Zambia - Super League (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Red Arrows
Green Buffaloes
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Red Arrows
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Green Buffaloes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Lusaka. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Red Arrows - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Zambian Cup | Power Dynamos | 0 - 2 | Red Arrows | 2.53 | 2.55 | 2.79 |
| 06.05.2026 | Super League | Zanaco | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | 3.28 | 2.75 | 2.23 |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 0 | Red Arrows | 5.16 | 3.00 | 1.78 |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 1 | Konkola Blades | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Super League | Red Arrows | 3 - 1 | Kabwe Warriors | 1.76 | 2.93 | 5.04 |
| 01.04.2026 | Super League | Nkana | 1 - 2 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | Red Arrows | 0 - 0 | Nkwazi | 1.54 | 3.30 | 6.22 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | Prison Leopards | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | 4.53 | 2.78 | 1.89 |
| 11.03.2026 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Kans. Dynamos | 1.41 | 3.57 | 8.11 |
| 07.03.2026 | Super League | Maestro United | 2 - 1 | Red Arrows | 3.94 | 2.84 | 2.02 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Green Buffaloes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Muf. Wanderers | 2.40 | 2.94 | 2.91 |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Kans. Dynamos | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 0 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2026 | Super League | Maestro United | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | Konkola Blades | 2.19 | 2.62 | 3.53 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Nchanga Rangers | 1 - 2 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Zanaco | 2.51 | 2.71 | 2.89 |
| 08.03.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | 2.12 | 2.53 | 4.10 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | 4.53 | 2.97 | 1.82 |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | 2.64 | 2.58 | 2.87 |
| 05.09.2024 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | 1.71 | 3.05 | 4.82 |
| 21.04.2024 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | 3.26 | 2.94 | 2.17 |
| 11.11.2023 | Super League | Red Arrows | 4 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.44 |
| 18.02.2023 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Red Arrows | 2.30 | 2.56 | 3.20 |
| 08.10.2022 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | 1.84 | 2.83 | 4.33 |
| 29.01.2022 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 2 - 3 | Red Arrows | 2.29 | 2.82 | 3.01 |
| 26.09.2021 | Super League | Red Arrows | 1 - 2 | Green Buffaloes | 2.48 | 2.48 | 3.16 |
| 20.02.2021 | Super League | Red Arrows | 3 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | 2.50 | 2.68 | 2.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Red Arrows there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Super League Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 32 | +32 | 72 |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 31 | +19 | 56 |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 32 | +7 | 50 |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 5 | Green Eagles | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 32 | -1 | 48 |
| 7 | Zanaco | 31 | +4 | 46 |
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 31 | +4 | 45 |
| 9 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 32 | +3 | 42 |
| 10 | Konkola Blades | 31 | +2 | 41 |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 32 | -4 | 41 |
| 12 | ZESCO United | 31 | +2 | 38 |
| 13 | Nkana | 32 | -6 | 38 |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 32 | -9 | 32 |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 32 | -12 | 32 |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 31 | -8 | 31 |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 32 | -14 | 28 |
| 18 | Mines United | 30 | -33 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Red Arrows | |
| Green Buffaloes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Red Arrows | Red Arrows | Green Buffaloes | Green Buffaloes | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Red Arrows | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Green Eagles | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 7 | Zanaco | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Konkola Blades | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 12 | ZESCO United | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Nkana | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3* | 0 - 3* | |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 18 | Mines United | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Red Arrows | Green Buffaloes | |
| Wins | 15 | 9 |
| Draws | 11 | 14 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 40 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.84 |
| Average Conceded | 0.68 | 0.97 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 66% |
| BTS | 48% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 3% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 12 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 28 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.87 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Red Arrows
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Green Buffaloes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign