Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
23:20
Recoleta
Rubio Nu
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.65 | 3.28 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.15 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 1.30 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.31 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.27 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Asuncion. Match will start in 19:20 local time.
Recoleta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Asuncion | 1 - 0 | Recoleta | 1.74 | 3.51 | 4.17 |
| 05.10.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Libertad Asuncion | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Recoleta | 2.87 | 3.26 | 2.29 |
| 24.09.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Recoleta | 3 - 1 | Guairena | 1.34 | 4.77 | 6.55 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Recoleta | 2.09 | 3.40 | 3.11 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 3.29 | 3.31 | 2.02 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | Guarani Asuncion | 2 - 0 | Recoleta | 1.88 | 3.42 | 3.74 |
| 03.09.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno | 3.95 | 3.38 | 1.85 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Olimpia Asuncion | 4.71 | 3.76 | 1.62 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Deportivo Santani | 0 - 2 | Recoleta | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.36 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Rubio Nu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Olimpia Asuncion | 4.34 | 3.62 | 1.71 |
| 06.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | Rubio Nu | 2.18 | 3.26 | 3.05 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.14 | 3.17 | 3.01 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 2 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.54 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 1.61 | 3.62 | 5.04 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 1 | Nacional Asuncion | 3.27 | 3.05 | 2.19 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Libertad Asuncion | 4 - 2 | Rubio Nu | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.72 |
| 01.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.75 | 3.38 | 4.44 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.37 | 3.08 | 2.91 |
| 25.08.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Gen. Caballero | 2 - 2 | Rubio Nu | 2.51 | 3.14 | 2.49 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 1 - 3 | Recoleta | 2.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| 26.03.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 2.25 | 3.12 | 2.99 |
| 29.01.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 1 - 1 | Recoleta | 2.67 | 2.92 | 2.61 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Recoleta there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Primera Division Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 14 | +4 | 28 |
| 2 | Olimpia Asuncion | 14 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Libertad Asuncion | 14 | +7 | 27 |
| 4 | Nacional Asuncion | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 14 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 14 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 14 | +4 | 20 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 14 | -9 | 13 |
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | 14 | -13 | 13 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 14 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 14 | -18 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Recoleta | |
| Rubio Nu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Recoleta | Recoleta | Rubio Nu | Rubio Nu | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Olimpia Asuncion | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||
| 4 | Nacional Asuncion | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 1 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Recoleta | - | - | - | 1 - 3 | |||
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Recoleta | Rubio Nu | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 10 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 1.93 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 86% |
| BTS | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.65 | 3.28 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.15 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 1.30 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.31 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.27 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.