Scotland - League One (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.19 |
6.20 |
11.20 |
|
1.18 |
6.00 |
10.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.02 |
1.07 |
3.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.04 |
8.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
1.93 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dingwall, away team is from Peterhead.
Distance between them is 157.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Victoria Park,
which has capacity
6 700 seats.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Victoria Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Ross County - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League One |
East Kilbride |
1 - 2 |
Ross County |
4.73 |
4.21 |
1.51 |
| 27.10.2026 |
League One |
Ross County |
1 - 1 |
Hamilton Academical |
1.46 |
4.00 |
5.59 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League One |
Ross County |
4 - 0 |
Airdrieonians |
1.21 |
5.72 |
8.91 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League One |
Queen of the South |
1 - 7 |
Ross County |
8.48 |
5.48 |
1.23 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.18 |
6.54 |
9.25 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Montrose |
0 - 5 |
Ross County |
6.14 |
4.38 |
1.39 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League One |
Ross County |
4 - 1 |
Alloa Athletic |
1.29 |
5.27 |
7.76 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Cove Rangers |
0 - 2 |
Ross County |
6.85 |
4.57 |
1.34 |
| 15.09.2026 |
League One |
Ross County |
8 - 0 |
Queen of the South |
1.30 |
4.97 |
7.34 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Cup |
Ross County |
0 - 3 |
Hibernian |
5.65 |
4.39 |
1.45 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Peterhead - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League One |
Peterhead |
2 - 1 |
Alloa Athletic |
2.08 |
3.25 |
3.06 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League One |
Montrose |
3 - 0 |
Peterhead |
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.29 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League One |
Peterhead |
2 - 0 |
Cove Rangers |
2.27 |
3.30 |
2.67 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Peterhead |
0 - 1 |
Queen of the South |
2.00 |
3.42 |
3.11 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League One |
Hamilton Academical |
2 - 1 |
Peterhead |
1.35 |
4.61 |
7.40 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Peterhead |
0 - 1 |
Elgin City |
1.83 |
3.64 |
3.45 |
| 22.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Forfar Athletic |
0 - 2 |
Peterhead |
3.22 |
3.60 |
1.91 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Peterhead |
1 - 2 |
Airdrieonians |
2.85 |
3.16 |
2.22 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
East Kilbride |
3 - 1 |
Peterhead |
1.59 |
4.12 |
4.22 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League One |
Peterhead |
0 - 3 |
Montrose |
2.05 |
3.29 |
3.13 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2026 |
League One |
Peterhead |
0 - 1 |
Ross County |
4.10 |
3.56 |
1.71 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Peterhead |
2 - 0 |
Ross County |
4.90 |
3.95 |
1.50 |
| 01.03.2008 |
League One |
Peterhead |
1 - 1 |
Ross County |
3.07 |
3.44 |
1.98 |
| 02.01.2008 |
League One |
Ross County |
5 - 1 |
Peterhead |
1.71 |
3.57 |
3.97 |
| 03.11.2007 |
League One |
Peterhead |
1 - 2 |
Ross County |
2.64 |
3.34 |
2.27 |
| 25.08.2007 |
League One |
Ross County |
1 - 0 |
Peterhead |
1.71 |
3.58 |
3.97 |
| 31.08.2004 |
Challenge Cup |
Peterhead |
1 - 2 |
Ross County |
- |
- |
- |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Ross County there were 2 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
League One Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Ross County |
13 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
45 |
8 |
+37 |
35 |
| 2 |
Hamilton Academical |
13 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
27 |
6 |
+21 |
33 |
| 3 |
Montrose |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
20 |
| 4 |
East Kilbride |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
17 |
+4 |
18 |
| 5 |
Peterhead |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
21 |
-10 |
13 |
| 6 |
Airdrieonians |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
13 |
| 7 |
Queen of the South |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
13 |
36 |
-23 |
13 |
| 8 |
Alloa Athletic |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 9 |
East Fife |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
12 |
| 10 |
Cove Rangers |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ross County |
|
| Peterhead |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ross County |
Ross County |
|
Peterhead |
Peterhead |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Ross County |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Hamilton Academical |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Montrose |
2 - 1 |
0 - 5 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 4 |
East Kilbride |
4 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 5 |
Peterhead |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Airdrieonians |
4 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Queen of the South |
8 - 0 |
1 - 7 |
8 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Alloa Athletic |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
East Fife |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Cove Rangers |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ross County |
Peterhead |
| Wins |
11 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
8 |
| Goals For |
45 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
3.46 |
0.85 |
| Average Conceded |
0.62 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
54% |
85% |
| BTS |
54% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
77% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
8% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
4 |
| Goals For |
23 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
3.83 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
83% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.19 |
6.20 |
11.20 |
|
1.18 |
6.00 |
10.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.02 |
1.07 |
3.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.04 |
8.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.37 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
1.93 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign