Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (2026 - 2027)
19:30
Real Murcia
Algeciras CF
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 3.25 | 4.36 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.25 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.84 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.24 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.30 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.76 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Murcia, away team is from Algeciras. Distance between them is 435.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio Nueva Condomina, which has capacity 31 179 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio Nueva Condomina. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Real Murcia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Antequera | 0 - 1 | Real Murcia | 2.22 | 3.27 | 2.75 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Juv. Torremol. | 1 - 0 | Real Murcia | 3.18 | 3.26 | 2.03 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Murcia | 0 - 0 | Real Zaragoza | 2.57 | 3.12 | 2.42 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Rayo Majadahonda | 0 - 1 | Real Murcia | 2.45 | 2.87 | 2.76 |
| 07.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Cartagena | 1 - 0 | Real Murcia | 2.45 | 2.90 | 2.68 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Murcia | 2 - 0 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 1.72 | 3.58 | 4.20 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Fed. | Navalcarnero | 3 - 1 | Real Murcia | 3.38 | 3.36 | 1.91 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Murcia | 2 - 1 | CE Europa | 1.63 | 3.42 | 4.85 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Fed. | Orihuela | 1 - 1 | Real Murcia | 3.83 | 3.31 | 1.80 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Atletico Madrid B | 4 - 0 | Real Murcia | 2.29 | 3.03 | 2.86 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 home matches.
Algeciras CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Jaen | 3 - 2 | Algeciras CF | 2.18 | 3.06 | 3.06 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 2 - 0 | Real Madrid Castilla | 2.80 | 3.19 | 2.26 |
| 17.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 2 - 0 | Hercules | 2.59 | 2.96 | 2.50 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | CE Europa | 2 - 1 | Algeciras CF | 2.44 | 2.95 | 2.68 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 0 | Rayo Majadahonda | 1.81 | 3.28 | 4.11 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Juv. Torremol. | 1 - 2 | Algeciras CF | 2.72 | 3.00 | 2.37 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 1 | Aguilas | 2.07 | 2.86 | 3.60 |
| 11.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 4 - 2 | Algeciras CF | 2.07 | 3.04 | 3.29 |
| 04.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Villarreal B | 2 - 1 | Algeciras CF | 1.87 | 3.19 | 3.72 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 3 | Cartagena | 2.10 | 2.88 | 3.36 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Murcia | 0 - 2 | Algeciras CF | 1.86 | 3.00 | 4.06 |
| 28.09.2025 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 0 | Real Murcia | 3.13 | 2.89 | 2.24 |
| 24.05.2025 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Murcia | 2 - 1 | Algeciras CF | 1.42 | 3.95 | 6.57 |
| 16.11.2024 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 1 | Real Murcia | 2.75 | 2.89 | 2.54 |
| 07.04.2024 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 0 - 1 | Real Murcia | 2.44 | 2.80 | 2.93 |
| 15.10.2023 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Murcia | 1 - 0 | Algeciras CF | 2.31 | 2.85 | 3.18 |
| 19.01.2020 | Segunda B4 | Algeciras CF | 0 - 1 | Real Murcia | 2.01 | 3.10 | 3.58 |
| 01.09.2019 | Segunda B4 | Real Murcia | 1 - 1 | Algeciras CF | 1.99 | 3.02 | 3.72 |
| 15.05.2016 | Segunda B4 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 2 | Real Murcia | 2.12 | 3.44 | 2.86 |
| 03.01.2016 | Segunda B4 | Real Murcia | 3 - 1 | Algeciras CF | 1.48 | 3.66 | 6.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Real Murcia there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal B | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Real Zaragoza | 10 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaen | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ibiza | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Hercules | 10 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | Cartagena | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Madrid Castilla | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Algeciras CF | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atletico Madrid B | 10 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Aguilas | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | CE Europa | 10 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | -13 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Murcia | |
| Algeciras CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Real Murcia | Real Murcia | Algeciras CF | Algeciras CF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Villarreal B | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Real Zaragoza | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Real Jaen | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Real Murcia | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Ibiza | |||||||
| 6 | Hercules | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Alcorcon | |||||||
| 8 | Cartagena | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 9 | Real Madrid Castilla | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Huesca | |||||||
| 11 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 12 | Algeciras CF | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Sant Andreu | |||||||
| 14 | Atletico Madrid B | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Antequera | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Aguilas | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 19 | CE Europa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 20 | Teruel | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Real Murcia | Algeciras CF | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 3.25 | 4.36 |
|
|
1.78 | 3.25 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.84 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.24 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.30 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.76 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00. They may vary at this moment.