Austria - Bundesliga (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Rapid Wien
Wolfsberger AC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 6.45 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.23 | 6.75 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.80 | 9.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.09 | 4.05 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 6.75 | |
|
|
1.06 | 7.50 | |
|
|
1.07 | 6.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.09 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vienna, away team is from Wolfsberg. Distance between them is 190.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Allianz Stadion, which has capacity 28 345 persons and seats capacity 24 288. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Allianz Stadion. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Rapid Wien - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Bundesliga | Austria Wien | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 4.70 | 3.97 | 1.69 |
| 27.10.2026 | Austrian Cup | First Vienna FC 1894 | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien | 5.83 | 4.34 | 1.39 |
| 24.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 5 - 1 | Austria Lustenau | 1.20 | 7.01 | 10.94 |
| 16.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 3 - 1 | TSV Hartberg | 1.28 | 5.91 | 8.82 |
| 11.10.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 1.85 | 3.94 | 3.76 |
| 18.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 3 - 0 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 1.37 | 5.14 | 6.90 |
| 12.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien | 4.84 | 4.34 | 1.61 |
| 05.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | Austria Klagenfurt | 2 - 5 | Rapid Wien | 17.60 | 8.85 | 1.07 |
| 02.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 - 1 | Rapid Wien | 1.83 | 4.04 | 3.77 |
| 30.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 2.12 | 3.79 | 3.07 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Wolfsberger AC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz | 4.56 | 4.18 | 1.66 |
| 27.10.2026 | Austrian Cup | Hertha Wels | 1 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 4.43 | 3.55 | 1.64 |
| 24.10.2026 | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg | 1 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 1.95 | 3.70 | 3.61 |
| 18.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 2 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.45 | 3.47 | 2.71 |
| 11.10.2026 | Bundesliga | Rheindorf Altach | 3 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 1.88 | 3.80 | 3.72 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg | 1.34 | 4.83 | 5.99 |
| 20.09.2026 | Bundesliga | SV Ried | 4 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 1.93 | 3.62 | 3.73 |
| 12.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien | 4.84 | 4.34 | 1.61 |
| 06.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | Parndorf 1919 | 1 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 8.14 | 5.61 | 1.23 |
| 01.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 3 | LASK Linz | 5.12 | 4.36 | 1.57 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien | 4.84 | 4.34 | 1.61 |
| 21.02.2026 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 2 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 1.95 | 3.51 | 3.54 |
| 24.08.2025 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 2.52 | 3.41 | 2.59 |
| 04.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Rapid Wien | 0 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 2.19 | 3.49 | 2.96 |
| 20.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Wolfsberger AC | 5 - 1 | Rapid Wien | 2.47 | 3.26 | 2.69 |
| 08.02.2025 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 1 - 3 | Wolfsberger AC | 1.71 | 3.80 | 4.29 |
| 14.09.2024 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien | 3.12 | 3.59 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.2024 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 3.17 | 3.46 | 2.07 |
| 17.09.2023 | Bundesliga | Rapid Wien | 3 - 3 | Wolfsberger AC | 1.64 | 4.01 | 4.66 |
| 26.02.2023 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 3.01 | 3.63 | 2.14 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Rapid Wien there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Bundesliga Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 11 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | LASK Linz | 11 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | SV Ried | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 11 | -19 | 10 |
| 9 | Rheindorf Altach | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | -16 | 8 |
| 11 | Austria Wien | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | -12 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rapid Wien | |
| Wolfsberger AC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Rapid Wien | Rapid Wien | Wolfsberger AC | Wolfsberger AC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Rapid Wien | - | - | - | 0 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | LASK Linz | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 6 | SV Ried | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Grazer AK | 8 - 0 | 8 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Austria Wien | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Rapid Wien | Wolfsberger AC | |
| Wins | 10 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 33 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.73 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 82% |
| BTS | 45% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 3.83 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 6.45 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.23 | 6.75 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.80 | 9.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.09 | 4.05 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.08 | 3.65 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 6.75 | |
|
|
1.06 | 7.50 | |
|
|
1.07 | 6.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.75 | 1.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.09 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.