Belgium - Challenger Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
RSCA Futures
Club Brugge NXT
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.57 |
3.58 |
2.22 |
|
2.60 |
3.40 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.19 |
1.38 |
|
1.55 |
1.28 |
1.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.36 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Anderlecht, away team is from Bruges.
Distance between them is 88.1 km.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
RSCA Futures - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
0 - 2 |
Eupen |
3.57 |
3.79 |
1.79 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Francs Borains |
3 - 2 |
RSCA Futures |
1.88 |
3.47 |
3.47 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
2 - 6 |
Lokeren |
2.83 |
3.66 |
2.10 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Jong KAA Gent |
2 - 2 |
RSCA Futures |
2.05 |
3.55 |
2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
0 - 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
5.15 |
4.29 |
1.49 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
0 - 1 |
Virton |
2.22 |
3.45 |
2.73 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Patro Eisden Maas. |
2 - 1 |
RSCA Futures |
1.58 |
3.87 |
4.76 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
FC Dordrecht |
0 - 2 |
RSCA Futures |
2.05 |
3.46 |
2.96 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
5 - 0 |
Ol. Charleroi |
1.86 |
3.71 |
3.37 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Challenger League |
RWDM Brussels |
2 - 1 |
RSCA Futures |
1.84 |
3.72 |
3.43 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Club Brugge NXT - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
3 - 4 |
Sporting Hasselt |
2.95 |
3.63 |
2.02 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Jong Genk |
0 - 0 |
Club Brugge NXT |
2.17 |
3.68 |
2.60 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenger League |
Dender |
3 - 0 |
Club Brugge NXT |
1.44 |
4.29 |
5.52 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
2 - 2 |
Jong KAA Gent |
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.21 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
RFC Liege |
4 - 4 |
Club Brugge NXT |
2.06 |
3.50 |
2.94 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
0 - 1 |
Eupen |
2.87 |
3.31 |
2.18 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Patro Eisden Maas. |
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge NXT |
1.79 |
3.43 |
3.91 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
3 - 2 |
Seraing |
2.18 |
3.33 |
2.88 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Challenger League |
Lommel |
0 - 1 |
Club Brugge NXT |
1.41 |
4.41 |
6.03 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
0 - 1 |
Eupen |
3.43 |
3.40 |
1.91 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
0 - 5 |
RSCA Futures |
2.13 |
3.38 |
2.89 |
| 27.09.2025 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
2 - 2 |
Club Brugge NXT |
2.48 |
3.51 |
2.40 |
| 01.02.2025 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
2 - 3 |
Club Brugge NXT |
2.43 |
3.29 |
2.59 |
| 06.12.2024 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
3 - 0 |
RSCA Futures |
2.06 |
3.38 |
3.09 |
| 20.04.2024 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge NXT |
1.89 |
3.87 |
3.29 |
| 09.12.2023 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
0 - 1 |
RSCA Futures |
2.79 |
3.44 |
2.28 |
| 21.04.2023 |
Promotion Grp. |
Club Brugge NXT |
0 - 0 |
RSCA Futures |
2.66 |
3.43 |
2.31 |
| 03.03.2023 |
Promotion Grp. |
RSCA Futures |
1 - 2 |
Club Brugge NXT |
1.82 |
3.54 |
3.70 |
| 11.11.2022 |
Challenger League |
Club Brugge NXT |
2 - 2 |
RSCA Futures |
2.72 |
3.80 |
2.14 |
| 10.09.2022 |
Challenger League |
RSCA Futures |
1 - 1 |
Club Brugge NXT |
1.70 |
3.76 |
4.19 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team RSCA Futures there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
Challenger Pro League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
23 |
7 |
+16 |
24 |
| 2 |
Dender |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
19 |
| 3 |
Eupen |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
15 |
| 4 |
Sporting Hasselt |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
15 |
| 5 |
Virton |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
13 |
| 6 |
Lokeren |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
13 |
| 7 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
12 |
| 8 |
Francs Borains |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Jong KAA Gent |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
11 |
| 10 |
Club Brugge NXT |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
9 |
| 11 |
Jong Genk |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
9 |
| 12 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
8 |
| 13 |
Seraing |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
RFC Liege |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
5 |
| 15 |
RSCA Futures |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| RSCA Futures |
|
| Club Brugge NXT |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
RSCA Futures |
RSCA Futures |
|
Club Brugge NXT |
Club Brugge NXT |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
K Beerschot VA |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Dender |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
Eupen |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Sporting Hasselt |
|
|
|
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
| 5 |
Virton |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Lokeren |
2 - 6 |
|
2 - 6 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Francs Borains |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Jong KAA Gent |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Club Brugge NXT |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Jong Genk |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
K. Lierse S.K. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Seraing |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
RFC Liege |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 4 |
4 - 4 |
| 15 |
RSCA Futures |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
RSCA Futures |
Club Brugge NXT |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
2.43 |
2.12 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
88% |
| BTS |
57% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
2 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
0.50 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
25% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.57 |
3.58 |
2.22 |
|
2.60 |
3.40 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.19 |
1.38 |
|
1.55 |
1.28 |
1.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.71 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.36 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign