Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.89 |
3.88 |
3.85 |
|
1.80 |
3.70 |
3.50 |
|
1.90 |
3.80 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.26 |
1.91 |
|
1.25 |
1.20 |
1.83 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.86 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.92 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.48 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.33 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Antwerpen, away team is from Lommel.
Distance between them is 63.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bosuilstadion,
which has capacity
16 649 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bosuilstadion.
Match will start in 20:45 local time.
Royal Antwerp - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Pro League |
Cercle Brugge |
2 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.04 |
3.76 |
3.35 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
3 - 0 |
Charleroi |
4.07 |
3.92 |
1.81 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Heist |
0 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
9.05 |
5.36 |
1.26 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Westerlo |
5 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.09 |
3.82 |
3.17 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
5.25 |
4.23 |
1.59 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Club Brugge |
3 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
1.27 |
6.12 |
9.58 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Standard Liege |
1 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.12 |
3.49 |
3.39 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 4 |
Saint Truiden |
2.36 |
3.55 |
2.87 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
4 - 4 |
Genk |
3.28 |
3.48 |
2.16 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Kortrijk |
0 - 3 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.68 |
3.29 |
2.66 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Lommel - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
2 - 0 |
KAA Gent |
4.64 |
3.85 |
1.73 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
2 - 2 |
Lommel |
1.93 |
3.81 |
3.69 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Belgian Cup |
Saint Truiden |
4 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.45 |
4.43 |
5.66 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
1 - 3 |
Lommel |
1.82 |
3.89 |
4.02 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 0 |
Mechelen |
2.66 |
3.54 |
2.52 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
5 - 0 |
Lommel |
1.23 |
6.57 |
11.49 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Club Brugge |
9.36 |
6.16 |
1.28 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Cercle Brugge |
0 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.56 |
4.45 |
5.32 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
4 - 0 |
Westerlo |
2.86 |
3.54 |
2.38 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Charleroi |
3.26 |
3.41 |
2.19 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.02.2017 |
Challenger League |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 0 |
Lommel |
1.34 |
4.55 |
7.51 |
| 16.12.2016 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
2 - 4 |
Royal Antwerp |
3.20 |
3.19 |
2.11 |
| 23.10.2016 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
1 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
4.03 |
3.47 |
1.77 |
| 19.08.2016 |
Challenger League |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.69 |
3.45 |
4.64 |
| 05.03.2016 |
Challenger League |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 1 |
Lommel |
1.80 |
3.57 |
3.68 |
| 11.10.2015 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.35 |
3.22 |
2.67 |
| 11.04.2015 |
Challenger League |
Royal Antwerp |
0 - 2 |
Lommel |
3.49 |
3.39 |
1.93 |
| 07.11.2014 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
2 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
1.95 |
3.28 |
3.52 |
| 31.01.2014 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
1 - 0 |
Royal Antwerp |
2.09 |
3.28 |
3.12 |
| 15.09.2013 |
Challenger League |
Royal Antwerp |
1 - 0 |
Lommel |
1.64 |
3.54 |
4.61 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Royal Antwerp there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
10 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
8 |
+18 |
27 |
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
7 |
+22 |
26 |
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
6 |
+13 |
25 |
| 4 |
Charleroi |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
24 |
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
19 |
| 6 |
Genk |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
15 |
| 7 |
Lommel |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Westerlo |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
14 |
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Zulte Waregem |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
11 |
| 11 |
Royal Antwerp |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
10 |
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
10 |
| 13 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
8 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
7 |
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
6 |
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
-16 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Royal Antwerp |
|
| Lommel |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Royal Antwerp |
Royal Antwerp |
|
Lommel |
Lommel |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Club Brugge |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 3 |
KAA Gent |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Charleroi |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Anderlecht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Genk |
4 - 4 |
|
4 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Lommel |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Westerlo |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Standard Liege |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Royal Antwerp |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 13 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Saint Truiden |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louviere |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Royal Antwerp |
Lommel |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
3 |
| Goals For |
16 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
2.20 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
60% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
2.20 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.89 |
3.88 |
3.85 |
|
1.80 |
3.70 |
3.50 |
|
1.90 |
3.80 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.26 |
1.91 |
|
1.25 |
1.20 |
1.83 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.86 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.92 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.48 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.33 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign