Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
11:15
RKC Waalwijk
FC Volendam
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 4.05 | 3.31 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.85 | 3.15 |
|
|
1.95 | 4.00 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.80 | 3.25 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.80 | 3.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.19 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.24 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.20 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.96 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.89 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Waalwijk, away team is from Volendam. Distance between them is 90.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Mandemakers Stadion, which has capacity 7 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Mandemakers Stadion. Match will start in 12:15 local time.
RKC Waalwijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Heracles Almelo | 3 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk | 1.49 | 4.46 | 5.05 |
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen | 2.03 | 3.64 | 3.03 |
| 26.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.40 | 3.44 | 2.53 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 6 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 1.59 | 4.01 | 4.52 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax | 0 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk | 3.15 | 3.83 | 1.94 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 4 - 2 | NAC Breda | 2.76 | 3.61 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 2 | Jong PSV | 1.65 | 4.05 | 4.04 |
| 21.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk | 3.55 | 3.51 | 1.90 |
| 14.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 2 | FC Dordrecht | 1.81 | 3.75 | 3.68 |
| 07.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.32 | 3.56 | 2.61 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
FC Volendam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2.28 | 3.73 | 2.52 |
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 0 | FC Volendam | 1.84 | 3.93 | 3.30 |
| 26.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 1.75 | 4.11 | 3.61 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | FC Volendam | 2.69 | 3.80 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | 1.66 | 4.22 | 3.92 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 5 - 3 | FC Volendam | 2.23 | 3.75 | 2.65 |
| 28.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 6 - 1 | FC Dordrecht | 1.99 | 3.60 | 3.22 |
| 21.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 0 | FC Volendam | 3.64 | 3.76 | 1.81 |
| 15.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 0 | TOP Oss | 1.37 | 4.72 | 6.64 |
| 10.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 3 - 2 | FC Volendam | 3.34 | 3.66 | 1.92 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 2 | FC Volendam | 2.36 | 3.66 | 2.36 |
| 07.04.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk | 3.57 | 3.70 | 1.92 |
| 21.10.2023 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 1 | FC Volendam | 1.60 | 4.28 | 4.92 |
| 05.05.2023 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 4 - 1 | FC Volendam | 2.02 | 3.77 | 3.33 |
| 14.01.2023 | Eredivisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.48 | 3.52 | 2.66 |
| 22.02.2019 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 3 - 3 | FC Volendam | 1.93 | 3.68 | 3.36 |
| 05.10.2018 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 1 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.10 | 3.52 | 3.05 |
| 13.04.2018 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 0 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk | 1.42 | 4.41 | 6.12 |
| 15.12.2017 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 3 | FC Volendam | 2.26 | 3.46 | 2.78 |
| 31.03.2017 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 4 | FC Volendam | 2.76 | 3.36 | 2.30 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team RKC Waalwijk there were 6 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City FC | 10 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | FC Emmen | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 10 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 10 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 10 | -7 | 16 |
| 8 | FC Volendam | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 10 | Vitesse Arnhem | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 10 | +4 | 13 |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | FC Den Bosch | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 16 | De Graafschap | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 10 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 10 | -7 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| RKC Waalwijk | |
| FC Volendam | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | RKC Waalwijk | RKC Waalwijk | FC Volendam | FC Volendam | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Almere City FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | FC Emmen | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 3 | 5 - 3 | |||
| 5 | NAC Breda | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | FC Volendam | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Jong PSV | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 13 | TOP Oss | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | FC Eindhoven | |||||||
| 16 | De Graafschap | |||||||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 6 - 1 | ||||
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| RKC Waalwijk | FC Volendam | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 4.05 | 3.31 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.85 | 3.15 |
|
|
1.95 | 4.00 | 3.30 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.80 | 3.25 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.80 | 3.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.19 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.24 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.20 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.96 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.89 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.