Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:00
14:00
Rosengard 1917
AFC Malmo
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Rosengard 1917
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for AFC Malmo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Malmoe. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Rosengard 1917 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Skovde AIK | 3 - 2 | Rosengard 1917 | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.30 |
| 24.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 1 - 2 | Kristianstad FC | 2.21 | 3.40 | 2.67 |
| 17.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 1 | Rosengard 1917 | 3.01 | 3.44 | 2.03 |
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 1 - 1 | Atvidabergs | 1.99 | 3.53 | 3.01 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Angelholms | 3 - 0 | Rosengard 1917 | 4.31 | 4.06 | 1.62 |
| 26.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 2 - 1 | Hassleholms IF | 1.80 | 3.51 | 3.63 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Olympic Malmo | 1 - 1 | Rosengard 1917 | 2.39 | 3.57 | 2.36 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 3 - 4 | Trelleborgs | 2.65 | 3.41 | 2.24 |
| 11.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Lunds | 2 - 0 | Rosengard 1917 | 2.25 | 3.39 | 2.65 |
| 04.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 4 - 2 | Laholms | 1.47 | 4.16 | 5.23 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
AFC Malmo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 6 - 3 | Trollhattans | 1.98 | 3.68 | 2.93 |
| 24.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 2 - 3 | Angelholms | 1.57 | 3.97 | 4.38 |
| 17.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Jonkopings Sodra | 2 - 1 | AFC Malmo | 1.99 | 3.41 | 3.12 |
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 4 - 2 | Skovde AIK | 1.60 | 3.92 | 4.31 |
| 02.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Kristianstad FC | 0 - 1 | AFC Malmo | 3.12 | 3.60 | 1.99 |
| 27.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Eskilsminne IF | 1 - 2 | AFC Malmo | 3.08 | 3.69 | 1.93 |
| 19.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 3 - 1 | Utsiktens | 1.22 | 5.57 | 8.81 |
| 16.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Hassleholms IF | 2 - 0 | AFC Malmo | 2.24 | 3.44 | 2.58 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 0 | AFC Malmo | 3.07 | 3.56 | 1.97 |
| 05.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 2 - 2 | Atvidabergs | 2.31 | 3.46 | 2.53 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 1 - 1 | Rosengard 1917 | 2.19 | 3.36 | 2.79 |
| 21.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Rosengard 1917 | 1 - 4 | AFC Malmo | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2025 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 1 - 3 | AFC Malmo | 2.57 | 2.93 | 2.67 |
| 27.06.2025 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 1 - 2 | Rosengard 1917 | 1.91 | 3.29 | 3.43 |
| 28.02.2025 | Club Friendly | AFC Malmo | 1 - 3 | Rosengard 1917 | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 0 - 0 | AFC Malmo | 2.30 | 3.46 | 2.56 |
| 08.05.2024 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 2 - 2 | Rosengard 1917 | 1.66 | 3.84 | 4.20 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Rosengard 1917 there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Division 1 - Sodra Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborgs | 29 | +34 | 66 |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 29 | +18 | 53 |
| 3 | Lunds | 29 | +20 | 50 |
| 4 | AFC Malmo | 29 | +13 | 47 |
| 5 | Atvidabergs | 29 | +10 | 47 |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 29 | +2 | 40 |
| 7 | Jonkopings Sodra | 29 | +4 | 39 |
| 8 | Trollhattans | 29 | -3 | 38 |
| 9 | Tvaakers IF | 29 | -4 | 38 |
| 10 | Skovde AIK | 29 | -8 | 38 |
| 11 | Olympic Malmo | 29 | -3 | 37 |
| 12 | Kristianstad FC | 29 | -4 | 36 |
| 13 | Eskilsminne IF | 29 | -15 | 33 |
| 14 | Laholms | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 15 | Angelholms | 29 | -13 | 30 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 29 | -44 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rosengard 1917 | |
| AFC Malmo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Rosengard 1917 | Rosengard 1917 | AFC Malmo | AFC Malmo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Trelleborgs | 3 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Lunds | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 5 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
| 4 | AFC Malmo | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Atvidabergs | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Jonkopings Sodra | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Trollhattans | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 6 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Tvaakers IF | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Skovde AIK | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |
| 11 | Olympic Malmo | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | Kristianstad FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Eskilsminne IF | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Laholms | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Angelholms | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Rosengard 1917 | AFC Malmo | |
| Wins | 10 | 13 |
| Draws | 10 | 8 |
| Losses | 9 | 8 |
| Goals For | 46 | 58 |
| Goals Against | 44 | 45 |
| Average Scored | 1.59 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.52 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 79% |
| BTS | 69% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 27 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.93 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 64% |
| BTS | 79% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 79% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Rosengard 1917
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for AFC Malmo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign