Spain - Segunda Division (2026 - 2027)
19:30
Sabadell
Real Sociedad B
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 3.84 | 5.05 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.55 | 4.90 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.50 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.40 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.64 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.27 | 2.16 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.28 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.45 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.39 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.26 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sabadell, away team is from San Sebastian. Distance between them is 389.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Nova Creu Alta, which has capacity 11 981 seats. Dimension of the field is 103 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nova Creu Alta. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Sabadell - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Albacete | 2 - 1 | Sabadell | 2.36 | 3.04 | 3.05 |
| 25.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 1 - 1 | Tenerife | 1.87 | 3.15 | 4.26 |
| 18.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 1 - 0 | Sabadell | 2.80 | 2.85 | 2.66 |
| 10.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Ceuta | 1 - 2 | Sabadell | 3.04 | 3.16 | 2.27 |
| 04.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 0 - 0 | FC Andorra | 1.92 | 3.18 | 4.04 |
| 26.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | Sabadell | 3.27 | 3.25 | 2.12 |
| 20.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 3 - 1 | Real Oviedo | 2.34 | 2.89 | 3.24 |
| 13.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Mallorca | 2 - 0 | Sabadell | 1.87 | 3.30 | 4.10 |
| 07.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 3 - 2 | Cordoba | 2.06 | 3.26 | 3.47 |
| 29.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Sabadell | 1 - 0 | Almeria | 2.50 | 3.08 | 2.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Real Sociedad B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Real Sociedad B | 1 - 0 | Girona | 3.22 | 3.59 | 2.03 |
| 24.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 1 - 0 | Real Sociedad B | 2.03 | 3.45 | 3.29 |
| 17.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Real Sociedad B | 2 - 4 | Almeria | 3.53 | 3.55 | 1.94 |
| 10.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Celta Fortuna | 4 - 1 | Real Sociedad B | 2.36 | 3.41 | 2.74 |
| 04.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Real Sociedad B | 2 - 3 | Granada CF | 2.51 | 3.20 | 2.66 |
| 26.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Ceuta | 3 - 1 | Real Sociedad B | 2.36 | 3.49 | 2.70 |
| 19.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 1 | Mallorca | 3.92 | 3.54 | 1.84 |
| 12.09.2026 | Segunda Division | FC Andorra | 1 - 3 | Real Sociedad B | 1.55 | 4.12 | 5.22 |
| 05.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Real Sociedad B | 1 - 1 | Tenerife | 2.42 | 3.09 | 2.90 |
| 31.08.2026 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad B | 1.78 | 3.30 | 4.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.2024 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Sociedad B | 0 - 1 | Sabadell | 1.83 | 3.08 | 4.28 |
| 05.11.2023 | Primera RFEF 1 | Sabadell | 1 - 2 | Real Sociedad B | 2.74 | 2.85 | 2.55 |
| 02.04.2023 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Sociedad B | 1 - 1 | Sabadell | 1.88 | 3.11 | 3.89 |
| 05.11.2022 | Primera RFEF 2 | Sabadell | 1 - 2 | Real Sociedad B | 2.02 | 3.09 | 3.51 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Sabadell there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Segunda Division Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 12 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Almeria | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Granada CF | 12 | +6 | 23 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 12 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 10 | Sabadell | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | -4 | 17 |
| 12 | Cordoba | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 19 | Cadiz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | -13 | 7 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | -17 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sabadell | |
| Real Sociedad B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Sabadell | Sabadell | Real Sociedad B | Real Sociedad B | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Castellon | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Almeria | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 3 | Eibar | |||||||
| 4 | Granada CF | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 5 | Mallorca | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Girona | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Burgos CF | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Sabadell | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Las Palmas | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Cordoba | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Valladolid | |||||||
| 14 | Tenerife | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Eldense | |||||||
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 17 | Leganes | |||||||
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | - | - | - | ||||
| 19 | Cadiz | |||||||
| 20 | FC Andorra | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 21 | Albacete | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 22 | Ceuta | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Sabadell | Real Sociedad B | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 92% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 3.84 | 5.05 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.55 | 4.90 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.50 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.40 | 4.80 |
|
|
1.64 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.27 | 2.16 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.28 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.45 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.39 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.26 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.