Norway - 1. Division (2026)
12:00
Raufoss IL
Egersunds
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.89 | 3.84 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.85 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.60 | 3.80 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.70 | 1.84 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 1.22 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.91 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.21 | 1.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.90 | 1.33 | |
|
|
2.60 | 1.42 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Raufoss, away team is from Egersund. Distance between them is 362.0 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Raufoss IL - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | 1. Division | Lyn Oslo | 4 - 0 | Raufoss IL | 1.31 | 5.30 | 7.03 |
| 24.10.2026 | 1. Division | Raufoss IL | 1 - 3 | Ranheim | 3.87 | 4.28 | 1.67 |
| 21.10.2026 | 1. Division | Sogndal | 2 - 1 | Raufoss IL | 1.45 | 4.63 | 5.49 |
| 18.10.2026 | 1. Division | Hodd | 5 - 1 | Raufoss IL | 1.82 | 3.80 | 3.53 |
| 14.10.2026 | 1. Division | Bryne | 1 - 1 | Raufoss IL | 1.24 | 5.78 | 8.57 |
| 11.10.2026 | 1. Division | Raufoss IL | 1 - 2 | Moss FK | 3.65 | 3.83 | 1.78 |
| 06.10.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Raufoss IL | 1 - 5 | Start Kristiansand | 5.14 | 4.10 | 1.49 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Division | Raufoss IL | 0 - 2 | Stromsgodset | 7.78 | 5.80 | 1.25 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Elverum | 0 - 3 | Raufoss IL | 4.03 | 4.22 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.2026 | 1. Division | Raufoss IL | 2 - 1 | Odds BK | 5.53 | 4.89 | 1.42 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Egersunds - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | 1. Division | Egersunds | 3 - 1 | Strommen | 1.74 | 3.93 | 3.83 |
| 28.10.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Egersunds | 1 - 0 | Bryne | 1.84 | 3.77 | 3.33 |
| 25.10.2026 | 1. Division | Bryne | 3 - 3 | Egersunds | 1.73 | 3.76 | 3.94 |
| 18.10.2026 | 1. Division | Egersunds | 3 - 3 | Sogndal | 1.80 | 4.01 | 3.48 |
| 14.10.2026 | 1. Division | Moss FK | 0 - 0 | Egersunds | 2.10 | 3.74 | 2.86 |
| 11.10.2026 | 1. Division | Egersunds | 3 - 1 | Hodd | 1.66 | 4.06 | 4.03 |
| 02.10.2026 | 1. Division | Ranheim | 5 - 0 | Egersunds | 1.97 | 4.16 | 2.93 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Division | Odds BK | 5 - 1 | Egersunds | 1.77 | 3.96 | 3.54 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Jerv Grimstad | 1 - 2 | Egersunds | 2.62 | 3.56 | 2.24 |
| 13.09.2026 | 1. Division | Egersunds | 1 - 1 | Kongsvinger | 3.49 | 4.11 | 1.76 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.2026 | 1. Division | Egersunds | 2 - 1 | Raufoss IL | 1.52 | 4.25 | 5.12 |
| 18.10.2025 | 1. Division | Egersunds | 4 - 0 | Raufoss IL | 1.59 | 4.00 | 4.76 |
| 28.04.2025 | 1. Division | Raufoss IL | 0 - 1 | Egersunds | 2.64 | 3.54 | 2.28 |
| 19.08.2024 | 1. Division | Raufoss IL | 4 - 1 | Egersunds | 3.16 | 3.58 | 2.00 |
| 01.06.2024 | 1. Division | Egersunds | 1 - 2 | Raufoss IL | 1.74 | 3.85 | 3.86 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Raufoss IL there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws.
1. Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 29 | +36 | 65 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 29 | +45 | 63 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 29 | +36 | 59 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 29 | +33 | 58 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 29 | +11 | 46 |
| 6 | Bryne | 29 | +2 | 43 |
| 7 | Ranheim | 29 | +4 | 41 |
| 8 | Egersunds | 29 | -9 | 38 |
| 9 | Hodd | 29 | -10 | 38 |
| 10 | Strommen | 29 | -12 | 36 |
| 11 | Lyn Oslo | 29 | -13 | 34 |
| 12 | Sogndal | 29 | -15 | 30 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 29 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Moss FK | 29 | -21 | 29 |
| 15 | Asane | 29 | -24 | 25 |
| 16 | Raufoss IL | 29 | -47 | 20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Raufoss IL | |
| Egersunds | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Raufoss IL | Raufoss IL | Egersunds | Egersunds | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Haugesund | 3 - 4 | 7 - 2 | 3 - 4 | 5 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 0 - 2 | 6 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 5 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 1 - 3 | 9 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Stabaek | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Odds BK | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 6 | Bryne | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 7 | Ranheim | 1 - 3 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 8 | Egersunds | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Hodd | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Strommen | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 11 | Lyn Oslo | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Sogndal | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |
| 14 | Moss FK | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Asane | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 16 | Raufoss IL | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Raufoss IL | Egersunds | |
| Wins | 6 | 10 |
| Draws | 2 | 8 |
| Losses | 21 | 11 |
| Goals For | 31 | 48 |
| Goals Against | 78 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 1.66 |
| Average Conceded | 2.69 | 1.97 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 72% |
| BTS | 66% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 52% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 8 |
| Goals For | 17 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.79 | 2.57 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 79% |
| BTS | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 79% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 57% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.89 | 3.84 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.85 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.60 | 3.80 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.70 | 1.84 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 1.22 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.91 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.21 | 1.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.90 | 1.33 | |
|
|
2.60 | 1.42 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.