Austria - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
13:30
Red Bull Salzburg
TSV Hartberg
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Red Bull Salzburg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.26 |
5.80 |
9.85 |
|
1.25 |
5.75 |
9.50 |
|
1.22 |
6.00 |
11.00 |
|
1.29 |
5.75 |
9.00 |
|
1.25 |
5.75 |
9.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.11 |
3.70 |
|
1.01 |
1.08 |
3.50 |
|
1.05 |
1.13 |
4.00 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
3.50 |
|
1.02 |
1.10 |
3.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.05 |
6.50 |
|
|
1.05 |
8.00 |
|
|
1.08 |
7.00 |
|
|
1.05 |
6.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.45 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.61 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.06 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 00:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Salzburg, away team is from Hartberg.
Distance between them is 226.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Red Bull Arena,
which has capacity
31 895 persons and seats capacity 29 800.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Red Bull Arena.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Red Bull Salzburg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
2 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
2.45 |
3.59 |
2.65 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 1 |
Sturm Graz |
1.68 |
4.01 |
4.54 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Wien |
1 - 0 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3.60 |
3.64 |
1.95 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
1.63 |
4.06 |
4.86 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Austria Wien |
1 - 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3.33 |
3.60 |
2.04 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
2 - 3 |
LASK Linz |
1.85 |
3.84 |
3.78 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5.29 |
4.05 |
1.59 |
| 26.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 0 |
Greuther Furth |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sturm Graz |
1 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3.26 |
3.48 |
2.12 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
0 - 1 |
Rapid Wien |
1.60 |
4.14 |
5.00 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
TSV Hartberg - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
2 - 4 |
Sturm Graz |
3.90 |
3.63 |
1.88 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Austria Wien |
1 - 0 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.88 |
3.55 |
3.99 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 5 |
LASK Linz |
4.83 |
4.01 |
1.65 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Wien |
0 - 2 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.73 |
3.75 |
4.66 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
2 - 2 |
Rapid Wien |
3.51 |
3.27 |
2.11 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sturm Graz |
0 - 0 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.67 |
3.82 |
4.91 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5.29 |
4.05 |
1.59 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
0 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
3.12 |
3.23 |
2.30 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
0 - 0 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.69 |
3.75 |
4.81 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.46 |
3.09 |
2.95 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5.29 |
4.05 |
1.59 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
0 - 0 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.47 |
4.51 |
6.22 |
| 16.08.2025 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 2 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
6.17 |
4.61 |
1.46 |
| 04.12.2024 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
4 - 0 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.40 |
4.71 |
6.55 |
| 30.11.2024 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
4.22 |
3.95 |
1.69 |
| 12.05.2024 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 5 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5.87 |
4.68 |
1.48 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5 - 1 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.30 |
5.07 |
8.96 |
| 25.11.2023 |
Bundesliga |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3 - 2 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.45 |
4.49 |
6.20 |
| 01.11.2023 |
Austrian Cup |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
6.26 |
4.45 |
1.42 |
| 20.08.2023 |
Bundesliga |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 5 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
5.93 |
4.58 |
1.45 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Red Bull Salzburg there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
LASK Linz |
31 |
16 |
7 |
8 |
53 |
42 |
+11 |
36 |
| 2 |
Sturm Graz |
31 |
15 |
8 |
8 |
49 |
35 |
+14 |
34 |
| 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
31 |
13 |
9 |
9 |
55 |
38 |
+17 |
29 |
| 4 |
Austria Wien |
31 |
14 |
5 |
12 |
45 |
47 |
-2 |
29 |
| 5 |
Rapid Wien |
31 |
12 |
8 |
11 |
36 |
39 |
-3 |
27 |
| 6 |
TSV Hartberg |
31 |
9 |
12 |
10 |
37 |
39 |
-2 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Red Bull Salzburg |
|
| TSV Hartberg |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Red Bull Salzburg |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
TSV Hartberg |
TSV Hartberg |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
LASK Linz |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 5 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Sturm Graz |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 4 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Austria Wien |
3 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Rapid Wien |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 6 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Red Bull Salzburg |
TSV Hartberg |
| Wins |
13 |
9 |
| Draws |
9 |
12 |
| Losses |
9 |
10 |
| Goals For |
55 |
37 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.77 |
1.19 |
| Average Conceded |
1.23 |
1.26 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
68% |
| Matches Conceded |
84% |
68% |
| BTS |
68% |
52% |
| Over 1.5 |
87% |
61% |
| Over 2.5 |
61% |
45% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
7 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
28 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.87 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
53% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
87% |
53% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
47% |
27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.26 |
5.80 |
9.85 |
|
1.25 |
5.75 |
9.50 |
|
1.22 |
6.00 |
11.00 |
|
1.29 |
5.75 |
9.00 |
|
1.25 |
5.75 |
9.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.11 |
3.70 |
|
1.01 |
1.08 |
3.50 |
|
1.05 |
1.13 |
4.00 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
3.50 |
|
1.02 |
1.10 |
3.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.05 |
6.50 |
|
|
1.05 |
8.00 |
|
|
1.08 |
7.00 |
|
|
1.05 |
6.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.45 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.61 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.06 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 00:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Red Bull Salzburg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign