Azerbaijan - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.22 |
5.25 |
10.10 |
|
1.23 |
5.50 |
9.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.02 |
1.07 |
3.40 |
|
1.02 |
1.11 |
3.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.05 |
6.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.95 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.46 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Baku, away team is from Shamakhi.
Distance between them is 109.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bank Respublika Arena,
which has capacity
13 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bank Respublika Arena.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Sabah Baku - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
ChL Group |
Viking Stavanger |
4 - 1 |
Sabah Baku |
1.42 |
5.37 |
6.64 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
3 - 2 |
Sabah Baku |
3.16 |
3.25 |
1.99 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
0 - 0 |
Qarabag Agdam |
2.24 |
3.45 |
2.59 |
| 20.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Sabah Baku |
1 - 2 |
Borussia Dortmund |
9.14 |
6.38 |
1.29 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
0 - 4 |
Sabah Baku |
8.31 |
4.60 |
1.28 |
| 13.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Sabah Baku |
2 - 0 |
Slavia Prague |
3.51 |
3.71 |
2.06 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Neftchi Baku |
0 - 0 |
Sabah Baku |
2.64 |
3.19 |
2.34 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
3 - 1 |
Imishli FK |
1.08 |
7.50 |
18.30 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Shafa Baku |
0 - 3 |
Sabah Baku |
8.95 |
5.10 |
1.24 |
| 10.09.2026 |
ChL Group |
Manchester United |
4 - 0 |
Sabah Baku |
1.11 |
11.13 |
30.10 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Shamakhi FK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
2 - 3 |
Neftchi Baku |
5.18 |
3.76 |
1.53 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
2 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
2.62 |
3.05 |
2.38 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
3 - 2 |
Shafa Baku |
1.73 |
3.38 |
4.16 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
1 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.73 |
3.26 |
4.26 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
2 - 1 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
1.91 |
3.20 |
3.58 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
1 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
2.55 |
2.86 |
2.61 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Kapaz Ganja |
1 - 4 |
Shamakhi FK |
2.41 |
2.85 |
2.85 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
0 - 0 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.89 |
3.13 |
3.71 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
0 - 0 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.53 |
3.63 |
5.32 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Qarabag Agdam |
3 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.46 |
4.02 |
5.47 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
0 - 3 |
Sabah Baku |
5.53 |
3.73 |
1.51 |
| 23.11.2025 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
0 - 0 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.39 |
4.02 |
7.01 |
| 24.08.2025 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
1 - 2 |
Sabah Baku |
4.99 |
3.45 |
1.60 |
| 09.05.2025 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
3 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.78 |
3.22 |
3.98 |
| 09.03.2025 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
1 - 0 |
Sabah Baku |
3.72 |
3.03 |
1.94 |
| 22.12.2024 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
3 - 1 |
Sabah Baku |
4.71 |
3.41 |
1.68 |
| 04.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
2 - 2 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.45 |
3.99 |
5.69 |
| 29.04.2023 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
1 - 0 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.16 |
6.25 |
12.70 |
| 25.02.2023 |
Premier League |
Shamakhi FK |
2 - 1 |
Sabah Baku |
8.75 |
4.39 |
1.29 |
| 03.12.2022 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
1 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
1.28 |
4.68 |
8.04 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Sabah Baku there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
11 |
+14 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sabah Baku |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
20 |
| 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
19 |
| 4 |
Turan Tovuz |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
18 |
| 5 |
Kapaz Ganja |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
Zira Baku |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
16 |
| 7 |
Shamakhi FK |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
13 |
| 8 |
Imishli FK |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
10 |
| 9 |
Sumgayit FK |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Gabala SC |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
8 |
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
18 |
-12 |
4 |
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
10 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Sabah Baku |
|
| Shamakhi FK |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Sabah Baku |
Sabah Baku |
|
Shamakhi FK |
Shamakhi FK |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sabah Baku |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Qarabag Agdam |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
Turan Tovuz |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
Kapaz Ganja |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 6 |
Zira Baku |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Shamakhi FK |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Imishli FK |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Sumgayit FK |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Gabala SC |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Sabah Baku |
Shamakhi FK |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
20 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
2.22 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.44 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
22% |
80% |
| BTS |
22% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
0.25 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
71% |
| BTS |
25% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.22 |
5.25 |
10.10 |
|
1.23 |
5.50 |
9.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.02 |
1.07 |
3.40 |
|
1.02 |
1.11 |
3.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.05 |
6.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.95 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.46 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 08:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign