Spain - Primera Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:15
Real Sociedad
Rayo Vallecano
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.72 |
4.31 |
4.93 |
|
1.70 |
4.20 |
4.50 |
|
1.75 |
4.00 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
4.20 |
4.40 |
|
1.71 |
4.10 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.26 |
2.25 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
2.00 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
|
1.20 |
1.23 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.15 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.86 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.32 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.26 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Sebastian, away team is from Madrid.
Distance between them is 352.9 km.
Coach of home team is Pellegrino Matarazzo (Usa) and coach of away team is Benat San Jose (Esp).
Match will take place on stadium
Anoeta,
which has capacity
32 076 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Anoeta.
Match will start in 16:15 local time.
Real Sociedad - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
EL Group |
Real Sociedad |
1 - 1 |
Lyonnais |
1.64 |
4.16 |
4.66 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Athletic Bilbao |
2 - 1 |
Real Sociedad |
2.10 |
3.66 |
3.45 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Sociedad |
2 - 1 |
Levante |
1.59 |
4.51 |
5.21 |
| 22.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Lillestrom |
0 - 6 |
Real Sociedad |
6.33 |
4.66 |
1.44 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Malaga |
2 - 5 |
Real Sociedad |
3.39 |
3.54 |
2.17 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
1 - 1 |
Real Sociedad |
2.51 |
3.56 |
2.61 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Sociedad |
3 - 2 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
1.59 |
4.09 |
5.34 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Real Sociedad |
0 - 1 |
Athletic Bilbao |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Valencia |
2 - 3 |
Real Sociedad |
2.79 |
3.37 |
2.59 |
| 17.09.2026 |
EL Group |
Real Sociedad |
1 - 2 |
Bournemouth |
2.93 |
3.52 |
2.27 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Rayo Vallecano - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
3 - 0 |
Celta Vigo |
2.48 |
3.24 |
3.04 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Copa del Rey |
Recreativo Huelva |
1 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
5.76 |
4.22 |
1.47 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
0 - 3 |
Elche |
1.78 |
3.85 |
4.62 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Getafe |
1 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
3.02 |
3.02 |
2.64 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Osasuna |
1 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
2.53 |
3.29 |
2.92 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
2 - 1 |
Espanyol |
2.23 |
3.41 |
3.16 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Madrid |
4 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.14 |
9.44 |
18.40 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
3 - 2 |
Racing Santander |
2.12 |
3.55 |
3.49 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Barcelona |
5 - 2 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.12 |
10.43 |
22.50 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Alaves |
2.26 |
3.05 |
3.45 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
3 - 3 |
Real Sociedad |
2.75 |
3.37 |
2.50 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Primera Division |
Real Sociedad |
0 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
2.12 |
3.31 |
3.52 |
| 16.03.2025 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
2 - 2 |
Real Sociedad |
2.34 |
2.96 |
3.39 |
| 16.01.2025 |
Copa del Rey |
Real Sociedad |
3 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.69 |
3.49 |
5.37 |
| 18.08.2024 |
Primera Division |
Real Sociedad |
1 - 2 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.63 |
3.55 |
6.12 |
| 27.01.2024 |
Primera Division |
Real Sociedad |
0 - 0 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.61 |
3.70 |
6.31 |
| 29.10.2023 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
2 - 2 |
Real Sociedad |
3.31 |
3.19 |
2.31 |
| 22.04.2023 |
Primera Division |
Real Sociedad |
2 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.64 |
3.66 |
5.87 |
| 21.01.2023 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Vallecano |
0 - 2 |
Real Sociedad |
3.12 |
3.13 |
2.43 |
| 10.12.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Real Sociedad |
1 - 1 |
Rayo Vallecano |
1.82 |
3.56 |
3.75 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Real Sociedad there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Barcelona |
11 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
46 |
12 |
+34 |
30 |
| 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
28 |
| 3 |
Real Madrid |
11 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
28 |
10 |
+18 |
27 |
| 4 |
Real Betis |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
18 |
15 |
+3 |
23 |
| 5 |
Real Sociedad |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
20 |
0 |
19 |
| 6 |
Sevilla |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
18 |
| 7 |
Athletic Bilbao |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
15 |
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Deportivo Alaves |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
13 |
| 10 |
Villarreal |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
| 11 |
Celta Vigo |
11 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 12 |
Rayo Vallecano |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
12 |
| 13 |
Getafe |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
12 |
| 14 |
Espanyol |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 15 |
Osasuna |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 16 |
Racing Santander |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
15 |
29 |
-14 |
11 |
| 17 |
Elche |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
10 |
| 18 |
Levante |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
10 |
| 19 |
Valencia |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
9 |
| 20 |
Malaga |
11 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Sociedad |
|
| Rayo Vallecano |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Real Sociedad |
Real Sociedad |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
Rayo Vallecano |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Barcelona |
|
|
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 2 |
Atletico Madrid |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Real Madrid |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 4 |
Real Betis |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Real Sociedad |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Sevilla |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Athletic Bilbao |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Deportivo Alaves |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Villarreal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Celta Vigo |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Getafe |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Espanyol |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Osasuna |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Racing Santander |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Elche |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 18 |
Levante |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Valencia |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Malaga |
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Real Sociedad |
Rayo Vallecano |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
20 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.82 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.82 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
91% |
90% |
| BTS |
73% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
82% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
45% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
2.60 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
60% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.72 |
4.31 |
4.93 |
|
1.70 |
4.20 |
4.50 |
|
1.75 |
4.00 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
4.20 |
4.40 |
|
1.71 |
4.10 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.26 |
2.25 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
2.00 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
|
1.20 |
1.23 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.15 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.86 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.32 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.26 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign