriangen |
Diriangen |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Managua FC |
1 - 6 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 6 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 2 |
Diriangen |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Real Esteli |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 4 |
UNAN Managua |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 5 |
Club Sport Sebaco |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
Walter Ferretti |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 4 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 7 |
San Marcos FC |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Matagalpa FC |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 9 |
ART Municipal Jalapa |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Rancho Santana |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Rancho Santana |
Diriangen |
| Wins |
1 |
8 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
8 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
2.08 |
| Average Conceded |
1.92 |
1.08 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
67% |
| BTS |
67% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
0 |
| Goals For |
5 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
2.43 |
| Average Conceded |
2.33 |
0.86 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
57% |
| BTS |
83% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
6.75 |
4.75 |
1.28 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.75 |
1.10 |
1.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.10.2026 00:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign