Austria - Bundesliga (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
18:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.29 |
5.60 |
8.60 |
|
1.28 |
6.00 |
8.00 |
|
1.29 |
5.50 |
8.50 |
|
1.32 |
5.50 |
7.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.04 |
1.12 |
3.42 |
|
1.01 |
1.12 |
3.50 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
3.60 |
|
1.06 |
1.11 |
3.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.10 |
6.00 |
|
|
1.07 |
7.00 |
|
|
1.10 |
5.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.95 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
2.01 |
|
3.5 |
1.78 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
1.98 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.06 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vienna, away team is from Hartberg.
Distance between them is 107.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Allianz Stadion,
which has capacity
28 345 persons and seats capacity 24 288.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Allianz Stadion.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Rapid Wien - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
LASK Linz |
0 - 2 |
Rapid Wien |
1.85 |
3.94 |
3.76 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Rapid Wien |
3 - 0 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1.37 |
5.14 |
6.90 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Wolfsberger AC |
0 - 3 |
Rapid Wien |
4.84 |
4.34 |
1.61 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Austria Klagenfurt |
2 - 5 |
Rapid Wien |
17.60 |
8.85 |
1.07 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5 - 1 |
Rapid Wien |
1.83 |
4.04 |
3.77 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Rapid Wien |
3 - 1 |
Sturm Graz |
2.12 |
3.79 |
3.07 |
| 26.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Rapid Wien |
1 - 1 |
Hearts |
1.55 |
4.21 |
5.10 |
| 20.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Hearts |
2 - 2 |
Rapid Wien |
2.32 |
3.47 |
2.76 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Rapid Wien |
8 - 0 |
Grazer AK |
1.72 |
3.71 |
4.64 |
| 12.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Rapid Wien |
2 - 0 |
Paide Linnameeskond |
1.08 |
10.88 |
27.12 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
TSV Hartberg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
4 - 3 |
Austria Lustenau |
2.13 |
3.51 |
3.21 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
TSV Hartberg |
5 - 0 |
Kapfenberg |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
3 - 3 |
LASK Linz |
9.20 |
5.34 |
1.30 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Bundesliga |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2 - 2 |
TSV Hartberg |
2.13 |
3.51 |
3.24 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Vorwarts Steyr |
0 - 4 |
TSV Hartberg |
22.77 |
9.62 |
1.05 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
3 - 2 |
SV Ried |
2.78 |
3.35 |
2.40 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 2 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.91 |
3.45 |
3.96 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
0 - 2 |
Austria Wien |
2.84 |
3.25 |
2.45 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
0 - 2 |
Sturm Graz |
4.80 |
3.86 |
1.67 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 0 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.30 |
5.48 |
9.02 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Wien |
0 - 2 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.68 |
3.70 |
4.70 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
2 - 2 |
Rapid Wien |
3.51 |
3.24 |
2.05 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Rapid Wien |
1 - 1 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.78 |
3.60 |
4.18 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
0 - 1 |
Rapid Wien |
4.35 |
3.82 |
1.72 |
| 09.03.2025 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
2 - 1 |
Rapid Wien |
3.48 |
3.56 |
1.95 |
| 20.10.2024 |
Bundesliga |
Rapid Wien |
2 - 1 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.50 |
4.43 |
5.23 |
| 19.05.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Wien |
0 - 3 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.71 |
3.93 |
4.23 |
| 31.03.2024 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
0 - 3 |
Rapid Wien |
3.15 |
3.45 |
2.13 |
| 11.11.2023 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 0 |
Rapid Wien |
3.45 |
3.59 |
1.98 |
| 13.08.2023 |
Bundesliga |
Rapid Wien |
0 - 1 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.59 |
4.03 |
4.91 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rapid Wien there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Bundesliga Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Rapid Wien |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
23 |
7 |
+16 |
21 |
| 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
18 |
4 |
+14 |
18 |
| 3 |
LASK Linz |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
16 |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
14 |
| 5 |
TSV Hartberg |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
11 |
| 6 |
SV Ried |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
| 7 |
Grazer AK |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
-10 |
9 |
| 8 |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
8 |
| 9 |
Austria Lustenau |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
8 |
| 10 |
Austria Wien |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
7 |
| 11 |
Rheindorf Altach |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
6 |
| 12 |
Wolfsberger AC |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
16 |
-9 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rapid Wien |
|
| TSV Hartberg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Rapid Wien |
Rapid Wien |
|
TSV Hartberg |
TSV Hartberg |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Rapid Wien |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
LASK Linz |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Sturm Graz |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
SV Ried |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Grazer AK |
8 - 0 |
|
8 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
Austria Lustenau |
|
|
|
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
| 10 |
Austria Wien |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Rapid Wien |
TSV Hartberg |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
23 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
2.88 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
0.88 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
38% |
100% |
| BTS |
38% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
15 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
3.75 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
100% |
| BTS |
25% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.29 |
5.60 |
8.60 |
|
1.28 |
6.00 |
8.00 |
|
1.29 |
5.50 |
8.50 |
|
1.32 |
5.50 |
7.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.04 |
1.12 |
3.42 |
|
1.01 |
1.12 |
3.50 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
3.60 |
|
1.06 |
1.11 |
3.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.10 |
6.00 |
|
|
1.07 |
7.00 |
|
|
1.10 |
5.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.95 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
2.01 |
|
3.5 |
1.78 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
1.98 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.06 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign