Portugal - Primeira Liga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
20:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.88 |
4.27 |
1.60 |
|
6.00 |
4.20 |
1.53 |
|
6.00 |
4.20 |
1.50 |
|
5.50 |
4.20 |
1.53 |
|
5.50 |
3.85 |
1.61 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.44 |
1.25 |
1.15 |
|
2.40 |
1.20 |
1.11 |
|
2.40 |
1.17 |
1.10 |
|
2.40 |
1.22 |
1.14 |
|
2.17 |
1.21 |
1.12 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
|
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
|
4.20 |
1.20 |
|
|
3.80 |
1.21 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.62 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
2.03 |
1.86 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.96 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vila do Conde, away team is from Braga.
Distance between them is 34.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio do Rio Ave FC,
which has capacity
12 820 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio do Rio Ave FC.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Rio Ave - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Academico de Viseu |
2 - 1 |
Rio Ave |
1.88 |
3.55 |
4.20 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
0 - 4 |
Famalicao |
3.81 |
3.38 |
2.03 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
3 - 2 |
Nacional |
2.24 |
3.34 |
3.28 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Alverca |
1 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
1.98 |
3.47 |
3.86 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
3 - 3 |
Estrela Amadora |
2.69 |
3.27 |
2.67 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
4 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
1.92 |
3.31 |
4.41 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
0 - 4 |
Sporting CP |
8.74 |
5.54 |
1.32 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Estoril Praia |
0 - 2 |
Rio Ave |
1.97 |
3.63 |
3.74 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
0 - 2 |
Porto |
7.31 |
4.52 |
1.45 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
1 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
2.00 |
3.49 |
3.73 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
CL Group |
AGF Aarhus |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
3.88 |
3.43 |
1.96 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
3 - 0 |
Famalicao |
1.69 |
3.73 |
5.23 |
| 29.10.2026 |
League Cup |
SC Braga |
2 - 2 |
Famalicao |
1.73 |
3.61 |
4.19 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Nacional |
1 - 0 |
SC Braga |
6.40 |
4.21 |
1.52 |
| 22.10.2026 |
CL Group |
SC Braga |
2 - 0 |
KAA Gent |
1.87 |
3.43 |
4.04 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 2 |
Gil Vicente |
1.58 |
3.95 |
6.13 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
FC Copenhagen |
3 - 0 |
SC Braga |
2.44 |
3.14 |
2.91 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 3 |
Sporting CP |
3.15 |
3.37 |
2.29 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
3.65 |
3.18 |
2.16 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
1 - 0 |
Estoril Praia |
1.45 |
4.56 |
7.21 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
3 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
1.21 |
6.17 |
11.98 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
2 - 2 |
SC Braga |
4.38 |
3.64 |
1.75 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
2 - 1 |
SC Braga |
3.89 |
3.62 |
1.84 |
| 29.09.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
4 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
1.48 |
4.26 |
6.16 |
| 09.03.2024 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
4.61 |
3.81 |
1.71 |
| 07.10.2023 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
2 - 1 |
Rio Ave |
1.32 |
5.11 |
8.51 |
| 05.03.2023 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
2 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
1.42 |
4.22 |
8.00 |
| 11.09.2022 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
2 - 3 |
SC Braga |
5.67 |
3.92 |
1.57 |
| 17.04.2021 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
0 - 0 |
SC Braga |
4.42 |
3.66 |
1.77 |
| 22.12.2020 |
Primeira Liga |
SC Braga |
3 - 0 |
Rio Ave |
1.54 |
4.00 |
6.01 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 6 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Rio Ave there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Primeira Liga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Porto |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
4 |
+21 |
30 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
27 |
8 |
+19 |
25 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
21 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
21 |
| 5 |
Arouca |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
7 |
+6 |
20 |
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
20 |
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
SC Braga |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Moreirense |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
14 |
| 10 |
Alverca |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 11 |
Famalicao |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
10 |
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
| 14 |
Maritimo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
8 |
| 15 |
Nacional |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
7 |
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
7 |
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
7 |
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
10 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rio Ave |
|
| SC Braga |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Rio Ave |
Rio Ave |
|
SC Braga |
SC Braga |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Porto |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Benfica |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
Arouca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
SC Braga |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Moreirense |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 10 |
Alverca |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Famalicao |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Maritimo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Nacional |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Rio Ave |
SC Braga |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
7 |
4 |
| Goals For |
9 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
2.30 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
60% |
| BTS |
30% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
3.00 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.88 |
4.27 |
1.60 |
|
6.00 |
4.20 |
1.53 |
|
6.00 |
4.20 |
1.50 |
|
5.50 |
4.20 |
1.53 |
|
5.50 |
3.85 |
1.61 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.44 |
1.25 |
1.15 |
|
2.40 |
1.20 |
1.11 |
|
2.40 |
1.17 |
1.10 |
|
2.40 |
1.22 |
1.14 |
|
2.17 |
1.21 |
1.12 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
|
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
|
4.20 |
1.20 |
|
|
3.80 |
1.21 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.62 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
2.03 |
1.86 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.96 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign