France - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
14:00
Rennais
Lille
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.25 | 3.84 | 3.22 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.65 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.70 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.02 | 3.70 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.31 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.28 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.76 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.34 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.32 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rennes, away team is from Lille. Distance between them is 442.6 km. Coach of home team is Franck Haise (Fra) and coach of away team is Davide Ancelotti (Ita). Match will take place on stadium Roazhon Park, which has capacity 29 778 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Roazhon Park. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Rennais - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | EL Group | Rennais | 0 - 0 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 2.21 | 3.52 | 3.05 |
| 30.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | 5 - 2 | Rennais | 2.65 | 3.67 | 2.55 |
| 25.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 3 - 0 | Strasbourg | 1.79 | 4.27 | 4.02 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Juventus | 2 - 2 | Rennais | 1.46 | 4.49 | 6.40 |
| 18.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Paris FC | 4 - 3 | Rennais | 2.12 | 3.58 | 3.24 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Rennais | 2 - 1 | OFI Crete | 1.21 | 6.69 | 11.92 |
| 11.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 4 - 1 | Auxerre | 1.42 | 4.87 | 6.67 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Lavallois | 1 - 0 | Rennais | 4.97 | 4.17 | 1.50 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyonnais | 4 - 0 | Rennais | 2.12 | 3.80 | 3.23 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Sturm Graz | 0 - 0 | Rennais | 3.72 | 3.85 | 1.86 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Lille - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | ChL Group | Bodo Glimt | 0 - 0 | Lille | 1.73 | 4.12 | 4.22 |
| 30.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 1 - 0 | Lens | 2.63 | 3.37 | 2.73 |
| 25.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 1 - 1 | Lille | 2.02 | 3.46 | 3.87 |
| 21.10.2026 | ChL Group | Lille | 2 - 4 | Galatasaray | 2.18 | 3.63 | 3.04 |
| 17.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 1 - 1 | Brest | 1.92 | 3.82 | 3.84 |
| 13.10.2026 | ChL Group | Arsenal | 3 - 0 | Lille | 1.20 | 6.61 | 13.66 |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 1 - 0 | Le Havre | 1.45 | 4.81 | 6.97 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Lille | 2 - 1 | Zulte Waregem | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Nice | 2 - 1 | Lille | 3.43 | 3.50 | 2.13 |
| 13.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 2 - 0 | Troyes | 1.42 | 4.88 | 7.34 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 1 - 2 | Lille | 2.17 | 3.43 | 3.21 |
| 03.01.2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 0 - 2 | Rennais | 1.72 | 3.87 | 4.55 |
| 16.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 0 - 2 | Lille | 2.71 | 3.13 | 2.67 |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 1 - 0 | Rennais | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.97 |
| 10.03.2024 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 2 - 2 | Rennais | 2.00 | 3.46 | 3.72 |
| 16.09.2023 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 2 - 2 | Lille | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.28 |
| 04.02.2023 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 1 - 3 | Lille | 2.47 | 3.23 | 2.89 |
| 06.11.2022 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 1 - 1 | Rennais | 2.30 | 3.42 | 3.02 |
| 21.05.2022 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 2 - 2 | Rennais | 4.04 | 3.81 | 1.82 |
| 01.12.2021 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 1 - 2 | Lille | 1.99 | 3.54 | 3.77 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Rennais there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw.
Ligue 1 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Lyonnais | 9 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | +6 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennais | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Marseille | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Brest | 9 | +4 | 12 |
| 12 | Lorient | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | -11 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rennais | |
| Lille | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Rennais | Rennais | Lille | Lille | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Lille | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Lyonnais | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Paris FC | 4 - 3 | ||||||
| 5 | Rennais | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Marseille | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Monaco | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Nice | 5 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Lens | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Toulouse | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Brest | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Lorient | |||||||
| 13 | Strasbourg | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Auxerre | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Angers | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Troyes | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Le Mans | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | Le Havre | 1 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Rennais | Lille | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 44% |
| BTS | 67% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 89% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.25 | 3.84 | 3.22 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.65 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.70 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.02 | 3.70 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.31 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.28 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.32 | 1.26 | 1.76 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.34 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.32 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.