Venezuela - Primera Division
20:30
Rayo Zuliano
Caracas FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.38 | 3.65 | 1.54 |
|
|
5.00 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.00 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.16 | 1.18 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.25 | 1.20 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.30 | 1.20 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.90 | 1.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Maracaibo, away team is from Caracas. Distance between them is 520.7 km. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Rayo Zuliano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Trujillanos FC | 0 - 0 | Rayo Zuliano | 2.41 | 3.24 | 2.49 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Metropolitanos FC | 4 - 0 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.34 | 4.46 | 7.03 |
| 07.10.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Rayo Zuliano | 3 - 2 | Deportivo Lara | 1.67 | 3.39 | 4.61 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 1 - 1 | Monagas SC | 3.03 | 3.19 | 2.11 |
| 17.09.2026 | Primera Division | Trujillanos FC | 2 - 4 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.75 | 3.37 | 4.00 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 1 - 1 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 3.47 | 3.39 | 1.90 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Urena Sport Club | 0 - 0 | Rayo Zuliano | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 3 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.22 | 5.21 | 9.50 |
| 03.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 4 - 3 | Carabobo FC | 6.60 | 3.97 | 1.42 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Central | 4 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.50 | 3.97 | 5.27 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Caracas FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Aragua FC | 3 - 1 | Caracas FC | 1.66 | 3.29 | 4.90 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 4 - 1 | Zamora Barinas | 1.52 | 3.88 | 4.90 |
| 07.10.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Caracas FC | 1 - 0 | Yaracuyanos FC | 1.35 | 4.60 | 6.39 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 1 - 1 | Caracas FC | 3.27 | 3.21 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.2026 | Primera Division | Metropolitanos FC | 3 - 0 | Caracas FC | 2.15 | 3.15 | 3.12 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 0 - 1 | Monagas SC | 2.00 | 3.18 | 3.29 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Trujillanos FC | 0 - 1 | Caracas FC | 2.54 | 2.96 | 2.57 |
| 03.09.2026 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 1 - 1 | Portuguesa Acarigua | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 0 - 0 | Caracas FC | 1.45 | 3.99 | 5.72 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 1 - 1 | Carabobo FC | 4.06 | 3.25 | 1.79 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 2 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.67 | 3.56 | 4.39 |
| 06.07.2025 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 2 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.78 | 3.12 | 4.35 |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 1 - 1 | Caracas FC | 2.91 | 2.95 | 2.33 |
| 16.11.2024 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 3 | Caracas FC | 2.26 | 3.17 | 2.86 |
| 26.10.2024 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 0 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.79 | 3.24 | 4.21 |
| 21.07.2024 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 1 - 2 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.65 | 3.38 | 4.70 |
| 11.02.2024 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 1 | Caracas FC | 3.35 | 3.00 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.2023 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 0 | Caracas FC | 2.83 | 3.14 | 2.31 |
| 12.02.2023 | Primera Division | Caracas FC | 3 - 3 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.43 | 3.78 | 6.61 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Rayo Zuliano there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 12 | +19 | 31 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 12 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Deportivo La Guaira | 12 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Monagas SC | 12 | 0 | 17 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida | 12 | -1 | 16 |
| 9 | Universidad Central | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Caracas FC | 12 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Trujillanos FC | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 12 | -10 | 11 |
| 13 | Zamora Barinas | 12 | -14 | 8 |
| 14 | Anzoategui FC | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rayo Zuliano | |
| Caracas FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Rayo Zuliano | Rayo Zuliano | Caracas FC | Caracas FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 4 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Monagas SC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Universidad Central | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Caracas FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Trujillanos FC | 2 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Zamora Barinas | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Anzoategui FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Rayo Zuliano | Caracas FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 75% |
| BTS | 67% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.38 | 3.65 | 1.54 |
|
|
5.00 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
|
|
5.00 | 4.00 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.75 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.16 | 1.18 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.25 | 1.20 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.30 | 1.20 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.90 | 1.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.