Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (2026 - 2027)
17:15
Real Jaen
Rayo Majadahonda
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 3.20 | 3.67 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.15 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.25 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.25 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jaen, away team is from Majadahonda. Distance between them is 300.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Nuevo Estadio de la Victoria, which has capacity 12 569 seats. Dimension of the field is 107 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nuevo Estadio de la Victoria. Match will start in 18:15 local time.
Real Jaen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Jaen | 3 - 3 | Villarreal B | 2.76 | 3.08 | 2.29 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Hercules | 0 - 0 | Real Jaen | 1.70 | 3.42 | 4.56 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Antequera | 2 - 0 | Real Jaen | 2.02 | 3.09 | 3.33 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Jaen | 2 - 1 | Ibiza | 2.16 | 2.99 | 3.08 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Teruel | 0 - 1 | Real Jaen | 2.93 | 2.92 | 2.30 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Jaen | 2 - 2 | Huesca | 2.76 | 3.13 | 2.32 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | CE Europa | 0 - 3 | Real Jaen | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.68 |
| 06.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Real Jaen | 1 - 2 | Cordoba | 3.13 | 3.15 | 2.12 |
| 24.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Cacereno | 1 - 1 | Real Jaen | 2.31 | 3.00 | 2.87 |
| 29.10.2025 | Copa del Rey | Real Jaen | 1 - 3 | Eldense | 3.23 | 3.24 | 2.13 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Rayo Majadahonda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Rayo Majadahonda | 0 - 1 | Real Murcia | 2.45 | 2.87 | 2.76 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 0 | Rayo Majadahonda | 1.81 | 3.28 | 4.11 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | CE Europa | 1 - 0 | Rayo Majadahonda | 2.18 | 3.01 | 3.08 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Rayo Majadahonda | 2 - 0 | Teruel | 2.00 | 2.98 | 3.54 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Rayo Majadahonda | 1 - 1 | Cartagena | 2.99 | 2.92 | 2.28 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Ibiza | 2 - 1 | Rayo Majadahonda | 1.64 | 3.37 | 4.90 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Rayo Majadahonda | 1 - 2 | Villarreal B | 2.97 | 3.09 | 2.19 |
| 22.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Gimnastica Seg. | 0 - 1 | Rayo Majadahonda | 2.95 | 3.03 | 2.25 |
| 19.08.2026 | Club Friendly | S.S. Reyes | 3 - 1 | Rayo Majadahonda | 2.61 | 2.96 | 2.58 |
| 14.08.2026 | Club Friendly | RSD Alcala | 2 - 0 | Rayo Majadahonda | 3.35 | 2.91 | 2.31 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Zaragoza | 7 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Cartagena | 8 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Real Murcia | 7 | +4 | 15 |
| 4 | Villarreal B | 7 | +6 | 14 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 8 | +8 | 13 |
| 6 | Hercules | 7 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Real Jaen | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Huesca | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Antequera | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atletico Madrid B | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid Castilla | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras CF | 7 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | CE Europa | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Aguilas | 7 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | -10 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Jaen | |
| Rayo Majadahonda | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Real Jaen | Real Jaen | Rayo Majadahonda | Rayo Majadahonda | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Real Zaragoza | |||||||
| 2 | Cartagena | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Real Murcia | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Villarreal B | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Alcorcon | |||||||
| 6 | Hercules | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Real Jaen | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Huesca | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Antequera | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Ibiza | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Atletico Madrid B | |||||||
| 12 | Real Madrid Castilla | |||||||
| 13 | Sant Andreu | |||||||
| 14 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | |||||||
| 15 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | CE Europa | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Aguilas | |||||||
| 18 | Teruel | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Real Jaen | Rayo Majadahonda | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| BTS | 43% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 3.20 | 3.67 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.15 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.25 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.25 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.