Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
20:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.92 |
3.24 |
3.61 |
|
1.95 |
3.40 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.24 |
1.70 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.04 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.69 |
2.01 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zaragoza, away team is from Huesca.
Distance between them is 66.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
La Romareda,
which has capacity
34 596 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium La Romareda.
Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Real Zaragoza - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
2 - 2 |
Villarreal B |
1.80 |
3.47 |
3.62 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Copa del Rey |
Tudelano |
0 - 4 |
Real Zaragoza |
5.15 |
3.87 |
1.61 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
CE Europa |
0 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
4.38 |
3.48 |
1.66 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Murcia |
0 - 0 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.57 |
3.12 |
2.42 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Atletico Madrid B |
4 - 4 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.74 |
3.32 |
2.19 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
4 - 1 |
Teruel |
1.25 |
5.11 |
11.00 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Ibiza |
0 - 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.37 |
3.16 |
2.61 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
1 - 0 |
Cartagena |
1.61 |
3.46 |
4.99 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Juv. Torremol. |
3 - 4 |
Real Zaragoza |
3.10 |
3.05 |
2.12 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
1 - 0 |
Antequera |
1.51 |
3.61 |
5.72 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Huesca - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Huesca |
2 - 0 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
1.64 |
3.38 |
4.71 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Copa del Rey |
Pena Sport |
1 - 5 |
Huesca |
4.54 |
3.72 |
1.70 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Huesca |
1 - 1 |
Antequera |
1.84 |
3.32 |
3.69 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Alcorcon |
1 - 1 |
Huesca |
1.89 |
3.10 |
3.83 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Aguilas |
2 - 2 |
Huesca |
2.73 |
2.84 |
2.48 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Huesca |
3 - 1 |
CE Europa |
1.56 |
3.73 |
5.30 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Teruel |
1 - 1 |
Huesca |
3.99 |
2.95 |
1.89 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Huesca |
0 - 0 |
Atletico Madrid B |
1.88 |
3.24 |
3.58 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Huesca |
0 - 3 |
Villarreal B |
1.87 |
3.13 |
3.81 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Jaen |
2 - 2 |
Huesca |
2.76 |
3.13 |
2.32 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Huesca |
1 - 0 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.56 |
2.87 |
2.83 |
| 16.11.2025 |
Segunda Division |
Real Zaragoza |
1 - 0 |
Huesca |
2.41 |
2.81 |
3.13 |
| 09.08.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Huesca |
1 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
3.17 |
3.08 |
2.23 |
| 27.04.2025 |
Segunda Division |
Real Zaragoza |
1 - 1 |
Huesca |
1.86 |
3.10 |
4.44 |
| 09.11.2024 |
Segunda Division |
Huesca |
1 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.64 |
2.62 |
3.10 |
| 20.04.2024 |
Segunda Division |
Huesca |
1 - 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.41 |
2.59 |
3.76 |
| 18.11.2023 |
Segunda Division |
Real Zaragoza |
0 - 2 |
Huesca |
2.20 |
2.89 |
3.72 |
| 19.03.2023 |
Segunda Division |
Huesca |
1 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
2.76 |
2.74 |
2.84 |
| 10.12.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Real Zaragoza |
3 - 0 |
Huesca |
1.85 |
3.02 |
4.80 |
| 17.04.2022 |
Segunda Division |
Huesca |
1 - 1 |
Real Zaragoza |
1.96 |
3.22 |
3.97 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Real Zaragoza there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Villarreal B |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
12 |
+11 |
21 |
| 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
19 |
12 |
+7 |
21 |
| 3 |
Real Jaen |
10 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
19 |
| 4 |
Real Murcia |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
19 |
| 5 |
Ibiza |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
17 |
| 6 |
Hercules |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
16 |
| 7 |
Alcorcon |
10 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
18 |
10 |
+8 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cartagena |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
15 |
| 9 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 9 |
Huesca |
10 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 11 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
14 |
| 12 |
Algeciras CF |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Atletico Madrid B |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
11 |
| 15 |
Antequera |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
11 |
| 16 |
Aguilas |
10 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
8 |
| 17 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
7 |
| 18 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
20 |
-9 |
7 |
| 19 |
CE Europa |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
18 |
-12 |
7 |
| 20 |
Teruel |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
17 |
-13 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Real Zaragoza |
|
| Huesca |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Real Zaragoza |
Real Zaragoza |
|
Huesca |
Huesca |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Villarreal B |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Real Zaragoza |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Real Jaen |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 4 |
Real Murcia |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Ibiza |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hercules |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Alcorcon |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Cartagena |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Real Madrid Castilla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Huesca |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Gimnastic de Tarragona |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Algeciras CF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Sant Andreu |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Atletico Madrid B |
|
4 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Antequera |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Aguilas |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 17 |
Rayo Majadahonda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Juventud Torremolinos |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
CE Europa |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 20 |
Teruel |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Real Zaragoza |
Huesca |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
6 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
19 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.90 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
70% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
8 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.92 |
3.24 |
3.61 |
|
1.95 |
3.40 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.24 |
1.70 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.04 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.69 |
2.01 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign