Japan - J2 League (2013)
11:00
Roasso Kumamoto
Thespa Gunma
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.00 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.25 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.27 | 1.71 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.78 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.06.2013 08:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kumamoto, away team is from Maebashi. Distance between them is 861.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Kumamoto, which has capacity 32 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 107 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Kumamoto. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Roasso Kumamoto - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.2013 | J2 League | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 7 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.72 | 3.11 | 2.42 |
| 09.06.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3.29 | 3.16 | 2.07 |
| 01.06.2013 | J2 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 1 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.53 | 3.09 | 2.59 |
| 26.05.2013 | J2 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 3 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.13 | 3.16 | 3.16 |
| 19.05.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 4 | Tochigi SC | 2.50 | 3.03 | 2.67 |
| 12.05.2013 | J2 League | Gifu | 0 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 4.11 | 3.26 | 1.81 |
| 06.05.2013 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 3 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.35 | 3.03 | 2.87 |
| 03.05.2013 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 3 - 2 | Mito HollyHock | 2.19 | 3.01 | 3.17 |
| 28.04.2013 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 3 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.23 | 3.03 | 3.07 |
| 21.04.2013 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1.98 | 3.16 | 3.56 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
Thespa Gunma - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 2 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 3.97 | 3.34 | 1.82 |
| 08.06.2013 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.44 |
| 01.06.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3.93 | 3.19 | 1.87 |
| 26.05.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 0 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 2.90 | 3.04 | 2.33 |
| 19.05.2013 | J2 League | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.21 | 5.31 | 12.21 |
| 12.05.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.42 | 3.85 | 7.11 |
| 06.05.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy | 3.90 | 3.16 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.72 | 3.32 | 4.46 |
| 28.04.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 4 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 3.78 | 3.19 | 1.91 |
| 21.04.2013 | J2 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 1.72 | 3.35 | 4.49 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2012 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 2.26 | 3.06 | 2.99 |
| 13.06.2012 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.08 | 3.10 | 3.34 |
| 01.10.2011 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.31 | 3.07 | 2.92 |
| 30.04.2011 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2.34 | 3.04 | 2.78 |
| 01.08.2010 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.88 | 3.13 | 3.80 |
| 02.04.2010 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2009 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 6 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1.93 | 3.28 | 3.52 |
| 24.06.2009 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 1 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1.94 | 3.27 | 3.48 |
| 07.03.2009 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 - 2 | Thespa Gunma | 2.50 | 3.16 | 2.54 |
| 27.09.2008 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.58 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Roasso Kumamoto there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
J2 League Standing to 22.06.2013
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 19 | +22 | 42 |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 19 | +14 | 38 |
| 3 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 19 | +6 | 35 |
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 19 | +14 | 34 |
| 5 | Tochigi SC | 19 | +7 | 32 |
| 6 | JEF United Chiba | 19 | +9 | 29 |
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 19 | +5 | 28 |
| 8 | Montedio Yamagata | 19 | +9 | 27 |
| 9 | Tokyo Verdy | 19 | +6 | 27 |
| 10 | Avispa Fukuoka | 19 | 0 | 27 |
| 11 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 19 | +1 | 26 |
| 12 | Consadole Sapporo | 19 | -1 | 26 |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 19 | -4 | 26 |
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 19 | -1 | 24 |
| 15 | Ehime FC | 19 | -5 | 21 |
| 16 | Roasso Kumamoto | 19 | -11 | 21 |
| 17 | Yokohama FC | 19 | -5 | 20 |
| 18 | Kataller Toyama | 19 | -10 | 20 |
| 19 | Gainare Tottori | 19 | -14 | 19 |
| 20 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 19 | -6 | 17 |
| 21 | Gifu | 19 | -20 | 14 |
| 22 | Thespa Gunma | 19 | -16 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Roasso Kumamoto | |
| Thespa Gunma | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Roasso Kumamoto | Roasso Kumamoto | Thespa Gunma | Thespa Gunma | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Tochigi SC | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 6 | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Ehime FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 19 | Gainare Tottori | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 20 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 7 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 21 | Gifu | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 22 | Thespa Gunma | - | - | - | ||||
Standing in League
| Roasso Kumamoto | Thespa Gunma | |
| Position | 16 | 22 |
| Points | 21 | 13 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 22 | 7 |
| Points | 5 | 4 |
League Form
| Roasso Kumamoto | Thespa Gunma | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
6 8 |
2
7 10 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
2 5 |
0
4 6 |
Goals in League
| Roasso Kumamoto | Thespa Gunma | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
22
33 |
13
29 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
9
18 |
5
20 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.00 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.25 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.27 | 1.71 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.78 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.06.2013 08:03. They may vary at this moment.