Austria - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
16:00
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Rheindorf Altach
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.56 |
4.66 |
|
1.78 |
3.65 |
4.80 |
|
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.75 |
|
1.78 |
3.40 |
4.60 |
|
1.77 |
3.50 |
4.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.27 |
2.03 |
|
1.11 |
1.25 |
2.00 |
|
1.17 |
1.29 |
2.00 |
|
1.19 |
1.30 |
1.98 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.99 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.08 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.62 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.93 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Altach, away team is from Ried im Innkreis.
Distance between them is 302.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Cashpoint-Arena,
which has capacity
8 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Cashpoint-Arena.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Rheindorf Altach - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Grazer AK |
2 - 2 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.32 |
3.16 |
3.15 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 4 |
Wolfsberger AC |
2.45 |
3.23 |
2.87 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
LASK Linz |
2 - 2 |
Rheindorf Altach |
1.55 |
3.63 |
4.99 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 0 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.18 |
3.19 |
3.43 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Rheindorf Altach |
0 - 0 |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2.22 |
3.17 |
3.33 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
2 - 2 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.59 |
3.15 |
2.76 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 0 |
Grazer AK |
2.76 |
3.00 |
2.71 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
SV Ried |
3 - 2 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.17 |
3.18 |
3.45 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Wolfsberger AC |
1 - 1 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.25 |
3.21 |
3.23 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Rheindorf Altach |
3 - 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.25 |
3.12 |
3.33 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
SV Ried - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
SV Ried |
0 - 1 |
Wolfsberger AC |
2.11 |
3.43 |
3.34 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
SV Ried |
2 - 0 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.25 |
3.24 |
3.21 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
WSG Sw. Tirol |
1 - 0 |
SV Ried |
2.90 |
3.22 |
2.45 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
SV Ried |
2 - 1 |
Grazer AK |
2.23 |
3.19 |
3.29 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Grazer AK |
1 - 1 |
SV Ried |
2.41 |
3.11 |
3.03 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Wolfsberger AC |
0 - 0 |
SV Ried |
2.45 |
3.43 |
2.74 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
SV Ried |
3 - 2 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.17 |
3.18 |
3.45 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
SV Ried |
2 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 2 |
SV Ried |
2.72 |
3.15 |
2.62 |
| 18.03.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
SV Ried |
1 - 1 |
LASK Linz |
2.86 |
3.13 |
2.23 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
SV Ried |
3 - 2 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.17 |
3.18 |
3.45 |
| 13.12.2025 |
Bundesliga |
SV Ried |
3 - 0 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.32 |
3.16 |
3.11 |
| 09.08.2025 |
Bundesliga |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 0 |
SV Ried |
2.31 |
2.94 |
3.42 |
| 19.05.2023 |
Rel. Group |
SV Ried |
0 - 1 |
Rheindorf Altach |
1.93 |
3.46 |
3.70 |
| 22.04.2023 |
Rel. Group |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 1 |
SV Ried |
2.54 |
3.24 |
2.69 |
| 12.03.2023 |
Bundesliga |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 2 |
SV Ried |
2.37 |
3.24 |
2.90 |
| 02.10.2022 |
Bundesliga |
SV Ried |
2 - 3 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.12 |
3.39 |
3.32 |
| 07.05.2022 |
Rel. Group |
Rheindorf Altach |
1 - 1 |
SV Ried |
2.60 |
3.27 |
2.56 |
| 19.03.2022 |
Rel. Group |
SV Ried |
1 - 2 |
Rheindorf Altach |
1.80 |
3.58 |
4.21 |
| 11.12.2021 |
Bundesliga |
SV Ried |
2 - 1 |
Rheindorf Altach |
2.03 |
3.42 |
3.42 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rheindorf Altach there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
SV Ried |
31 |
12 |
6 |
13 |
38 |
40 |
-2 |
28 |
| 2 |
Wolfsberger AC |
31 |
10 |
8 |
13 |
39 |
42 |
-3 |
25 |
| 3 |
Rheindorf Altach |
31 |
9 |
12 |
10 |
34 |
39 |
-5 |
24 |
| 4 |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
31 |
10 |
10 |
11 |
40 |
50 |
-10 |
24 |
| 5 |
Grazer AK |
31 |
8 |
10 |
13 |
39 |
45 |
-6 |
24 |
| 6 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
31 |
8 |
5 |
18 |
37 |
46 |
-9 |
21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rheindorf Altach |
|
| SV Ried |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Rheindorf Altach |
Rheindorf Altach |
|
SV Ried |
SV Ried |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
SV Ried |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Wolfsberger AC |
1 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Rheindorf Altach |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
WSG Swarovski Tirol |
0 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Grazer AK |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Rheindorf Altach |
SV Ried |
| Wins |
9 |
12 |
| Draws |
12 |
6 |
| Losses |
10 |
13 |
| Goals For |
34 |
38 |
| Goals Against |
39 |
40 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
1.23 |
| Average Conceded |
1.26 |
1.29 |
| Matches Scored |
68% |
68% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
77% |
| BTS |
48% |
52% |
| Over 1.5 |
68% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
45% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
23% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
4 |
| Draws |
6 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
8 |
| Goals For |
19 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
1.27 |
1.13 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.47 |
| Matches Scored |
87% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
87% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.56 |
4.66 |
|
1.78 |
3.65 |
4.80 |
|
1.73 |
3.50 |
4.75 |
|
1.78 |
3.40 |
4.60 |
|
1.77 |
3.50 |
4.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.27 |
2.03 |
|
1.11 |
1.25 |
2.00 |
|
1.17 |
1.29 |
2.00 |
|
1.19 |
1.30 |
1.98 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.99 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.72 |
2.08 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.62 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.93 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Rheindorf Altach
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign