Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
17:15
Real Murcia
Real Zaragoza
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.15 |
2.40 |
|
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.40 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
|
2.55 |
3.05 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.25 |
1.37 |
|
1.45 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.44 |
|
1.49 |
1.29 |
1.46 |
|
1.37 |
1.26 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.79 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
1.96 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.74 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Murcia, away team is from Zaragoza.
Distance between them is 408.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio Nueva Condomina,
which has capacity
31 179 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio Nueva Condomina.
Match will start in 18:15 local time.
Real Murcia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
0 - 1 |
Real Murcia |
2.45 |
2.87 |
2.76 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Cartagena |
1 - 0 |
Real Murcia |
2.45 |
2.90 |
2.68 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Murcia |
2 - 0 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
1.72 |
3.58 |
4.20 |
| 30.09.2026 |
Copa Fed. |
Navalcarnero |
3 - 1 |
Real Murcia |
3.45 |
3.53 |
1.92 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Murcia |
2 - 1 |
CE Europa |
1.63 |
3.42 |
4.85 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Copa Fed. |
Orihuela |
1 - 1 |
Real Murcia |
3.83 |
3.31 |
1.80 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
4 - 0 |
Real Murcia |
2.29 |
3.03 |
2.86 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Copa Fed. |
Mensajero |
1 - 1 |
Real Murcia |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Murcia |
4 - 0 |
Teruel |
1.63 |
3.29 |
5.07 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Hercules |
1 - 2 |
Real Murcia |
2.72 |
2.78 |
2.54 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins
in last 3 home matches.
Real Zaragoza - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
4 - 4 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.74 |
3.32 |
2.19 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
4 - 1 |
Teruel |
1.25 |
5.11 |
11.00 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Ibiza |
0 - 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.37 |
3.16 |
2.61 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
1 - 0 |
Cartagena |
1.61 |
3.46 |
4.99 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Juv. Torremol. |
3 - 4 |
Real Zaragoza |
3.10 |
3.05 |
2.12 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
1 - 0 |
Antequera |
1.51 |
3.61 |
5.72 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
2 - 0 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.61 |
3.08 |
2.42 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Numancia |
2 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
3.28 |
3.43 |
1.97 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Real Zaragoza |
3 - 1 |
Athletic Bilbao |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
UD Logrones |
1 - 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
3.36 |
3.32 |
1.94 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.07.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Real Murcia |
0 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
3.53 |
3.26 |
1.90 |
| 25.05.2014 |
Segunda Division |
Real Murcia |
1 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
1.97 |
3.26 |
3.62 |
| 22.12.2013 |
Segunda Division |
Real Zaragoza |
0 - 0 |
Real Murcia |
1.79 |
3.37 |
4.20 |
| 28.02.2009 |
Segunda Division |
Real Murcia |
1 - 4 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.60 |
2.86 |
2.69 |
| 27.09.2008 |
Segunda Division |
Real Zaragoza |
2 - 1 |
Real Murcia |
1.57 |
3.38 |
5.78 |
| 20.01.2008 |
Primera Division |
Real Zaragoza |
3 - 1 |
Real Murcia |
1.69 |
3.36 |
4.93 |
| 25.08.2007 |
Primera Division |
Real Murcia |
2 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
3.15 |
3.16 |
2.18 |
| 01.02.2004 |
Primera Division |
Real Murcia |
1 - 0 |
Real Zaragoza |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.09.2003 |
Primera Division |
Real Zaragoza |
3 - 0 |
Real Murcia |
- |
- |
- |
| 23.02.2003 |
Segunda Division |
Real Murcia |
2 - 0 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.39 |
2.70 |
3.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Real Murcia there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
16 |
| 2 |
Cartagena |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
15 |
| 3 |
Real Murcia |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
15 |
| 4 |
Villarreal B |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
14 |
| 5 |
Alcorcon |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
13 |
| 6 |
Hercules |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Real Jaen |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Huesca |
8 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
11 |
| 9 |
Antequera |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
10 |
| 10 |
Ibiza |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
| 11 |
Atletico Madrid B |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
9 |
| 12 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
8 |
| 14 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
-2 |
8 |
| 15 |
Algeciras CF |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
7 |
| 16 |
CE Europa |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
7 |
| 17 |
Aguilas |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
6 |
| 18 |
Teruel |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
5 |
| 19 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
4 |
| 20 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Murcia |
|
| Real Zaragoza |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Real Murcia |
Real Murcia |
|
Real Zaragoza |
Real Zaragoza |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Cartagena |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Real Murcia |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Villarreal B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Alcorcon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hercules |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Real Jaen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Huesca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Antequera |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Ibiza |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 11 |
Atletico Madrid B |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
4 - 4 |
4 - 4 |
| 12 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 15 |
Algeciras CF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
CE Europa |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Aguilas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Teruel |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Real Murcia |
Real Zaragoza |
| Wins |
5 |
5 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
2.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.43 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
57% |
| BTS |
29% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
43% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.67 |
2.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.33 |
2.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
75% |
| BTS |
33% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.15 |
2.40 |
|
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.40 |
|
2.70 |
3.50 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
|
2.55 |
3.05 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.25 |
1.37 |
|
1.45 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.44 |
|
1.49 |
1.29 |
1.46 |
|
1.37 |
1.26 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.79 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
1.96 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.74 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign