Latvia - Virsliga (2026)
Monday, 7 September, 2026
17:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.23 |
5.00 |
11.20 |
|
1.23 |
5.25 |
8.00 |
|
1.25 |
5.50 |
7.50 |
|
1.25 |
5.50 |
7.75 |
|
1.25 |
5.40 |
8.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.02 |
1.10 |
3.42 |
|
1.03 |
1.10 |
3.25 |
|
1.06 |
1.10 |
3.40 |
|
1.07 |
1.12 |
3.60 |
|
1.04 |
1.08 |
3.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.50 |
|
|
1.09 |
6.75 |
|
|
1.07 |
5.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.65 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.25 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.83 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
1.96 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Riga, away team is from Daugavpils.
Distance between them is 190.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Skonto,
which has capacity
8 087 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Skonto.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Riga FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Latvian Cup |
Rigas FS |
2 - 3 |
Riga FC |
2.36 |
3.37 |
2.51 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Virsliga |
FK Liepaja |
3 - 2 |
Riga FC |
6.62 |
4.70 |
1.34 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Riga FC |
2 - 1 |
KI Klaksvik |
1.40 |
4.57 |
6.62 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Virsliga |
Rigas FS |
3 - 3 |
Riga FC |
2.20 |
3.34 |
2.78 |
| 20.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
KI Klaksvik |
0 - 0 |
Riga FC |
3.22 |
3.59 |
2.02 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Latvian Cup |
Riga FC |
4 - 1 |
Metta Riga |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Gyori ETO |
1 - 1 |
Riga FC |
2.22 |
3.46 |
2.90 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Virsliga |
Riga FC |
4 - 1 |
Ogre United |
1.03 |
12.95 |
22.40 |
| 06.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Riga FC |
1 - 0 |
Gyori ETO |
2.05 |
3.44 |
3.29 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Virsliga |
Riga FC |
4 - 0 |
FK Grobina |
1.11 |
7.54 |
14.10 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
BFC Daugavpils - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Latvian Cup |
BFC Daugavpils |
2 - 2 |
Auda Kekava |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.08.2026 |
Virsliga |
FK Grobina |
1 - 0 |
BFC Daugavpils |
2.84 |
3.39 |
2.14 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Virsliga |
Super Nova Riga |
0 - 0 |
BFC Daugavpils |
3.25 |
3.34 |
1.96 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Latvian Cup |
BFC Daugavpils |
3 - 1 |
Ogre United |
1.28 |
4.99 |
7.63 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
2 - 0 |
FK Tukums 2000 |
1.77 |
3.62 |
3.68 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
2 - 1 |
FS Jelgava |
1.98 |
3.30 |
3.29 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Virsliga |
Auda Kekava |
1 - 0 |
BFC Daugavpils |
1.79 |
3.52 |
3.65 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Virsliga |
Ogre United |
0 - 4 |
BFC Daugavpils |
3.77 |
3.60 |
1.76 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
3 - 1 |
FK Liepaja |
2.91 |
3.35 |
2.11 |
| 30.06.2026 |
Virsliga |
Rigas FS |
3 - 1 |
BFC Daugavpils |
1.15 |
6.53 |
11.70 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.06.2026 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
0 - 0 |
Riga FC |
7.23 |
5.23 |
1.28 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
1 - 3 |
Riga FC |
8.59 |
5.23 |
1.26 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Virsliga |
Riga FC |
4 - 2 |
BFC Daugavpils |
1.14 |
6.77 |
12.90 |
| 29.09.2025 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
0 - 1 |
Riga FC |
8.38 |
4.97 |
1.27 |
| 06.07.2025 |
Virsliga |
Riga FC |
1 - 1 |
BFC Daugavpils |
1.05 |
10.20 |
22.50 |
| 14.05.2025 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
0 - 1 |
Riga FC |
11.27 |
5.77 |
1.18 |
| 29.03.2025 |
Virsliga |
Riga FC |
1 - 2 |
BFC Daugavpils |
1.11 |
6.79 |
18.02 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
0 - 5 |
Riga FC |
15.39 |
6.89 |
1.12 |
| 28.07.2024 |
Virsliga |
Riga FC |
1 - 0 |
BFC Daugavpils |
1.07 |
8.65 |
19.70 |
| 24.05.2024 |
Virsliga |
BFC Daugavpils |
0 - 2 |
Riga FC |
8.40 |
4.61 |
1.29 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Riga FC there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Virsliga Standing to 07.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
RFS Riga |
27 |
22 |
3 |
2 |
68 |
20 |
+48 |
69 |
| 2 |
Riga FC |
27 |
20 |
5 |
2 |
81 |
27 |
+54 |
65 |
| 3 |
Auda Kekava |
27 |
16 |
5 |
6 |
44 |
27 |
+17 |
53 |
| 4 |
FK Liepaja |
28 |
12 |
4 |
12 |
39 |
41 |
-2 |
40 |
| 5 |
BFC Daugavpils |
28 |
10 |
7 |
11 |
33 |
32 |
+1 |
37 |
| 6 |
FS Jelgava |
28 |
8 |
7 |
13 |
32 |
47 |
-15 |
31 |
| 7 |
Super Nova Riga |
26 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
27 |
38 |
-11 |
29 |
| 8 |
FK Grobina |
28 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
20 |
50 |
-30 |
24 |
| 9 |
FK Tukums 2000 |
28 |
4 |
8 |
16 |
41 |
58 |
-17 |
20 |
| 10 |
Ogre United |
27 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
26 |
71 |
-45 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Riga FC |
|
| BFC Daugavpils |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Riga FC |
Riga FC |
|
BFC Daugavpils |
BFC Daugavpils |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
RFS Riga |
2 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Riga FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 3 |
Auda Kekava |
4 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
FK Liepaja |
4 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
BFC Daugavpils |
4 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
4 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
FS Jelgava |
3 - 0 |
0 - 8 |
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Super Nova Riga |
3 - 0 |
1 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
FK Grobina |
4 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
FK Tukums 2000 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Ogre United |
4 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
4 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Riga FC |
BFC Daugavpils |
| Wins |
20 |
10 |
| Draws |
5 |
7 |
| Losses |
2 |
11 |
| Goals For |
81 |
33 |
| Goals Against |
27 |
32 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.18 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
96% |
68% |
| Matches Conceded |
59% |
71% |
| BTS |
59% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
93% |
61% |
| Over 2.5 |
85% |
39% |
| Over 3.5 |
63% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
12 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
5 |
| Losses |
0 |
6 |
| Goals For |
43 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
3.07 |
1.23 |
| Average Conceded |
0.79 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
85% |
| BTS |
50% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
93% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
86% |
46% |
| Over 3.5 |
64% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.23 |
5.00 |
11.20 |
|
1.23 |
5.25 |
8.00 |
|
1.25 |
5.50 |
7.50 |
|
1.25 |
5.50 |
7.75 |
|
1.25 |
5.40 |
8.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.02 |
1.10 |
3.42 |
|
1.03 |
1.10 |
3.25 |
|
1.06 |
1.10 |
3.40 |
|
1.07 |
1.12 |
3.60 |
|
1.04 |
1.08 |
3.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.50 |
|
|
1.09 |
6.75 |
|
|
1.07 |
5.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.65 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
6.25 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
1.83 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
1.96 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign