Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
22:00
Rubio Nu
Sportivo Luqueno
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 3.39 | 3.41 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.28 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.27 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.32 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Asuncion, away team is from Luque. Distance between them is 15.3 km. Match will take place on stadium La Arboleda, which has capacity 8 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 71 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium La Arboleda. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Rubio Nu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Trinidense | 2 - 4 | Rubio Nu | 1.78 | 3.42 | 4.07 |
| 23.10.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 2 | Guarani Asuncion | 2.96 | 3.07 | 2.29 |
| 16.10.2026 | Primera Division | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 2.52 | 3.23 | 2.55 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Olimpia Asuncion | 4.34 | 3.62 | 1.71 |
| 06.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | Rubio Nu | 2.18 | 3.26 | 3.05 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.13 | 3.34 | 3.06 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 2 - 2 | 2 de Mayo | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.54 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 1.61 | 3.62 | 5.04 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 1 | Nacional Asuncion | 3.27 | 3.05 | 2.19 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Libertad Asuncion | 4 - 2 | Rubio Nu | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.72 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Sportivo Luqueno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Nacional Asuncion | 3.70 | 3.33 | 1.87 |
| 28.10.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Recoleta | 2.17 | 3.22 | 2.87 |
| 23.10.2026 | Primera Division | Libertad Asuncion | 1 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.49 | 4.02 | 5.54 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 3 - 2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1.79 | 3.41 | 4.13 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno | 4.10 | 3.45 | 1.80 |
| 05.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Trinidense | 3 - 2 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.82 | 3.46 | 3.94 |
| 01.10.2026 | Copa Paraguay | Olimpia Asuncion | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.37 | 4.32 | 6.57 |
| 25.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Guarani Asuncion | 3.00 | 3.17 | 2.24 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Recoleta | 2.09 | 3.40 | 3.11 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Olimpia Asuncion | 3 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 1.43 | 4.25 | 6.23 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.37 | 3.08 | 2.91 |
| 03.05.2026 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.48 | 3.05 | 2.71 |
| 02.03.2026 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.15 | 3.04 | 3.30 |
| 20.08.2019 | Paraguay | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 1.99 | 3.54 | 3.29 |
| 04.11.2017 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 3 - 3 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.82 | 3.07 | 2.36 |
| 27.08.2017 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 3 - 0 | Rubio Nu | 1.81 | 3.17 | 4.11 |
| 02.06.2017 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 1 | Rubio Nu | 2.18 | 3.11 | 3.06 |
| 24.03.2017 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.63 | 3.09 | 2.49 |
| 16.10.2016 | Primera Division | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2.36 | 3.21 | 2.70 |
| 21.07.2016 | Primera Division | Sportivo Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Rubio Nu | 2.08 | 3.22 | 3.22 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Rubio Nu there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has no wins and 4 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia Asuncion | 17 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Libertad Asuncion | 17 | +6 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 17 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 17 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 17 | -5 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 17 | -9 | 15 |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rubio Nu | |
| Sportivo Luqueno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Rubio Nu | Rubio Nu | Sportivo Luqueno | Sportivo Luqueno | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Olimpia Asuncion | 0 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Nacional Asuncion | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 0 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Libertad Asuncion | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 6 | Guarani Asuncion | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Rubio Nu | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Rubio Nu | Sportivo Luqueno | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 9 | 11 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.94 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 88% |
| BTS | 53% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 3.39 | 3.41 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 1.28 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.27 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.49 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.32 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.