Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
19:30
Rapid Bucuresti
Corvinul Hunedoara
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 4.10 | 5.49 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.10 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.80 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.19 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.22 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.21 | 2.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bucharest, away team is from Hunedoara. Distance between them is 291.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Rapid, which has capacity 14 047 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Rapid. Match will start in 21:30 local time.
Rapid Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 3 - 4 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.54 | 3.18 | 2.57 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Genoa | 3.03 | 3.33 | 2.06 |
| 18.09.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.58 | 3.70 | 5.49 |
| 12.09.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | FC Voluntari | 1.44 | 4.25 | 6.35 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 0 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.02 | 3.16 | 2.26 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.43 |
| 21.08.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.57 | 3.22 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.40 | 3.15 | 2.79 |
| 07.08.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.61 | 3.11 | 2.59 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 1.99 | 3.24 | 3.57 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Corvinul Hunedoara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 3 - 2 | FC Voluntari | 1.64 | 3.77 | 4.74 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 2 - 3 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.31 | 3.04 | 3.04 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 3.99 | 3.42 | 1.84 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.63 | 3.08 | 2.55 |
| 02.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | FC Botosani | 0 - 1 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.78 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.20 | 3.24 | 2.14 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.14 | 3.16 | 3.29 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 3 - 0 | CFR Cluj | 2.56 | 3.21 | 2.57 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 0 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.14 | 3.24 | 3.18 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 1 - 1 | Sepsi Sfantu | 2.21 | 3.06 | 3.28 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Liga I Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FC FCSB | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | UTA Arad | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 11 | -18 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Corvinul Hunedoara | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Rapid Bucuresti | Rapid Bucuresti | Corvinul Hunedoara | Corvinul Hunedoara | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 3 - 4 | ||||||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | FC FCSB | |||||||
| 10 | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 3 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Rapid Bucuresti | Corvinul Hunedoara | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 64% |
| BTS | 55% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 60% |
| BTS | 67% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 4.10 | 5.49 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.10 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.80 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.19 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.22 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.21 | 2.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.