Croatia - Prva HNL (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Rudes Zagreb
HNK Rijeka
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8.05 | 5.05 | 1.32 |
|
|
7.50 | 5.00 | 1.35 |
|
|
8.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 |
|
|
7.75 | 4.60 | 1.39 |
|
|
7.50 | 4.90 | 1.26 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.13 | 1.13 | 1.04 |
|
|
3.00 | 1.15 | 1.02 |
|
|
3.30 | 1.13 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.87 | 1.19 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.85 | 1.10 | 1.03 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.75 | 1.10 | |
|
|
5.75 | 1.11 | |
|
|
5.50 | 1.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.79 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zagreb, away team is from Rijeka. Distance between them is 132.9 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Rudes Zagreb - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Gorica | 1 - 2 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.59 | 3.93 | 4.97 |
| 18.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 2 - 2 | Slaven Belupo | 3.62 | 3.55 | 1.91 |
| 13.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Istra 1961 Pula | 3 - 2 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.45 | 4.53 | 5.91 |
| 06.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 4 | Hajduk Split | 8.93 | 5.30 | 1.29 |
| 29.08.2026 | Prva HNL | NK Varazdin | 2 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.29 | 5.18 | 8.91 |
| 21.08.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 4 - 1 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 6.46 | 4.47 | 1.43 |
| 14.08.2026 | Prva HNL | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.12 | 8.21 | 18.30 |
| 08.08.2026 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 1 - 6 | NK Osijek | 3.88 | 3.57 | 1.89 |
| 02.08.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 2 - 1 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.20 | 6.53 | 10.95 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Goztepe | 1 - 1 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.42 | 4.27 | 5.75 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
HNK Rijeka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Prva HNL | Slaven Belupo | 4 - 1 | HNK Rijeka | 5.16 | 4.03 | 1.56 |
| 26.09.2026 | Club Friendly | HNK Rijeka | 0 - 1 | Union Berlin | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 3 - 0 | Hajduk Split | 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.64 |
| 12.09.2026 | Prva HNL | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1 - 1 | HNK Rijeka | 5.51 | 3.95 | 1.55 |
| 05.09.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 4 - 1 | NK Osijek | 1.79 | 3.44 | 4.31 |
| 31.08.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Gorica | 0 - 0 | HNK Rijeka | 4.93 | 3.67 | 1.65 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | HNK Rijeka | 1 - 4 | FC Midtjylland | 2.93 | 3.37 | 2.26 |
| 23.08.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 3 - 2 | Istra 1961 Pula | 1.42 | 4.57 | 6.34 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | FC Midtjylland | 2 - 0 | HNK Rijeka | 1.54 | 4.02 | 5.48 |
| 16.08.2026 | Prva HNL | NK Varazdin | 2 - 0 | HNK Rijeka | 2.82 | 3.14 | 2.44 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.2026 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 2 - 1 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.20 | 6.53 | 10.95 |
| 30.03.2024 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 3 | HNK Rijeka | 13.43 | 6.42 | 1.16 |
| 28.02.2024 | Croatian Cup | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 1 | HNK Rijeka | 9.87 | 5.30 | 1.24 |
| 16.12.2023 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 3 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.17 | 6.30 | 13.07 |
| 01.10.2023 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 1 - 2 | HNK Rijeka | 5.56 | 4.20 | 1.50 |
| 22.07.2023 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 4 - 0 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.27 | 4.93 | 10.47 |
| 28.04.2019 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 3 - 1 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.13 | 7.14 | 15.90 |
| 22.02.2019 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 2 - 4 | HNK Rijeka | 11.55 | 6.01 | 1.20 |
| 05.11.2018 | Prva HNL | HNK Rijeka | 5 - 1 | Rudes Zagreb | 1.12 | 7.75 | 17.01 |
| 19.08.2018 | Prva HNL | Rudes Zagreb | 1 - 2 | HNK Rijeka | 10.94 | 5.85 | 1.21 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 10 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Rudes Zagreb there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 5 wins and no draws.
Prva HNL Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hajduk Split | 9 | +9 | 19 |
| 2 | NK Varazdin | 9 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | NK Osijek | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | HNK Rijeka | 8 | +3 | 14 |
| 6 | Istra 1961 Pula | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Slaven Belupo | 9 | -6 | 10 |
| 8 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 9 | Rudes Zagreb | 9 | -13 | 7 |
| 10 | HNK Gorica | 9 | -8 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Rudes Zagreb | |
| HNK Rijeka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Rudes Zagreb | Rudes Zagreb | HNK Rijeka | HNK Rijeka | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Hajduk Split | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | NK Varazdin | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | NK Osijek | 1 - 6 | 1 - 6 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | HNK Rijeka | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Istra 1961 Pula | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Slaven Belupo | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Rudes Zagreb | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 10 | HNK Gorica | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Rudes Zagreb | HNK Rijeka | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.78 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 67% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 89% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 3.25 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8.05 | 5.05 | 1.32 |
|
|
7.50 | 5.00 | 1.35 |
|
|
8.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 |
|
|
7.75 | 4.60 | 1.39 |
|
|
7.50 | 4.90 | 1.26 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.13 | 1.13 | 1.04 |
|
|
3.00 | 1.15 | 1.02 |
|
|
3.30 | 1.13 | 1.05 |
|
|
2.87 | 1.19 | 1.08 |
|
|
2.85 | 1.10 | 1.03 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.75 | 1.10 | |
|
|
5.75 | 1.11 | |
|
|
5.50 | 1.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.79 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.