England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.76 |
3.60 |
4.05 |
|
1.75 |
3.60 |
4.00 |
|
1.68 |
3.65 |
4.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.20 |
1.88 |
|
1.16 |
1.22 |
1.98 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rotherham, away team is from Newport.
Distance between them is 233.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
New York Stadium,
which has capacity
12 021 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium New York Stadium.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Rotherham - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 4 |
Gillingham |
1.89 |
3.43 |
3.75 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Rotherham |
0 - 4 |
Bradford |
3.21 |
3.50 |
1.98 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
1 - 0 |
Rotherham |
2.49 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.02 |
3.56 |
3.20 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.11 |
3.54 |
2.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.45 |
3.25 |
2.68 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
3 - 3 |
Salford City |
2.80 |
3.48 |
2.30 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Rotherham |
1.70 |
3.84 |
4.33 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
2 - 2 |
Rotherham |
2.27 |
3.28 |
2.92 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
2 - 1 |
Chesterfield |
2.88 |
3.30 |
2.28 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Newport County - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Newport County |
1 - 0 |
Colchester |
2.59 |
3.35 |
2.45 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Newport County |
2 - 2 |
Plymouth |
4.41 |
3.96 |
1.61 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
0 - 0 |
Newport County |
2.02 |
3.47 |
3.35 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Newport County |
2 - 1 |
Grimsby |
3.77 |
3.47 |
1.87 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Swindon |
0 - 2 |
Newport County |
1.94 |
3.48 |
3.34 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
0 - 0 |
Newport County |
2.03 |
3.37 |
3.37 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Newport County |
1 - 1 |
Fleetwood |
3.18 |
3.40 |
2.08 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
1 - 0 |
Newport County |
1.73 |
3.49 |
4.46 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Salford City |
2 - 1 |
Newport County |
1.54 |
4.13 |
5.25 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Newport County |
2 - 2 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.52 |
3.15 |
2.70 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
League Two Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rotherham |
|
| Newport County |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Rotherham |
Rotherham |
|
Newport County |
Newport County |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Gillingham |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
York City |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
5 - 3 |
5 - 3 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Grimsby |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Exeter |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Accrington |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Swindon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 20 |
Rotherham |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Port Vale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Northampton |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Rotherham |
Newport County |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
12 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
60% |
| BTS |
70% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
60% |
| BTS |
100% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.76 |
3.60 |
4.05 |
|
1.75 |
3.60 |
4.00 |
|
1.68 |
3.65 |
4.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.20 |
1.88 |
|
1.16 |
1.22 |
1.98 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign