Nicaragua - Liga Primera (2026 - Apertura)
02:00
Real Esteli
ART Municipal Jalapa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 7.65 | 13.90 |
|
|
1.20 | 5.75 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.21 | 6.00 | 9.25 |
|
|
1.32 | 4.40 | 6.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.07 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.07 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.11 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.12 | 2.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 8.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.71 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Esteli, away team is from Jalapa. Distance between them is 96.3 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Real Esteli - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Matagalpa FC | 1 - 4 | Real Esteli | 5.73 | 4.17 | 1.46 |
| 08.10.2026 | Liga Primera | UNAN Managua | 1 - 0 | Real Esteli | 4.79 | 3.55 | 1.61 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.37 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli | 8.27 | 4.83 | 1.29 |
| 03.09.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | San Marcos FC | 1.11 | 7.31 | 15.58 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 5 | Real Esteli | 4.61 | 3.49 | 1.65 |
| 27.08.2026 | Other International | Marathon San Pedro | 3 - 0 | Real Esteli | 1.98 | 2.99 | 3.65 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 0 - 2 | Diriangen | 2.19 | 3.09 | 3.04 |
| 19.08.2026 | Other International | Real Esteli | 0 - 2 | Herediano | 1.92 | 3.21 | 3.55 |
| 12.08.2026 | Other International | Real Esteli | 3 - 1 | Alianza San Salvador | 1.72 | 3.29 | 4.45 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
ART Municipal Jalapa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Managua FC | 5.28 | 3.86 | 1.52 |
| 04.10.2026 | Liga Primera | Walter Ferretti | 2 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.96 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Primera | San Marcos FC | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.31 |
| 02.09.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Rancho Santana | 1.71 | 3.51 | 4.08 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Primera | Diriangen | 2 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.34 | 4.38 | 7.33 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa FC | 1.85 | 3.38 | 3.65 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga Primera | UNAN Managua | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2.15 | 3.34 | 2.85 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco | 3.38 | 3.68 | 2.18 |
| 30.07.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Real Esteli | 3.57 | 3.12 | 1.99 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga Primera | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.76 | 3.47 | 3.85 |
Overall form: 2 draws and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Real Esteli | 3.57 | 3.12 | 1.99 |
| 07.05.2026 | Playoff | Real Esteli | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.41 | 4.22 | 6.13 |
| 02.05.2026 | Playoff | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 0 | Real Esteli | 3.85 | 3.46 | 1.78 |
| 06.03.2026 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1.29 | 4.92 | 8.48 |
| 01.02.2026 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2 - 2 | Real Esteli | 5.29 | 3.80 | 1.49 |
| 19.10.2025 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli | 5.75 | 4.22 | 1.41 |
| 27.07.2025 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 4 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 2 | Real Esteli | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga Primera | Real Esteli | 1 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Liga Primera | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Real Esteli | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Real Esteli there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Liga Primera Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 12 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 11 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 12 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Club Sport Sebaco | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 11 | -19 | 9 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 11 | -12 | 6 |
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 11 | -11 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Esteli | |
| ART Municipal Jalapa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Real Esteli | Real Esteli | ART Municipal Jalapa | ART Municipal Jalapa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Diriangen | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Real Esteli | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 6 | Club Sport Sebaco | 0 - 5 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Matagalpa FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | ART Municipal Jalapa | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Real Esteli | ART Municipal Jalapa | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 21 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 0.55 |
| Average Conceded | 0.73 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 45% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 91% |
| BTS | 45% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 7.65 | 13.90 |
|
|
1.20 | 5.75 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.21 | 6.00 | 9.25 |
|
|
1.32 | 4.40 | 6.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.07 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.07 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.11 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.12 | 2.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 8.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.71 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.